Team | Pld | W | L | D | FF | FA | F | A | Dif | B | Pts | |
1
| Bosmansdam Knights | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 237 | 150 | 87 | 37.5 | 77.5 Points:
|
2
| Caltex Stars | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 261 | 247 | 14 | 38.5 | 69.5 Points:
|
3
| Royals (netball) | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 206 | 191 | 15 | 40.5 | 62.5 Points:
|
4
| Hocus Pocus | 10 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 169 | 185 | -16 | 38.5 | 53.5 Points:
|
5
| Big Inja | 10 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 170 | 228 | -58 | 29 | 49 Points:
|
6
| Invincibles | 10 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 171 | 188 | -17 | 20 | 43 Points:
|
7
| Funky Chix | 10 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 175 | 199 | -24 | 32.5 | 37.5 Points:
|
8
| Jnrs (Bye) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Statistics for this division | Statistics for this league
Monday 15 Feb 2016 | ||||
18:00 | Round 1 | |||
18:00 | ||||
18:35 | Caltex Stars | Kryptonite | ||
19:10 | Flashers | Royals (netball) | ||
19:45 | Invincibles | The Strangers | ||
20:55 | Big Inja | Hocus Pocus | ||
20:55 | Bosmansdam Knights | VB | ||
20:55 | Round 1 | |||
21:30 | Round 1 | |||
21:30 |
Monday 15 February 2016 | |
18:00 Lord's | |
18:00 The Oval | |
18:35 The Oval | |
Caltex Stars | |
Kryptonite | |
19:10 Lord's | |
Flashers | |
Royals (netball) | |
19:45 The Oval | |
Invincibles | |
The Strangers | |
20:55 Headingley | |
Big Inja | |
Hocus Pocus | |
20:55 Old Trafford | |
Bosmansdam Knights | |
VB | |
20:55 The Oval | |
21:30 Lord's | |
21:30 The Oval | |
Monday 22 Feb 2016 | ||||
18:00 | Round 2 | |||
18:00 | Round 2 | |||
18:35 | Hocus Pocus | Fusion Girls | ||
19:10 | VB | Funky Chix | ||
20:20 | Big Inja | Beautiful Women | ||
20:55 | Invincibles | Bosmansdam Knights | ||
20:55 | Royals (netball) | Twisted Sisters | ||
21:30 | Round 2 | |||
22:05 | Round 2 | |||
22:05 | Round 2 | |||
22:05 |
Monday 22 February 2016 | |
18:00 Lord's | |
18:00 The Oval | |
18:35 Lord's | |
Hocus Pocus | |
Fusion Girls | |
19:10 The Oval | |
VB | |
Funky Chix | |
20:20 The Oval | |
Big Inja | |
Beautiful Women | |
20:55 Trent Bridge | |
Invincibles | |
Bosmansdam Knights | |
20:55 The Oval | |
Royals (netball) | |
Twisted Sisters | |
21:30 The Oval | |
22:05 Trent Bridge | |
22:05 Lord's | |
22:05 The Oval | |
Monday 29 Feb 2016 | ||||
18:00 | Blue Ice | Hocus Pocus | ||
20:55 | Bosmansdam Knights | Whistle Blowers | ||
20:55 | Big Inja | PO10CE | ||
20:55 | Royals (netball) | Gym Class Heroes | ||
21:30 | Funky Chix | Caltex Stars |
Monday 29 February 2016 | |
18:00 The Oval | |
Blue Ice | |
Hocus Pocus | |
20:55 Old Trafford | |
Bosmansdam Knights | |
Whistle Blowers | |
20:55 Lord's | |
Big Inja | |
PO10CE | |
20:55 The Oval | |
