Team | Pld | W | L | D | FF | FA | F | A | Dif | B | Pts | |
1
| Vipers* | 16 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 412 | 396 | 16 | 74 | 114 Points:
|
2
| Sole Sisters. | 15 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 320 | 314 | 6 | 84 | 112 Points:
|
3
| Twisted Sistas. | 16 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 382 | 385 | -3 | 78.5 | 106.5 Points:
|
4
| Sparking Spirits | 15 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 371 | 378 | -7 | 75.5 | 103.5 Points:
|
5
| Danda. | 15 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 335 | 362 | -27 | 74 | 100 Points:
|
6
| HKGK | 15 | 2 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 319 | 373 | -54 | 51.5 | 61.5 Points:
|
Statistics for this division | Statistics for this league
Tuesday 02 Oct 2018 | ||||
18:00 | Vipers* | S*M*A*S*H | ||
21:30 | Sparking Spirits | Bronzies |
Tuesday 02 October 2018 | |
18:00 Kingsmead | |
Vipers* | |
S*M*A*S*H | |
21:30 St Georges | |
Sparking Spirits | |
Bronzies | |
Friday 05 Oct 2018 | ||||
18:35 | LIPSTICK | Danda. |
Friday 05 October 2018 | |
18:35 Newlands | |
LIPSTICK | |
Danda. | |
Tuesday 09 Oct 2018 | ||||
18:00 | Vipers* | PokeyMoms | ||
18:35 | Monty Bears | HKGK | ||
20:55 | Stunner Runners | Sparking Spirits | ||
22:05 | SHE UNIT | Sole Sisters. | ||
22:05 | Goal Diggers | Twisted Sistas. |
Tuesday 09 October 2018 | |
18:00 Wanderers | |
Vipers* | |
PokeyMoms | |
18:35 Kingsmead | |
Monty Bears | |
HKGK | |
20:55 Kingsmead | |
Stunner Runners | |
Sparking Spirits | |
22:05 Newlands | |
SHE UNIT | |
Sole Sisters. | |
22:05 Wanderers | |
Goal Diggers | |
Twisted Sistas. | |
Tuesday 16 Oct 2018 | ||||
18:00 | Vipers* | PokeyMoms | ||
20:55 | HKGK | Bronzies | ||
20:55 | Sole Sisters. | Bye Ladies 1 (No Game this week) | ||
21:30 | Survivors.. | Sparking Spirits |
Tuesday 16 October 2018 | |
18:00 Newlands | |
Vipers* | |
PokeyMoms | |
20:55 St Georges | |
HKGK | |
Bronzies | |
20:55 Wanderers | |
Sole Sisters. | |
Bye Ladies 1 (No Game this week) | |
21:30 St Georges | |
Survivors.. | |
Sparking Spirits | |
Wednesday 17 Oct 2018 | ||||
18:35 | Twisted Sistas. | Da Bomb Squad |
Wednesday 17 October 2018 | |
18:35 St Georges | |
Twisted Sistas. | |
Da Bomb Squad | |
Friday 19 Oct 2018 | ||||
19:45 | Danda. | Sweet Chillies. |
Friday 19 October 2018 | |
19:45 Kingsmead | |
Danda. | |
Sweet Chillies. | |
Tuesday 23 Oct 2018 | ||||
18:00 | Vipers* | Danda. | ||
18:35 | Twisted Sistas. | Bronzies | ||
20:20 | HKGK | Sole Sisters. |
Tuesday 23 October 2018 | |
18:00 Kingsmead | |
Vipers* | |
Danda. | |
18:35 Newlands | |
Twisted Sistas. | |
Bronzies | |
20:20 St Georges | |
HKGK | |
Sole Sisters. | |
Tuesday 30 Oct 2018 | ||||
18:00 | Danda. | PokeyMoms | ||
18:35 | HKGK | Danda | ||
18:35 | Tits & Bits | Sparking Spirits | ||
19:45 | Stellenberg | Sole Sisters. |
Tuesday 30 October 2018 | |
18:00 Newlands | |
Danda. | |
PokeyMoms | |
18:35 St Georges | |
HKGK | |
Danda | |
18:35 Wanderers | |
Tits & Bits | |
Sparking Spirits | |
19:45 Wanderers | |
