View the overall standings for the Super League HERE
Team | Pld | W | L | D | FF | FA | F | A | Dif | B | Pts | |
1
| Edenvale 16&U | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 514 | 250 | 264 | 69.5 | 117.5 Points:
|
2
| Meyersdal 16&U | 12 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 469 | 273 | 196 | 62.5 | 102.5 Points:
|
3
| Hornets 16&U | 12 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 433 | 319 | 114 | 61.5 | 97.5 Points:
|
4
| Zambezi 16&U | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 460 | 331 | 129 | 64.5 | 92.5 Points:
|
5
| Sharks 16&U | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 307 | 270 | 37 | 48 | 72 Points:
|
6
| Fourways 16&U | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 293 | 314 | -21 | 47.5 | 67.5 Points:
|
7
| Hillfox 16&U | 10 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 304 | 316 | -12 | 47.5 | 63.5 Points:
|
8
| Benoni U16 | 10 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 299 | 354 | -55 | 47 | 59 Points:
|
9
| Midrand 16&U | 10 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 217 | 353 | -136 | 38 | 46 Points:
|
10
| Eagles 16&U | 10 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 218 | 337 | -119 | 38 | 42 Points:
|
11
| Sandton 16&U | 10 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 79 | 476 | -397 | 25 | 25 Points:
|
View the overall standings for the Super League HERE
Saturday 06 Aug 2016 | ||||
Vaal | ||||
11:40 | Meyersdal 16&U | Benoni U16 | ||
Vaal | ||||
12:35 | Edenvale 16&U | Eagles 16&U | ||
Vaal | ||||
14:25 | Edenvale 16&U | Meyersdal 16&U |
Saturday 06 August 2016 | |
11:40 Arena Court 3 | |
Vaal | |
Meyersdal 16&U | |
Benoni U16 | |
12:35 Arena court 1 | |
Vaal | |
Edenvale 16&U | |
Eagles 16&U | |
14:25 Arena court 1 | |
Vaal | |
Edenvale 16&U | |
Meyersdal 16&U | |
Saturday 03 Sep 2016 | ||||
Zambezi | ||||
14:25 | Hillfox 16&U | Hornets 16&U | ||
Zambezi | ||||
14:25 | Zambezi 16&U | Midrand 16&U | ||
Zambezi | ||||
15:20 | Sandton 16&U | Sharks 16&U |
Saturday 03 September 2016 | |
14:25 Arena Court 3 | |
Zambezi | |
Hillfox 16&U | |
Hornets 16&U | |
14:25 Arena Court 4 | |
Zambezi | |
Zambezi 16&U | |
Midrand 16&U | |
15:20 Arena court 1 | |
Zambezi | |
Sandton 16&U | |
Sharks 16&U | |
Saturday 10 Sep 2016 | ||||
Meyersdal | ||||
09:50 | Edenvale 16&U | Fourways 16&U | ||
Meyersdal | ||||
10:45 | Eagles 16&U | Benoni U16 | ||
Meyersdal | ||||
10:45 | Meyersdal 16&U | Midrand 16&U | ||
Meyersdal | ||||
11:40 | Sandton 16&U | Hornets 16&U | ||
Meyersdal | ||||
14:25 | Zambezi 16&U | Sharks 16&U |
Saturday 10 September 2016 | |
09:50 Arena Court 4 | |
Meyersdal | |
Edenvale 16&U | |
Fourways 16&U | |
10:45 Arena Court 2 | |
Meyersdal | |
Eagles 16&U | |
Benoni U16 | |
10:45 Arena Court 3 | |
Meyersdal | |
Meyersdal 16&U | |
Midrand 16&U | |
11:40 Arena court 1 | |
Meyersdal | |
Sandton 16&U | |
Hornets 16&U | |
14:25 Arena Court 3 | |
Meyersdal | |
Zambezi 16&U | |
Sharks 16&U | |
Saturday 17 Sep 2016 | ||||
Edenvale | ||||
08:55 | Edenvale 16&U | Hillfox 16&U | ||
Edenvale | ||||
08:55 | Eagles 16&U | Fourways 16&U | ||
Edenvale | ||||
08:55 | Midrand 16&U | Benoni U16 | ||
Edenvale | ||||
09:50 | Meyersdal 16&U | Sharks 16&U | ||
Edenvale | ||||
14:25 | Zambezi 16&U | Hornets 16&U |
Saturday 17 September 2016 | |
08:55 Arena Court 2 | |
Edenvale | |
Edenvale 16&U | |
