Team | Pld | W | L | D | FF | FA | F | A | Dif | B | Pts | |
1
| KZN 14&U | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 164 | 82 | 82 | 16 | 32 Points:
|
2
| WG 14&U | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 133 | 97 | 36 | 13 | 25 Points:
|
3
| WP Inv. 14&U | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 114 | 123 | -9 | 11 | 17 Points:
|
4
| EG Inv 14&U | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 107 | 151 | -44 | 10 | 16 Points:
|
5
| MID 14&U | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 87 | 152 | -65 | 8 | 8 Points:
|
Statistics for this division | Statistics for this league
Sunday 27 Mar 2016 | ||||
UMPIRES MEETING | ||||
15:00 | UMPIRES MEETING | |||
COACHES & CAPTAIN MEETING | ||||
17:00 | COACHES & CAPTAIN MEETING | |||
SELECTORS MEETING | ||||
19:00 | SELECTORS MEETING |
Sunday 27 March 2016 | |
15:00 Court 1 | |
17:00 Court 1 | |
19:00 Court 1 | |
Monday 28 Mar 2016 | ||||
10:45 | WP Inv. 14&U | MID 14&U | ||
10:45 | KZN 14&U | WG 14&U | ||
14:25 | WP Inv. 14&U | KZN 14&U | ||
14:25 | EG Inv 14&U | WG 14&U | ||
18:05 | WP Inv. 14&U | EG Inv 14&U | ||
18:05 | MID 14&U | KZN 14&U |
Monday 28 March 2016 | |
10:45 Court 1 | |
WP Inv. 14&U | |
MID 14&U | |
10:45 Court 2 | |
KZN 14&U | |
WG 14&U | |
14:25 Court 2 | |
WP Inv. 14&U | |
KZN 14&U | |
14:25 Court 3 | |
EG Inv 14&U | |
WG 14&U | |
18:05 Court 3 | |
WP Inv. 14&U | |
EG Inv 14&U | |
18:05 Court 4 | |
MID 14&U | |
KZN 14&U | |
Tuesday 29 Mar 2016 | ||||
10:45 | WP Inv. 14&U | WG 14&U | ||
11:40 | MID 14&U | EG Inv 14&U | ||
15:20 | MID 14&U | WG 14&U | ||
15:20 | KZN 14&U | EG Inv 14&U |
Tuesday 29 March 2016 | |
10:45 Court 4 | |
WP Inv. 14&U | |
WG 14&U | |
11:40 Court 1 | |
MID 14&U | |
EG Inv 14&U | |
15:20 Court 1 | |
MID 14&U | |
WG 14&U | |
15:20 Court 2 | |
KZN 14&U | |
EG Inv 14&U | |
Wednesday 30 Mar 2016 | ||||
Q1: Top A1 vs Top B4 U/14 | ||||
11:40 | WP 14&U | EG Inv 14&U | ||
Q2: Top A2 vs Top B3 U/14 | ||||
11:40 | EG 14&U | WP Inv. 14&U | ||
Q3: Top B1 vs Top A4 U/14 | ||||
11:40 | KZN 14&U | NG 16&U | ||
Q4: Top B2 vs Top A3 U/14 | ||||
11:40 | WG 14&U | KZN Inv. 14&U | ||
S1: Winner Q1 vs Winner Q2 U/14 | ||||
14:25 | WP 14&U | WP Inv. 14&U | ||
S2: Winner Q3vs Winner Q4 U/14 | ||||
14:25 | KZN 14&U | KZN Inv. 14&U |
Wednesday 30 March 2016 | |
11:40 Court 1 | |
Q1: Top A1 vs Top B4 U/14 | |
WP 14&U | |
EG Inv 14&U | |
11:40 Court 2 | |
Q2: Top A2 vs Top B3 U/14 | |
EG 14&U | |
WP Inv. 14&U | |
11:40 Court 3 | |
Q3: Top B1 vs Top A4 U/14 | |
KZN 14&U | |
NG 16&U | |
11:40 Court 4 | |
Q4: Top B2 vs Top A3 U/14 | |
WG 14&U | |
KZN Inv. 14&U | |
14:25 Court 2 | |
S1: Winner Q1 vs Winner Q2 U/14 | |
WP 14&U | |
WP Inv. 14&U | |
14:25 Court 3 | |
S2: Winner Q3vs Winner Q4 U/14 | |
KZN 14&U | |
KZN Inv. 14&U | |
Thursday 31 Mar 2016 | ||||
Gold/Silver Final: Winner S1 vs S2 U/14 | ||||
08:00 | WP 14&U | KZN 14&U | ||
Bronze Final: Loser S1 vs Loser S2 U/14 | ||||
08:55 | WP Inv. 14&U | KZN Inv. 14&U | ||
PRIZEGIVING for Little League | ||||
10:15 | PRIZEGIVING for Little League |
Thursday 31 March 2016 | |
08:00 Court 2 | |
Gold/Silver Final: Winner S1 vs S2 U/14 | |
WP 14&U | |
KZN 14&U | |
08:55 Court 4 | |
Bronze Final: Loser S1 vs Loser S2 U/14 | |
WP Inv. 14&U | |
KZN Inv. 14&U | |
10:15 Court 1 | |