Royals (netball) | |
Gym Class Heroes | |
21:30 Lord's | |
Funky Chix | |
Caltex Stars | |
Monday 07 Mar 2016 | ||||
17:25 | Victorious Secrets | Bosmansdam Knights | ||
18:35 | Funky Chix | Awesome 7 | ||
20:20 | Caltex Stars | Big Inja | ||
20:20 | Invincibles | Royals (netball) |
Monday 07 March 2016 | |
17:25 Headingley | |
Victorious Secrets | |
Bosmansdam Knights | |
18:35 Trent Bridge | |
Funky Chix | |
Awesome 7 | |
20:20 Old Trafford | |
Caltex Stars | |
Big Inja | |
20:20 Lord's | |
Invincibles | |
Royals (netball) | |
Monday 14 Mar 2016 | ||||
18:00 | Panthers | Bosmansdam Knights | ||
18:00 | Come Bounce | Hocus Pocus | ||
18:35 | Funky Chix | Varsity College | ||
19:10 | Blue Ice | Big Inja | ||
22:05 | Invincibles | Tits & Bits |
Monday 14 March 2016 | |
18:00 Lord's | |
Panthers | |
Bosmansdam Knights | |
18:00 The Oval | |
Come Bounce | |
Hocus Pocus | |
18:35 Trent Bridge | |
Funky Chix | |
Varsity College | |
19:10 The Oval | |
Blue Ice | |
Big Inja | |
22:05 The Oval | |
Invincibles | |
Tits & Bits | |
Monday 21 Mar 2016 | ||||
18:00 | Bosmansdam Knights | My Domain | ||
18:00 | Round 4 | |||
20:55 | Tits & Bits | Royals (netball) | ||
21:30 | Invincibles | The Force | ||
21:30 | Royals (netball) | Beautiful Women | ||
21:30 | DC | Big Inja | ||
22:40 | Round 4 | |||
22:40 | Round 4 |
Monday 21 March 2016 | |
18:00 Lord's | |
Bosmansdam Knights | |
My Domain | |
18:00 The Oval | |
20:55 Lord's | |
Tits & Bits | |
Royals (netball) | |
21:30 Trent Bridge | |
Invincibles | |
The Force | |
21:30 Lord's | |
Royals (netball) | |
Beautiful Women | |
21:30 The Oval | |
DC | |
Big Inja | |
22:40 Lord's | |
22:40 The Oval | |
Monday 04 Apr 2016 | ||||
18:35 | Bidvest Netball | Royals (netball) | ||
19:45 | Big Inja | Twisted Sisters | ||
20:55 | Varsity College | Invincibles | ||
21:30 | Caltex Stars | Hocus Pocus | ||
22:05 | Funky Chix | The Strangers |
Monday 04 April 2016 | |
18:35 The Oval | |
Bidvest Netball | |
Royals (netball) | |
19:45 Lord's | |
Big Inja | |
Twisted Sisters | |
20:55 Headingley | |
Varsity College | |
Invincibles | |
21:30 Lord's | |
Caltex Stars | |
Hocus Pocus | |
22:05 Headingley | |
Funky Chix | |
The Strangers | |
Monday 11 Apr 2016 | ||||
19:10 | Caltex Stars | PO10CE | ||
20:20 | Hocus Pocus | Funky Chix | ||
20:55 | Bosmansdam Knights | The Strangers | ||
21:30 | Big Inja | Twisted Sisters | ||
22:05 | Awesome 7 | Royals (netball) |
Monday 11 April 2016 | |
19:10 Old Trafford | |
Caltex Stars | |
PO10CE | |
20:20 Lord's | |
Hocus Pocus | |
Funky Chix | |
20:55 The Oval | |
Bosmansdam Knights | |
The Strangers | |
21:30 The Oval | |
Big Inja | |
Twisted Sisters | |
22:05 Lord's | |
Awesome 7 | |
Royals (netball) | |
Monday 18 Apr 2016 | ||||
18:00 | Hocus Pocus | Awesome 7 | ||
19:10 | Round 2 | |||
19:10 | Round 2 | |||
