View the overall standings for the Super League HERE
Team | Pld | W | L | D | FF | FA | F | A | Dif | B | Pts | |
1
| Centurion Ladies B | 12 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 466 | 264 | 202 | 63 | 107 Points:
|
2
| Falcons Ladies B | 12 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 484 | 287 | 197 | 65 | 101 Points:
|
3
| Sandton Ladies B | 12 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 461 | 280 | 181 | 59 | 99 Points:
|
4
| Montana Ladies B | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 478 | 336 | 142 | 66 | 94 Points:
|
5
| Benoni Ladies B | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 359 | 279 | 80 | 48 | 72 Points:
|
6
| Vaal Ladies B | 10 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 338 | 320 | 18 | 51 | 67 Points:
|
7
| Scorpions LB | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 292 | 340 | -48 | 38.5 | 58.5 Points:
|
8
| Tigers Ladies B | 10 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 239 | 369 | -130 | 37.5 | 49.5 Points:
|
9
| Meyersdal LB | 10 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 320 | 319 | 1 | 38.5 | 46.5 Points:
|
10
| Silver Lakes Ladies B | 10 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 177 | 401 | -224 | 26.5 | 34.5 Points:
|
11
| Midrand Ladies B | 10 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 70 | 489 | -419 | 9.5 | 9.5 Points:
|
12
| Edenvale Ladies B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
View the overall standings for the Super League HERE
Saturday 02 Aug 2008 | ||||
11:20 | Edenvale Ladies B | Falcons Ladies B | ||
12:10 | Montana Ladies B | Vaal Ladies B | ||
13:00 | Edenvale Ladies B | Silver Lakes Ladies B | ||
13:50 | Centurion Ladies B | Vaal Ladies B | ||
14:40 | Montana Ladies B | Scorpions LB | ||
14:40 | Sandton Ladies B | Silver Lakes Ladies B | ||
15:30 | Benoni Ladies B | Meyersdal LB | ||
16:20 | Centurion Ladies B | Scorpions LB | ||
16:20 | Tigers Ladies B | Sandton Ladies B | ||
18:00 | Benoni Ladies B | Tigers Ladies B |
Saturday 02 August 2008 | |
11:20 Centurion 5 Arena | |
Edenvale Ladies B | |
Falcons Ladies B | |
12:10 Centurion 2 Arena | |
Montana Ladies B | |
Vaal Ladies B | |
13:00 Centurion 5 Arena | |
Edenvale Ladies B | |
Silver Lakes Ladies B | |
13:50 Arena Court 6 | |
Centurion Ladies B | |
Vaal Ladies B | |
14:40 Centurion 2 Arena | |
Montana Ladies B | |
Scorpions LB | |
14:40 Centurion 5 Arena | |
Sandton Ladies B | |
Silver Lakes Ladies B | |
15:30 Centurion 4 Arena | |
Benoni Ladies B | |
Meyersdal LB | |
16:20 Arena Court 6 | |
Centurion Ladies B | |
Scorpions LB | |
16:20 Centurion 5 Arena | |
Tigers Ladies B | |
Sandton Ladies B | |
18:00 Centurion 4 Arena | |
Benoni Ladies B | |
Tigers Ladies B | |
Saturday 16 Aug 2008 | ||||
08:50 | Benoni Ladies B | Edenvale Ladies B | ||
11:20 | Sandton Ladies B | Meyersdal LB | ||
13:00 | Centurion Ladies B | Montana Ladies B | ||
13:50 | Scorpions LB | Falcons Ladies B | ||
15:30 | Silver Lakes Ladies B | Montana Ladies B | ||
17:10 | Silver Lakes Ladies B | Tigers Ladies B |
Saturday 16 August 2008 | |
08:50 Tyger Valley 1 Arena | |
Benoni Ladies B | |
Edenvale Ladies B | |
11:20 Tyger Valley 4 Arena | |
Sandton Ladies B | |
Meyersdal LB | |
13:00 Tyger Valley 2 Arena | |
Centurion Ladies B | |
Montana Ladies B | |
13:50 Tyger Valley 4 Arena | |
Scorpions LB | |
