«Back to league list
Superleague Cricket - 2019 Super League GTG Cricket - Current Overall Standings

TeamPldWLDFFFAForAgainstDifBonusPts
1Benoni735518000623136972534263428
2Centurion63382500046973947750211325
3Fourways58352300037773199578168273
4Midrand47242300032652731534157229
5Sandton362115000286717961071128191
6Zambezi47143300022994104-180579121
7Meyersdal31111910016712475-80484118.5
8Edenvale37102610016413431-179077108.5
9Witbank28111700013922183-79168101
10Midstream2661820016822132-4506485
11VDB12750007925971953152
12Bye10010000022-2200
Results
Sun 07 Apr 2019
08:00Court 1
Benoni O30
1 - 124Centurion O30
08:00Court 2
Bats Ladies A
115 - 83Benoni Ladies A
08:00Court 3
Centurion Bulls
32 - 103Centurion Blues
08:00Court 4
Midrand Ladies A
69 - 85Sandton Ladies A
09:30Court 1
Edenvale O30
-18 - 121Midrand O30
09:30Court 2
Fourways O30
-10 - 112Sandton O30
09:30Court 3
Centurion O45
72 - 78Centurion O50
09:30Court 4
Midrand O45
140 - 38Midrand O50
11:00Court 1
Benoni Mix A
123 - 37Centurion Mix A
11:00Court 2
Meyersdal Mix A
15 - 147Sandton Mix A
11:00Court 3
Edenvale Mix A
60 - 80Midrand Mix A
11:00Court 4
Fourways O50
88 - 140Benoni O45
12:30Court 1
Zambezi Mens A
50 - 100Vdbijl Mens A
12:30Court 2
Centurion O40
166 - -1Edenvale O40
12:30Court 3
Midstream O35
86 - 47Midstream O40
12:30Court 4
Meyersdal O45
139 - 43Zambezi O45
14:00Court 1
Benoni Mens B
67 - 105Bats Men U23
14:00Court 2
Meyersdal Mens B
116 - 74Zambezi U23
14:00Court 3
Centurion Mens B
58 - 62Witbank Mens B
14:00Court 4
Meyersdal O35
111 - -9Fourways O40
15:30Court 1
Fourways Mens A
73 - 15Vdbijl Mens A
15:30Court 2
Centurion Mens A
119 - 67Witbank Mens A
15:30Court 3
Edenvale Mens A
26 - 63Stallions Mens A
15:30Court 4
Midrand Mens A
32 - 62Sandton Mens A
17:00Court 1
Fourways Mens B
47 - 43Midstream Mens B
17:00Court 2
Bats Mens B
111 - 91Fourways U23
17:00Court 3
Zambezi Mens B
48 - 83Mammoth Mens B
17:00Court 4
Meyersdal Mens A
78 - 107Fourways Mens A

Sun 14 Apr 2019
08:00Court 1
Midstream Mens B
10 - 56Fourways U23
08:00Court 2
Bats Mens A
-23 - 66Benoni Mens A
08:00Court 3
Mammoth Mens B
10 - 82Bats Mens B
08:00Court 4
Fourways Mens B
57 - 35Zambezi Mens B
09:30Court 1
Midrand Mens A
31 - 48Falcons Mens A
09:30Court 2
Midstream Ladies B
71 - 154Edenvale Ladies B
09:30Court 3
Sandton Ladies B
81 - 89Centurion Taurus
09:30Court 4
Meyersdal Mens A
45 - 86Stallions Mens A
11:00Court 1
Benoni Mens A
139 - 36Zambezi Mens A
11:00Court 2
Bats Mens A
21 - 54Fourways Mens A
11:00Court 3
Centurion Mens A
66 - 81Vdbijl Mens A
11:00Court 4
Edenvale Mens A
96 - 87Witbank Mens A
12:30Court 1
Meyersdal Mix A
66 - 120Midrand Mix A
12:30Court 2
Sandton Mix B
133 - 39Midstream Mix B
12:30Court 3
Benoni O30
105 - 90Fourways O30
12:30Court 4
Edenvale Mix B
91 - 89Witbank Mix B
14:00Court 1
Centurion O30
53 - 70Sandton O30
14:00Court 2
Edenvale Mens A
-11 - 89Falcons Mens A
14:00Court 3
Bats Men U23
63 - 38Centurion Mens B
14:00Court 4
Centurion Mix A
42 - 41Sandton Mix A
15:30Court 1
Fourways O30
88 - 49Midrand O30
15:30Court 2
Meyersdal O35
89 - 61Midstream O40
15:30Court 3
Centurion O40
59 - 55Midstream O35
15:30Court 4
Benoni O30
101 - 85Edenvale O30
17:00Court 1
Midrand O35
119 - -43Fourways O40
17:00Court 2
Centurion Blues
79 - -14Midrand Ladies A
17:00Court 3
Benoni Ladies A
101 - 63Sandton Ladies A
17:00Court 4
Bats Ladies A
92 - 14Centurion Bulls
18:30Court 1
Centurion O45
31 - 96Midrand O45
18:30Court 2
Fourways O50
114 - 23Midrand O50
18:30Court 3
Meyersdal O45
79 - 77Benoni O45
18:30Court 4
Centurion O50
49 - 30Zambezi O45

