Team | Pld | W | L | D | FF | FA | F | A | Dif | B | Pts | |
1
| Renegades | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 235 | 167 | 68 | 43 | 79 Points:
|
2
| Thunder Wolves | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 220 | 172 | 48 | 45.5 | 75.5 Points:
|
3
| Podion Vipers | 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 180 | 152 | 28 | 42 | 64 Points:
|
4
| JAB | 10 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 189 | 207 | -18 | 43.5 | 59.5 Points:
|
5
| G+T'S | 10 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 137 | 178 | -41 | 34 | 44 Points:
|
6
| Purple Turtles | 10 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 75 | 211 | -136 | 13.5 | 13.5 Points:
|
Statistics for this division | Statistics for this league
Tuesday 19 Mar 2019 | ||||
Grading Game | ||||
18:35 | JAB | Punte |
Tuesday 19 March 2019 | |
18:35 Newlands | |
Grading Game | |
JAB | |
Punte | |
Wednesday 20 Mar 2019 | ||||
18:35 | Pink Ninjas. | Purple Turtles | ||
20:20 | G+T'S | Uncredibles |
Wednesday 20 March 2019 | |
18:35 Newlands | |
Pink Ninjas. | |
Purple Turtles | |
20:20 Newlands | |
G+T'S | |
Uncredibles | |
Wednesday 27 Mar 2019 | ||||
20:55 | Renegades | Smokin Aces. |
Wednesday 27 March 2019 | |
20:55 Newlands | |
Renegades | |
Smokin Aces. | |
Friday 29 Mar 2019 | ||||
19:45 | JAB | Navy Steals | ||
20:20 | Slakstrepies | Podion Vipers |
Friday 29 March 2019 | |
19:45 St Georges | |
JAB | |
Navy Steals | |
20:20 Newlands | |
Slakstrepies | |
Podion Vipers | |
Tuesday 02 Apr 2019 | ||||
18:00 | Renegades | The Crush | ||
18:35 | G+T'S | IMPACT |
Tuesday 02 April 2019 | |
18:00 Wanderers | |
Renegades | |
The Crush | |
18:35 Wanderers | |
G+T'S | |
IMPACT | |
Wednesday 03 Apr 2019 | ||||
18:00 | Purple Turtles | Golden Express | ||
20:20 | Thunder Wolves | Uncredibles |
Wednesday 03 April 2019 | |
18:00 St Georges | |
Purple Turtles | |
Golden Express | |
20:20 St Georges | |
Thunder Wolves | |
Uncredibles | |
Friday 05 Apr 2019 | ||||
20:20 | JAB | Podion Vipers |
Friday 05 April 2019 | |
20:20 St Georges | |
JAB | |
Podion Vipers | |
Tuesday 09 Apr 2019 | ||||
18:00 | IMPACT | JAB | ||
18:35 | Purple Turtles | Easy Peasy | ||
19:45 | Thunder Wolves | The Jaguars | ||
21:30 | Renegades | Pynappels |
Tuesday 09 April 2019 | |
18:00 St Georges | |
IMPACT | |
JAB | |
18:35 St Georges | |
Purple Turtles | |
Easy Peasy | |
19:45 Wanderers | |
Thunder Wolves | |
The Jaguars | |
21:30 Wanderers | |
Renegades | |
Pynappels | |
Wednesday 10 Apr 2019 | ||||
20:20 | G+T'S | Podion Vipers |
Wednesday 10 April 2019 | |
20:20 St Georges | |
G+T'S | |
Podion Vipers | |
Tuesday 16 Apr 2019 | ||||
19:45 | IMPACT | Podion Vipers | ||
20:20 | Shameless | Thunder Wolves | ||
22:05 | G+T'S | JAB | ||
22:05 | POODLES | Purple Turtles |
Tuesday 16 April 2019 | |
19:45 Wanderers | |
IMPACT | |
Podion Vipers | |
20:20 Wanderers | |
Shameless | |
Thunder Wolves | |
22:05 St Georges | |
G+T'S | |
JAB | |
22:05 Newlands | |
POODLES | |
Purple Turtles | |
Tuesday 23 Apr 2019 | ||||
20:20 | Purple Turtles | Renegades | ||
20:55 | G+T'S | Renegades |
Tuesday 23 April 2019 | |
20:20 Wanderers | |
Purple Turtles | |
Renegades | |
20:55 Wanderers | |
G+T'S | |
Renegades | |
Wednesday 24 Apr 2019 | ||||
20:20 | Podion Vipers | JAB |
Wednesday 24 April 2019 | |
20:20 St Georges | |
Podion Vipers | |