Falcons Ladies B | |
15:30 Tyger Valley 3 Arena | |
Silver Lakes Ladies B | |
Montana Ladies B | |
17:10 Tyger Valley 3 Arena | |
Silver Lakes Ladies B | |
Tigers Ladies B | |
Saturday 23 Aug 2008 | ||||
08:50 | Meyersdal LB | Midrand Ladies B | ||
10:30 | Midrand Ladies B | Vaal Ladies B | ||
12:10 | Vaal Ladies B | Benoni Ladies B |
Saturday 23 August 2008 | |
08:50 Elspark 4 Arena | |
Meyersdal LB | |
Midrand Ladies B | |
10:30 Elspark 4 Arena | |
Midrand Ladies B | |
Vaal Ladies B | |
12:10 Elspark 4 Arena | |
Vaal Ladies B | |
Benoni Ladies B | |
Saturday 30 Aug 2008 | ||||
08:00 | Sandton Ladies B | Vaal Ladies B | ||
10:30 | Falcons Ladies B | Montana Ladies B | ||
10:30 | Meyersdal LB | Vaal Ladies B | ||
11:20 | Midrand Ladies B | Silver Lakes Ladies B | ||
12:10 | Benoni Ladies B | Scorpions LB |
Saturday 30 August 2008 | |
08:00 Meyersdal 3 Arena | |
Sandton Ladies B | |
Vaal Ladies B | |
10:30 Meyersdal 3 Arena | |
Falcons Ladies B | |
Montana Ladies B | |
10:30 Meyersdal 4 Arena | |
Meyersdal LB | |
Vaal Ladies B | |
11:20 Meyersdal 3 Arena | |
Midrand Ladies B | |
Silver Lakes Ladies B | |
12:10 Meyersdal 3 Arena | |
Benoni Ladies B | |
Scorpions LB | |
Saturday 06 Sep 2008 | ||||
10:30 | Benoni Ladies B | Silver Lakes Ladies B | ||
16:20 | Tigers Ladies B | Montana Ladies B | ||
16:20 | Falcons Ladies B | Meyersdal LB | ||
17:10 | Sandton Ladies B | Scorpions LB | ||
18:00 | Tigers Ladies B | Midrand Ladies B |
Saturday 06 September 2008 | |
10:30 Zambezi 1 Arena | |
Benoni Ladies B | |
Silver Lakes Ladies B | |
16:20 Zambezi 1 Arena | |
Tigers Ladies B | |
Montana Ladies B | |
16:20 Zambezi 4 Arena | |
Falcons Ladies B | |
Meyersdal LB | |
17:10 Zambezi 3 Arena | |
Sandton Ladies B | |
Scorpions LB | |
18:00 Zambezi 5 Arena | |
Tigers Ladies B | |
Midrand Ladies B | |
Saturday 20 Sep 2008 | ||||
08:50 | Benoni Ladies B | Midrand Ladies B | ||
10:30 | Tigers Ladies B | Vaal Ladies B | ||
11:20 | Centurion Ladies B | Falcons Ladies B | ||
12:10 | Silver Lakes Ladies B | Vaal Ladies B | ||
12:10 | Tigers Ladies B | Scorpions LB |
Saturday 20 September 2008 | |
08:50 Vaal 2 Arena | |
Benoni Ladies B | |
Midrand Ladies B | |
10:30 Vaal 2 Arena | |
Tigers Ladies B | |
Vaal Ladies B | |
11:20 Vaal 3 Arena | |
Centurion Ladies B | |
Falcons Ladies B | |
12:10 Vaal 2 Arena | |
Silver Lakes Ladies B | |
Vaal Ladies B | |
12:10 Vaal 3 Arena | |
Tigers Ladies B | |
Scorpions LB | |
Saturday 18 Oct 2008 | ||||
08:50 | Centurion Ladies B | Tigers Ladies B | ||
10:30 | Falcons Ladies B | Tigers Ladies B | ||
11:20 | Centurion Ladies B | Meyersdal LB | ||
12:10 | Silver Lakes Ladies B | Falcons Ladies B | ||
13:00 | Meyersdal LB | Montana Ladies B | ||
13:50 | Scorpions LB | Silver Lakes Ladies B | ||
15:30 | Montana Ladies B | Sandton Ladies B | ||
15:30 | Scorpions LB | Midrand Ladies B | ||
17:10 | Sandton Ladies B | Midrand Ladies B |
Saturday 18 October 2008 | |
08:50 Sandton 1 Arena | |
Centurion Ladies B | |
Tigers Ladies B | |
10:30 Sandton 1 Arena | |
Falcons Ladies B | |
Tigers Ladies B | |
11:20 Sandton 1 Arena | |
Centurion Ladies B | |
Meyersdal LB | |
12:10 Sandton 1 Arena | |
Silver Lakes Ladies B | |
Falcons Ladies B | |
13:00 Sandton 1 Arena | |
Meyersdal LB | |
Montana Ladies B | |
13:50 Sandton 1 Arena | |
Scorpions LB | |
Silver Lakes Ladies B | |
15:30 Sandton 1 Arena | |
Montana Ladies B | |