Hillfox 16&U | |
08:55 Arena Court 3 | |
Edenvale | |
Eagles 16&U | |
Fourways 16&U | |
08:55 Arena Court 4 | |
Edenvale | |
Midrand 16&U | |
Benoni U16 | |
09:50 Arena court 1 | |
Edenvale | |
Meyersdal 16&U | |
Sharks 16&U | |
14:25 Arena court 1 | |
Edenvale | |
Zambezi 16&U | |
Hornets 16&U | |
Saturday 24 Sep 2016 | ||||
Centurion (Catch Up) | ||||
08:00 | Eagles 16&U | Hillfox 16&U | ||
Centurion (Catch Up) | ||||
08:00 | Meyersdal 16&U | Hornets 16&U | ||
Centurion (Catch Up) | ||||
08:00 | Fourways 16&U | Benoni U16 | ||
Centurion (Catch Up) | ||||
08:00 | Midrand 16&U | Sharks 16&U | ||
Centurion (Catch Up) | ||||
08:55 | Edenvale 16&U | Sandton 16&U |
Saturday 24 September 2016 | |
08:00 Arena court 1 | |
Centurion (Catch Up) | |
Eagles 16&U | |
Hillfox 16&U | |
08:00 Arena Court 2 | |
Centurion (Catch Up) | |
Meyersdal 16&U | |
Hornets 16&U | |
08:00 Arena Court 3 | |
Centurion (Catch Up) | |
Fourways 16&U | |
Benoni U16 | |
08:00 Arena Court 4 | |
Centurion (Catch Up) | |
Midrand 16&U | |
Sharks 16&U | |
08:55 Arena court 1 | |
Centurion (Catch Up) | |
Edenvale 16&U | |
Sandton 16&U | |
Saturday 01 Oct 2016 | ||||
Roodepoort | ||||
13:30 | Sharks 16&U | Benoni U16 | ||
Roodepoort | ||||
13:30 | Eagles 16&U | Sandton 16&U | ||
Roodepoort | ||||
13:30 | Fourways 16&U | Hillfox 16&U | ||
Roodepoort | ||||
14:25 | Midrand 16&U | Hornets 16&U | ||
Roodepoort | ||||
14:25 | Edenvale 16&U | Zambezi 16&U |
Saturday 01 October 2016 | |
13:30 Arena Court 2 | |
Roodepoort | |
Sharks 16&U | |
Benoni U16 | |
13:30 Arena Court 3 | |
Roodepoort | |
Eagles 16&U | |
Sandton 16&U | |
13:30 Arena Court 4 | |
Roodepoort | |
Fourways 16&U | |
Hillfox 16&U | |
14:25 Arena court 1 | |
Roodepoort | |
Midrand 16&U | |
Hornets 16&U | |
14:25 Arena Court 2 | |
Roodepoort | |
Edenvale 16&U | |
Zambezi 16&U | |
Saturday 08 Oct 2016 | ||||
Benoni | ||||
10:45 | Hillfox 16&U | Benoni U16 | ||
Benoni | ||||
10:45 | Fourways 16&U | Sandton 16&U | ||
Benoni | ||||
11:40 | Sharks 16&U | Hornets 16&U | ||
Benoni | ||||
14:25 | Eagles 16&U | Zambezi 16&U |
Saturday 08 October 2016 | |
10:45 Arena court 1 | |
Benoni | |
Hillfox 16&U | |
Benoni U16 | |
10:45 Arena Court 2 | |
Benoni | |
Fourways 16&U | |
Sandton 16&U | |
11:40 Arena court 1 | |
Benoni | |
Sharks 16&U | |
Hornets 16&U | |
14:25 Arena Court 3 | |
Benoni | |
Eagles 16&U | |
Zambezi 16&U | |
Saturday 22 Oct 2016 | ||||
Zambezi Catch Up | ||||
09:50 | Edenvale 16&U | Midrand 16&U | ||
Zambezi Catch Up | ||||
09:50 | Eagles 16&U | Meyersdal 16&U | ||
Zambezi Catch Up | ||||
09:50 | Fourways 16&U | Zambezi 16&U | ||
Zambezi Catch Up | ||||
10:45 | Hillfox 16&U | Sandton 16&U | ||
Zambezi Catch Up | ||||
10:45 | Hornets 16&U | Benoni U16 |
Saturday 22 October 2016 | |
09:50 Arena Court 2 | |
Zambezi Catch Up | |
Edenvale 16&U | |
Midrand 16&U | |
09:50 Arena Court 3 | |
Zambezi Catch Up | |
Eagles 16&U | |
Meyersdal 16&U | |
09:50 Arena Court 4 | |
Zambezi Catch Up | |
Fourways 16&U | |
Zambezi 16&U | |
10:45 Arena court 1 | |
Zambezi Catch Up | |
Hillfox 16&U | |
Sandton 16&U | |
10:45 Arena Court 2 | |
Zambezi Catch Up | |
Hornets 16&U | |
Benoni U16 | |
Saturday 29 Oct 2016 | ||||
Centurion | ||||
08:00 | Edenvale 16&U | Sharks 16&U | ||
Centurion | ||||
08:00 | Eagles 16&U | Midrand 16&U | ||
Centurion | ||||
08:00 | Fourways 16&U | Meyersdal 16&U | ||