19:45 | Royals (netball) | Caltex Stars | ||
20:55 | Big Inja | Bosmansdam Knights | ||
21:30 | Funky Chix | PO10CE | ||
22:05 | The Force | Invincibles |
Monday 18 April 2016 | |
18:00 Trent Bridge | |
Hocus Pocus | |
Awesome 7 | |
19:10 Lord's | |
19:10 The Oval | |
19:45 The Oval | |
Royals (netball) | |
Caltex Stars | |
20:55 The Oval | |
Big Inja | |
Bosmansdam Knights | |
21:30 Lord's | |
Funky Chix | |
PO10CE | |
22:05 Lord's | |
The Force | |
Invincibles | |
Monday 25 Apr 2016 | ||||
18:35 | Funky Chix | Caltex Stars | ||
19:10 | PO10CE | Royals (netball) | ||
19:45 | Hocus Pocus | The Dynamos | ||
20:20 | The Strangers | Big Inja | ||
20:55 | Bosmansdam Knights | Victorious Secrets | ||
22:05 | Round 3 |
Monday 25 April 2016 | |
18:35 The Oval | |
Funky Chix | |
Caltex Stars | |
19:10 The Oval | |
PO10CE | |
Royals (netball) | |
19:45 Trent Bridge | |
Hocus Pocus | |
The Dynamos | |
20:20 The Oval | |
The Strangers | |
Big Inja | |
20:55 Lord's | |
Bosmansdam Knights | |
Victorious Secrets | |
22:05 The Oval | |
Monday 02 May 2016 | ||||
18:35 | PO10CE | Hocus Pocus | ||
18:35 | Bosmansdam Knights | Twisted Sisters | ||
21:30 | DC | Royals (netball) | ||
22:05 | VB | Big Inja | ||
22:05 | Caltex Stars | Invincibles | ||
22:05 |
Monday 02 May 2016 | |
18:35 Lord's | |
PO10CE | |
Hocus Pocus | |
18:35 The Oval | |
Bosmansdam Knights | |
Twisted Sisters | |
21:30 Trent Bridge | |
DC | |
Royals (netball) | |
22:05 Headingley | |
VB | |
Big Inja | |
22:05 Trent Bridge | |
Caltex Stars | |
Invincibles | |
22:05 The Oval | |
Monday 09 May 2016 | ||||
19:45 | Hocus Pocus | Caltex Stars | ||
20:55 | Royals (netball) | Bosmansdam Knights | ||
21:30 | Funky Chix | Invincibles |
Monday 09 May 2016 | |
19:45 Trent Bridge | |
Hocus Pocus | |
Caltex Stars | |
20:55 The Oval | |
Royals (netball) | |
Bosmansdam Knights | |
21:30 The Oval | |
Funky Chix | |
Invincibles | |
Monday 16 May 2016 | ||||
18:00 | Hocus Pocus | Bosmansdam Knights | ||
18:35 | Caltex Stars | Funky Chix | ||
19:10 | Invincibles | Royals (netball) |
Monday 16 May 2016 | |
18:00 Trent Bridge | |
Hocus Pocus | |
Bosmansdam Knights | |
18:35 Lord's | |
Caltex Stars | |
Funky Chix | |
19:10 The Oval | |
Invincibles | |
Royals (netball) | |
Monday 23 May 2016 | ||||
19:10 | Big Inja | Invincibles | ||
20:20 | Bosmansdam Knights | Caltex Stars | ||
21:30 | Royals (netball) | Funky Chix |
Monday 23 May 2016 | |
19:10 The Oval | |
Big Inja | |
Invincibles | |
20:20 The Oval | |
Bosmansdam Knights | |
Caltex Stars | |
21:30 Lord's | |
Royals (netball) | |
Funky Chix | |
Monday 30 May 2016 | ||||
18:00 | ||||
18:00 | ||||
19:10 | Hocus Pocus | Invincibles | ||
19:10 | Royals (netball) | Big Inja | ||
20:20 | Bosmansdam Knights | Funky Chix |
Monday 30 May 2016 | |
18:00 Lord's | |
18:00 The Oval | |
19:10 Headingley | |
Hocus Pocus | |
Invincibles | |