Stellenberg | |
Sole Sisters. | |
Wednesday 31 Oct 2018 | ||||
18:00 | Girl Power | Twisted Sistas. |
Wednesday 31 October 2018 | |
18:00 Kingsmead | |
Girl Power | |
Twisted Sistas. | |
Tuesday 06 Nov 2018 | ||||
18:00 | Vipers* | Flamingos | ||
22:05 | Splendid Pineapples | Sparking Spirits |
Tuesday 06 November 2018 | |
18:00 Wanderers | |
Vipers* | |
Flamingos | |
22:05 St Georges | |
Splendid Pineapples | |
Sparking Spirits | |
Friday 09 Nov 2018 | ||||
19:45 | Maroon Magic U16 | Danda. |
Friday 09 November 2018 | |
19:45 Kingsmead | |
Maroon Magic U16 | |
Danda. | |
Sunday 11 Nov 2018 | ||||
02:05 | Sparking Spirits | Bye Ladies 1 (No Game this week) |
Sunday 11 November 2018 | |
02:05 Newlands | |
Sparking Spirits | |
Bye Ladies 1 (No Game this week) | |
Tuesday 13 Nov 2018 | ||||
18:35 | Sparking Spirits | Monty Bears | ||
21:30 | Sole Sisters. | Twisted Sistas. |
Tuesday 13 November 2018 | |
18:35 Newlands | |
Sparking Spirits | |
Monty Bears | |
21:30 Newlands | |
Sole Sisters. | |
Twisted Sistas. | |
Wednesday 14 Nov 2018 | ||||
18:35 | Danda | Twisted Sistas. |
Wednesday 14 November 2018 | |
18:35 Kingsmead | |
Danda | |
Twisted Sistas. | |
Friday 16 Nov 2018 | ||||
18:00 | Danda. | Flamingos | ||
18:00 | Maroon Magic U16 | Vipers* | ||
19:45 | Pink Flamingos U16 | Vipers* |
Friday 16 November 2018 | |
18:00 St Georges | |
Danda. | |
Flamingos | |
18:00 Newlands | |
Maroon Magic U16 | |
Vipers* | |
19:45 Newlands | |
Pink Flamingos U16 | |
Vipers* | |
Tuesday 20 Nov 2018 | ||||
18:35 | Sparking Spirits | Twisted Sistas. |
Tuesday 20 November 2018 | |
18:35 Wanderers | |
Sparking Spirits | |
Twisted Sistas. | |
Wednesday 21 Nov 2018 | ||||
18:00 | HKGK | Girl Power | ||
18:35 | Danda. | Vipers* | ||
19:10 | HKGK | Da Bomb Squad |
Wednesday 21 November 2018 | |
18:00 Newlands | |
HKGK | |
Girl Power | |
18:35 Newlands | |
Danda. | |
Vipers* | |
19:10 Newlands | |
HKGK | |
Da Bomb Squad | |
Tuesday 27 Nov 2018 | ||||
19:10 | Sole Sisters. | Danda. | ||
22:05 | Twisted Sistas. | Sparking Spirits |
Tuesday 27 November 2018 | |
19:10 Newlands | |
Sole Sisters. | |
Danda. | |
22:05 St Georges | |
Twisted Sistas. | |
Sparking Spirits | |
Tuesday 04 Dec 2018 | ||||
18:00 | Vipers* | Sole Sisters. | ||
18:35 | HKGK | Twisted Sistas. |
Tuesday 04 December 2018 | |
18:00 Newlands | |
Vipers* | |
Sole Sisters. | |
18:35 Kingsmead | |
HKGK | |
Twisted Sistas. | |
Tuesday 11 Dec 2018 | ||||
18:00 | Vipers* | Twisted Sistas. | ||
18:00 | Danda. | Sparking Spirits | ||
21:30 | Sole Sisters. | HKGK |
Tuesday 11 December 2018 | |
18:00 Newlands | |
Vipers* | |
Twisted Sistas. | |
18:00 Wanderers | |
Danda. | |
Sparking Spirits | |
21:30 Wanderers | |
Sole Sisters. | |
HKGK | |
Tuesday 08 Jan 2019 | ||||
18:35 | Vipers* | Sparking Spirits | ||
20:20 | Sole Sisters. | Twisted Sistas. |
Tuesday 08 January 2019 | |
18:35 St Georges | |
Vipers* | |
Sparking Spirits | |
20:20 Newlands | |
Sole Sisters. | |
Twisted Sistas. | |
Tuesday 15 Jan 2019 | ||||
18:00 | Vipers* | Danda. | ||
18:35 | Sole Sisters. | Vipers* | ||