Centurion | ||||
08:00 | Hillfox 16&U | Zambezi 16&U | ||
Centurion | ||||
08:00 | Sandton 16&U | Benoni U16 |
Saturday 29 October 2016 | |
08:00 Arena court 1 | |
Centurion | |
Edenvale 16&U | |
Sharks 16&U | |
08:00 Arena Court 2 | |
Centurion | |
Eagles 16&U | |
Midrand 16&U | |
08:00 Arena Court 3 | |
Centurion | |
Fourways 16&U | |
Meyersdal 16&U | |
08:00 Arena Court 4 | |
Centurion | |
Hillfox 16&U | |
Zambezi 16&U | |
08:00 Arena Court 5 | |
Centurion | |
Sandton 16&U | |
Benoni U16 | |
Saturday 05 Nov 2016 | ||||
Fourways | ||||
11:40 | Fourways 16&U | Midrand 16&U | ||
Fourways | ||||
11:40 | Eagles 16&U | Sharks 16&U | ||
Fourways | ||||
11:40 | Edenvale 16&U | Hornets 16&U | ||
Fourways | ||||
12:35 | Hillfox 16&U | Meyersdal 16&U | ||
Fourways | ||||
12:35 | Sandton 16&U | Zambezi 16&U |
Saturday 05 November 2016 | |
11:40 Arena Court 2 | |
Fourways | |
Fourways 16&U | |
Midrand 16&U | |
11:40 Arena Court 3 | |
Fourways | |
Eagles 16&U | |
Sharks 16&U | |
11:40 Arena Court 4 | |
Fourways | |
Edenvale 16&U | |
Hornets 16&U | |
12:35 Arena court 1 | |
Fourways | |
Hillfox 16&U | |
Meyersdal 16&U | |
12:35 Arena Court 2 | |
Fourways | |
Sandton 16&U | |
Zambezi 16&U | |
Saturday 12 Nov 2016 | ||||
Edenvale (Catch up) | ||||
11:40 | Eagles 16&U | Hornets 16&U | ||
Edenvale (Catch up) | ||||
11:40 | Sandton 16&U | Meyersdal 16&U | ||
Edenvale (Catch up) | ||||
11:40 | Hillfox 16&U | Midrand 16&U | ||
Edenvale (Catch up) | ||||
11:40 | Zambezi 16&U | Benoni U16 | ||
Edenvale (Catch up) | ||||
12:35 | Fourways 16&U | Sharks 16&U |
Saturday 12 November 2016 | |
11:40 Arena Court 2 | |
Edenvale (Catch up) | |
Eagles 16&U | |
Hornets 16&U | |
11:40 Arena Court 3 | |
Edenvale (Catch up) | |
Sandton 16&U | |
Meyersdal 16&U | |
11:40 Arena Court 4 | |
Edenvale (Catch up) | |
Hillfox 16&U | |
Midrand 16&U | |
11:40 Arena Court 5 | |
Edenvale (Catch up) | |
Zambezi 16&U | |
Benoni U16 | |
12:35 Arena court 1 | |
Edenvale (Catch up) | |
Fourways 16&U | |
Sharks 16&U | |
Saturday 19 Nov 2016 | ||||
Midrand | ||||
09:50 | Edenvale 16&U | Benoni U16 | ||
Midrand | ||||
09:50 | Fourways 16&U | Hornets 16&U | ||
Midrand | ||||
10:45 | Sandton 16&U | Midrand 16&U | ||
Midrand | ||||
10:45 | Hillfox 16&U | Sharks 16&U | ||
Midrand | ||||
10:45 | Zambezi 16&U | Meyersdal 16&U |
Saturday 19 November 2016 | |
09:50 Arena Court 3 | |
Midrand | |
Edenvale 16&U | |
Benoni U16 | |
09:50 Arena Court 4 | |
Midrand | |
Fourways 16&U | |
Hornets 16&U | |
10:45 Arena court 1 | |
Midrand | |
Sandton 16&U | |
Midrand 16&U | |
10:45 Arena Court 2 | |
Midrand | |
Hillfox 16&U | |
Sharks 16&U | |
10:45 Arena Court 3 | |
Midrand | |
Zambezi 16&U | |
Meyersdal 16&U | |
Saturday 26 Nov 2016 | ||||
1 vs 4 | ||||
07:55 | Edenvale 16&U | Hornets 16&U | ||
2 vs 3 | ||||
07:55 | Meyersdal 16&U | Zambezi 16&U | ||
Sandton Finals Day BRONZE FINAL | ||||
09:45 | Hornets 16&U | Zambezi 16&U | ||
Sandton Finals Day GOLD/SILVER FINAL | ||||
10:40 | Edenvale 16&U | Meyersdal 16&U |
Saturday 26 November 2016 | |
07:55 Arena Court 3 | |
1 vs 4 | |
Edenvale 16&U | |
Hornets 16&U | |
07:55 Arena Court 4 | |
2 vs 3 | |
Meyersdal 16&U | |
Zambezi 16&U | |
09:45 Arena Court 5 | |
Sandton Finals Day BRONZE FINAL | |
Hornets 16&U | |
Zambezi 16&U | |
10:40 Arena Court 5 | |
Sandton Finals Day GOLD/SILVER FINAL | |
Edenvale 16&U | |
Meyersdal 16&U | |