19:10 The Oval | |
Royals (netball) | |
Big Inja | |
20:20 The Oval | |
Bosmansdam Knights | |
Funky Chix | |
Monday 06 Jun 2016 | ||||
20:20 | Funky Chix | Invincibles | ||
20:55 | Hocus Pocus | Royals (netball) | ||
21:30 | Caltex Stars | Big Inja | ||
22:05 | ||||
22:05 |
Monday 06 June 2016 | |
20:20 The Oval | |
Funky Chix | |
Invincibles | |
20:55 The Oval | |
Hocus Pocus | |
Royals (netball) | |
21:30 Trent Bridge | |
Caltex Stars | |
Big Inja | |
22:05 Lord's | |
22:05 The Oval | |
Monday 13 Jun 2016 | ||||
18:00 | Hocus Pocus | Bosmansdam Knights | ||
19:45 | Caltex Stars | Invincibles | ||
20:20 | Big Inja | Varsity College | ||
22:05 | Funky Chix | Big Inja |
Monday 13 June 2016 | |
18:00 Trent Bridge | |
Hocus Pocus | |
Bosmansdam Knights | |
19:45 Lord's | |
Caltex Stars | |
Invincibles | |
20:20 The Oval | |
Big Inja | |
Varsity College | |
22:05 The Oval | |
Funky Chix | |
Big Inja | |
Monday 20 Jun 2016 | ||||
19:10 | Bosmansdam Knights | Invincibles | ||
19:45 | Caltex Stars | Invincibles | ||
20:55 | Royals (netball) | Funky Chix | ||
21:30 | Royals (netball) | Big Inja |
Monday 20 June 2016 | |
19:10 Lord's | |
Bosmansdam Knights | |
Invincibles | |
19:45 Lord's | |
Caltex Stars | |
Invincibles | |
20:55 Lord's | |
Royals (netball) | |
Funky Chix | |
21:30 The Oval | |
Royals (netball) | |
Big Inja | |
Monday 27 Jun 2016 | ||||
18:00 | ||||
18:00 | ||||
Quarter Finals | ||||
18:35 | Caltex Stars | Big Inja | ||
Quarter Finals | ||||
19:10 | Royals (netball) | Hocus Pocus | ||
20:55 | Invincibles | Affinity Angels | ||
22:05 | ||||
22:40 |
Monday 27 June 2016 | |
18:00 Lord's | |
18:00 The Oval | |
18:35 Old Trafford | |
Quarter Finals | |
Caltex Stars | |
Big Inja | |
19:10 Trent Bridge | |
Quarter Finals | |
Royals (netball) | |
Hocus Pocus | |
20:55 The Oval | |
Invincibles | |
Affinity Angels | |
22:05 The Oval | |
22:40 The Oval | |
Monday 04 Jul 2016 | ||||
18:00 | ||||
Semi Finals | ||||
19:45 | Caltex Stars | Royals (netball) | ||
19:45 | ||||
Semi Finals | ||||
20:20 | Big Inja | Hocus Pocus | ||
20:55 | ||||
21:30 | Invincibles | The Strangers |
Monday 04 July 2016 | |
18:00 The Oval | |
19:45 Lord's | |
Semi Finals | |
Caltex Stars | |
Royals (netball) | |
19:45 The Oval | |
20:20 Lord's | |
Semi Finals | |
Big Inja | |
Hocus Pocus | |
20:55 The Oval | |
21:30 The Oval | |
Invincibles | |
The Strangers | |
Monday 11 Jul 2016 | ||||
18:00 | ||||
18:00 | Invincibles | Hot Shots (netball) | ||
Bronze Final | ||||
18:40 | Caltex Stars | Hocus Pocus | ||
Gold Final | ||||
20:00 | Bosmansdam Knights | Royals (netball) |
Monday 11 July 2016 | |
18:00 Lord's | |
18:00 The Oval | |
Invincibles | |
Hot Shots (netball) | |
18:40 The Oval | |
Bronze Final | |
Caltex Stars | |
Hocus Pocus | |
20:00 Lord's | |
Gold Final | |
Bosmansdam Knights | |
Royals (netball) | |