Sandton Ladies B | |
15:30 Sandton 4 Arena | |
Scorpions LB | |
Midrand Ladies B | |
17:10 Sandton 2 Arena | |
Sandton Ladies B | |
Midrand Ladies B | |
Saturday 25 Oct 2008 | ||||
15:30 | Benoni Ladies B | Falcons Ladies B | ||
16:20 | Scorpions LB | Centurion Ladies B | ||
18:00 | Meyersdal LB | Scorpions LB |
Saturday 25 October 2008 | |
15:30 Edenvale 3 Arena | |
Benoni Ladies B | |
Falcons Ladies B | |
16:20 Edenvale 3 Arena | |
Scorpions LB | |
Centurion Ladies B | |
18:00 Edenvale 2 Arena | |
Meyersdal LB | |
Scorpions LB | |
Saturday 01 Nov 2008 | ||||
12:10 | Silver Lakes Ladies B | Centurion Ladies B | ||
13:00 | Sandton Ladies B | Falcons Ladies B | ||
13:50 | Centurion Ladies B | Midrand Ladies B | ||
14:40 | Vaal Ladies B | Falcons Ladies B | ||
15:30 | Benoni Ladies B | Montana Ladies B | ||
16:20 | Vaal Ladies B | Scorpions LB | ||
18:00 | Benoni Ladies B | Scorpions LB |
Saturday 01 November 2008 | |
12:10 Benoni 3 Arena | |
Silver Lakes Ladies B | |
Centurion Ladies B | |
13:00 Benoni 3 Arena | |
Sandton Ladies B | |
Falcons Ladies B | |
13:50 Benoni 3 Arena | |
Centurion Ladies B | |
Midrand Ladies B | |
14:40 Benoni 3 Arena | |
Vaal Ladies B | |
Falcons Ladies B | |
15:30 Benoni 4 Arena | |
Benoni Ladies B | |
Montana Ladies B | |
16:20 Benoni 3 Arena | |
Vaal Ladies B | |
Scorpions LB | |
18:00 Benoni 3 Arena | |
Benoni Ladies B | |
Scorpions LB | |
Saturday 08 Nov 2008 | ||||
08:00 | Falcons Ladies B | Midrand Ladies B | ||
09:40 | Scorpions LB | Falcons Ladies B | ||
09:40 | Midrand Ladies B | Montana Ladies B | ||
11:20 | Scorpions LB | Montana Ladies B | ||
13:50 | Centurion Ladies B | Sandton Ladies B | ||
15:30 | Benoni Ladies B | Centurion Ladies B | ||
15:30 | Meyersdal LB | Silver Lakes Ladies B | ||
Semi Final 2 vs 3 | ||||
17:10 | Benoni Ladies B | Sandton Ladies B | ||
17:10 | Tigers Ladies B | Meyersdal LB |
Saturday 08 November 2008 | |
08:00 Fourways 4 Arena | |
Falcons Ladies B | |
Midrand Ladies B | |
09:40 Fourways 3 Arena | |
Scorpions LB | |
Falcons Ladies B | |
09:40 Fourways 4 Arena | |
Midrand Ladies B | |
Montana Ladies B | |
11:20 Fourways 4 Arena | |
Scorpions LB | |
Montana Ladies B | |
13:50 Fourways 3 Arena | |
Centurion Ladies B | |
Sandton Ladies B | |
15:30 Fourways 1 Arena | |
Benoni Ladies B | |
Centurion Ladies B | |
15:30 Fourways 2 Arena | |
Meyersdal LB | |
Silver Lakes Ladies B | |
17:10 Fourways 1 Arena | |
Semi Final 2 vs 3 | |
Benoni Ladies B | |
Sandton Ladies B | |
17:10 Fourways 2 Arena | |
Tigers Ladies B | |
Meyersdal LB | |
Saturday 22 Nov 2008 | ||||
Semi final 1 vs 4 | ||||
13:50 | Centurion Ladies B | Montana Ladies B | ||
Semi final 2 vs 3 | ||||
13:50 | Falcons Ladies B | Sandton Ladies B | ||
Gold final | ||||
16:20 | Centurion Ladies B | Sandton Ladies B | ||
Bronze final | ||||
17:10 | Falcons Ladies B | Montana Ladies B |
Saturday 22 November 2008 | |
13:50 Arena court 1 | |
Semi final 1 vs 4 | |
Centurion Ladies B | |
Montana Ladies B | |
13:50 Arena Court 2 | |
Semi final 2 vs 3 | |
Falcons Ladies B | |
Sandton Ladies B | |
16:20 Arena Court 5 | |
Gold final | |
Centurion Ladies B | |
Sandton Ladies B | |
17:10 Arena Court 5 | |
Bronze final | |
Falcons Ladies B | |
Montana Ladies B | |
Tuesday 02 Jul 2019 | ||||
20:25 | SL Men | Midrand Ladies B |
Tuesday 02 July 2019 | |
20:25 The Oval | |
SL Men | |
Midrand Ladies B | |