22:05 | Sparking Spirits | HKGK |
Tuesday 15 January 2019 | |
18:00 Newlands | |
Vipers* | |
Danda. | |
18:35 St Georges | |
Sole Sisters. | |
Vipers* | |
22:05 Newlands | |
Sparking Spirits | |
HKGK | |
Tuesday 22 Jan 2019 | ||||
18:00 | Twisted Sistas. | Danda. | ||
18:35 | Vipers* | HKGK | ||
22:05 | Sparking Spirits | Sole Sisters. |
Tuesday 22 January 2019 | |
18:00 Newlands | |
Twisted Sistas. | |
Danda. | |
18:35 Wanderers | |
Vipers* | |
HKGK | |
22:05 Kingsmead | |
Sparking Spirits | |
Sole Sisters. | |
Wednesday 30 Jan 2019 | ||||
19:10 | Twisted Sistas. | HKGK |
Wednesday 30 January 2019 | |
19:10 Kingsmead | |
Twisted Sistas. | |
HKGK | |
Tuesday 05 Feb 2019 | ||||
18:00 | Sparking Spirits | Danda. | ||
21:30 | HKGK | Sole Sisters. |
Tuesday 05 February 2019 | |
18:00 Newlands | |
Sparking Spirits | |
Danda. | |
21:30 Wanderers | |
HKGK | |
Sole Sisters. | |
Tuesday 12 Feb 2019 | ||||
18:00 | Danda. | Twisted Sistas. | ||
18:35 | Sole Sisters. | Sparking Spirits |
Tuesday 12 February 2019 | |
18:00 Kingsmead | |
Danda. | |
Twisted Sistas. | |
18:35 Newlands | |
Sole Sisters. | |
Sparking Spirits | |
Tuesday 19 Feb 2019 | ||||
18:35 | Twisted Sistas. | Vipers* | ||
18:35 | Danda. | Sole Sisters. | ||
19:45 | Sparking Spirits | Vipers* | ||
19:45 | Danda. | HKGK |
Tuesday 19 February 2019 | |
18:35 St Georges | |
Twisted Sistas. | |
Vipers* | |
18:35 Wanderers | |
Danda. | |
Sole Sisters. | |
19:45 Newlands | |
Sparking Spirits | |
Vipers* | |
19:45 Wanderers | |
Danda. | |
HKGK | |
Tuesday 26 Feb 2019 | ||||
18:00 | HKGK | Sparking Spirits | ||
19:10 | HKGK | Vipers* |
Tuesday 26 February 2019 | |
18:00 Newlands | |
HKGK | |
Sparking Spirits | |
19:10 Kingsmead | |
HKGK | |
Vipers* | |
Tuesday 05 Mar 2019 | ||||
Prelim 1 vs 2 | ||||
18:35 | Sole Sisters. | Vipers* | ||
Prelim 3 vs 4 | ||||
18:35 | Sparking Spirits | Twisted Sistas. |
Tuesday 05 March 2019 | |
18:35 St Georges | |
Prelim 1 vs 2 | |
Sole Sisters. | |
Vipers* | |
18:35 Kingsmead | |
Prelim 3 vs 4 | |
Sparking Spirits | |
Twisted Sistas. | |
Wednesday 06 Mar 2019 | ||||
Prelim 5 vs 6 | ||||
19:10 | Danda. | HKGK |
Wednesday 06 March 2019 | |
19:10 Newlands | |
Prelim 5 vs 6 | |
Danda. | |
HKGK | |
Tuesday 12 Mar 2019 | ||||
Semi Final 1 (Loser Prelim 1 vs 2 against Winner 3 vs 4) | ||||
18:35 | Twisted Sistas. | Vipers* |
Tuesday 12 March 2019 | |
18:35 Newlands | |
Semi Final 1 (Loser Prelim 1 vs 2 against Winner 3 vs 4) | |
Twisted Sistas. | |
Vipers* | |
Wednesday 13 Mar 2019 | ||||
Semi Final 2 (Loser Prelim 3 vs 4 against Winner 5 vs 6) | ||||
20:20 | Sparking Spirits | Danda. |
Wednesday 13 March 2019 | |
20:20 Newlands | |
Semi Final 2 (Loser Prelim 3 vs 4 against Winner 5 vs 6) | |
Sparking Spirits | |
Danda. | |
Friday 15 Mar 2019 | ||||
Bronze Final | ||||
19:45 | Vipers* | Danda. | ||
Gold/Silver Final | ||||
19:45 | Sole Sisters. | Twisted Sistas. |
Friday 15 March 2019 | |
19:45 St Georges | |
Bronze Final | |
Vipers* | |
Danda. | |
19:45 Kingsmead | |
Gold/Silver Final | |
Sole Sisters. | |
Twisted Sistas. | |