JAB | |
Tuesday 30 Apr 2019 | ||||
19:10 | Thunder Wolves | G+T'S | ||
22:05 | Thunder Wolves | JAB |
Tuesday 30 April 2019 | |
19:10 Newlands | |
Thunder Wolves | |
G+T'S | |
22:05 Newlands | |
Thunder Wolves | |
JAB | |
Wednesday 01 May 2019 | ||||
18:35 | Purple Turtles | Podion Vipers | ||
20:20 | Bubble Guppies | Renegades |
Wednesday 01 May 2019 | |
18:35 St Georges | |
Purple Turtles | |
Podion Vipers | |
20:20 St Georges | |
Bubble Guppies | |
Renegades | |
Tuesday 07 May 2019 | ||||
20:20 | G+T'S | Podion Vipers | ||
20:20 | Thunder Wolves | Purple Turtles |
Tuesday 07 May 2019 | |
20:20 St Georges | |
G+T'S | |
Podion Vipers | |
20:20 Newlands | |
Thunder Wolves | |
Purple Turtles | |
Wednesday 08 May 2019 | ||||
19:45 | Renegades | JAB |
Wednesday 08 May 2019 | |
19:45 St Georges | |
Renegades | |
JAB | |
Tuesday 14 May 2019 | ||||
21:30 | Renegades | Purple Turtles |
Tuesday 14 May 2019 | |
21:30 Wanderers | |
Renegades | |
Purple Turtles | |
Wednesday 15 May 2019 | ||||
20:20 | JAB | G+T'S | ||
21:30 | Thunder Wolves | Podion Vipers |
Wednesday 15 May 2019 | |
20:20 St Georges | |
JAB | |
G+T'S | |
21:30 St Georges | |
Thunder Wolves | |
Podion Vipers | |
Tuesday 21 May 2019 | ||||
19:45 | Podion Vipers | Purple Turtles |
Tuesday 21 May 2019 | |
19:45 Wanderers | |
Podion Vipers | |
Purple Turtles | |
Wednesday 22 May 2019 | ||||
19:10 | G+T'S | Thunder Wolves | ||
20:20 | JAB | Renegades |
Wednesday 22 May 2019 | |
19:10 St Georges | |
G+T'S | |
Thunder Wolves | |
20:20 St Georges | |
JAB | |
Renegades | |
Tuesday 28 May 2019 | ||||
19:10 | Purple Turtles | G+T'S | ||
19:45 | JAB | Thunder Wolves | ||
21:30 | Podion Vipers | Renegades |
Tuesday 28 May 2019 | |
19:10 Wanderers | |
Purple Turtles | |
G+T'S | |
19:45 Wanderers | |
JAB | |
Thunder Wolves | |
21:30 St Georges | |
Podion Vipers | |
Renegades | |
Wednesday 05 Jun 2019 | ||||
19:10 | Thunder Wolves | Renegades | ||
22:05 | Podion Vipers | G+T'S |
Wednesday 05 June 2019 | |
19:10 St Georges | |
Thunder Wolves | |
Renegades | |
22:05 St Georges | |
Podion Vipers | |
G+T'S | |
Friday 07 Jun 2019 | ||||
07:25 | JAB | Purple Turtles |
Friday 07 June 2019 | |
07:25 Newlands | |
JAB | |
Purple Turtles | |
Tuesday 11 Jun 2019 | ||||
Prelim 5 vs 6 | ||||
19:45 | G+T'S | Purple Turtles |
Tuesday 11 June 2019 | |
19:45 Wanderers | |
Prelim 5 vs 6 | |
G+T'S | |
Purple Turtles | |
Wednesday 12 Jun 2019 | ||||
Prelim 1 vs 2 | ||||
19:45 | Renegades | Thunder Wolves | ||
Prelim 3 vs 4 | ||||
19:45 | Podion Vipers | JAB |
Wednesday 12 June 2019 | |
19:45 St Georges | |
Prelim 1 vs 2 | |
Renegades | |
Thunder Wolves | |
19:45 Newlands | |
Prelim 3 vs 4 | |
Podion Vipers | |
JAB | |
Tuesday 18 Jun 2019 | ||||
Bronze Semi Final | ||||
21:30 | G+T'S | JAB |
Tuesday 18 June 2019 | |
21:30 St Georges | |
Bronze Semi Final | |
G+T'S | |
JAB | |
Wednesday 19 Jun 2019 | ||||
Gold/Silver Semi Final | ||||
20:55 | Podion Vipers | Thunder Wolves |
Wednesday 19 June 2019 | |
20:55 St Georges | |
Gold/Silver Semi Final | |
Podion Vipers | |
Thunder Wolves | |
Friday 21 Jun 2019 | ||||
Gold final | ||||
20:55 | Renegades | Thunder Wolves | ||
Bronze final | ||||
22:05 | JAB | Podion Vipers |
Friday 21 June 2019 | |
20:55 Kingsmead | |
Gold final | |
Renegades | |
Thunder Wolves | |
22:05 Kingsmead | |
Bronze final | |
JAB | |
Podion Vipers | |