Sun 05 May 2019
08:00Court 1
Centurion O45
61 - 72Fourways O50
08:00Court 2
Centurion Mix A
81 - 48Edenvale Mix A
08:00Court 3
Meyersdal O45
97 - 104Midrand O50
08:00Court 4
Benoni O45
177 - 103Zambezi O45
08:00Court 5
Sandton Ladies B
110 - 58Midstream Ladies B
09:30Court 1
Sandton Mens A
44 - -1Falcons Mens A
09:30Court 2
Meyersdal Mens A
52 - 63Witbank Mens A
09:30Court 3
Edenvale Mens A
49 - 126Vdbijl Mens A
09:30Court 4
Benoni Mens A
53 - 56Fourways Mens A
09:30Court 5
Zambezi Ladies B
49 - 124Edenvale Ladies B
11:00Court 1
Bats Mens A
51 - 66Centurion Mens A
11:00Court 2
Midrand Mens A
79 - 88Stallions Mens A
11:00Court 3
Centurion Mixed B
175 - 88Midstream Mix B
11:00Court 4
Sandton Mix B
53 - 80Witbank Mix B
11:00Court 5
Midrand Mix A
79 - 78Sandton Mix A
12:30Court 1
Meyersdal Mens A
-27 - 135Sandton Mens A
12:30Court 2
Fourways Mens A
144 - -33Witbank Mens A
12:30Court 3
Midrand O35
101 - 52Midstream O40
12:30Court 4
Centurion O50
58 - 108Midrand O45
12:30Court 5
Benoni Mix B
116 - 71Edenvale Mix B
14:00Court 1
Centurion Mens A
71 - 72Stallions Mens A
14:00Court 2
Bats Mens A
77 - 49Zambezi Mens A
14:00Court 3
Fourways Mens B
24 - 121Bats Mens B
14:00Court 4
Zambezi Mens B
133 - 93Fourways U23
14:00Court 5
Midstream Mens B
7 - 73Mammoth Mens B
15:30Court 1
Benoni Mix B
68 - 94Centurion Mixed B
15:30Court 2
Midrand O30
48 - 110Sandton O30
15:30Court 3
Centurion O30
126 - 6Edenvale O30
15:30Court 4
Benoni Mix A
149 - 27Meyersdal Mix A
15:30Court 5
Falcons Mens B
180 - -33Witbank Mens B
17:00Court 1
Centurion Mens B
115 - 114Zambezi U23
17:00Court 2
Benoni Mens B
105 - 69Meyersdal Mens B
17:00Court 3
Centurion O40
51 - 104Meyersdal O35
17:00Court 4
Edenvale O40
72 - 171Midstream O35

Sun 02 Jun 2019
08:00Court 1
Centurion O40
64 - 55Midstream O40
08:00Court 2
Edenvale O40
-2 - 138Fourways O40
08:00Court 3
Centurion Taurus
152 - 55Midstream Ladies B
09:30Court 1
Benoni Ladies A
90 - 28Midrand Ladies A
09:30Court 2
Bats Ladies A
65 - 151Centurion Blues
09:30Court 3
Centurion Bulls
122 - 72Sandton Ladies A
09:30Court 4
Sandton Ladies B
106 - 69Zambezi Ladies B
11:00Court 1
Zambezi Mens A
-80 - 128Fourways Mens A
11:00Court 2
Benoni Mens A
131 - 36Centurion Mens A
11:00Court 3
Meyersdal Mens A
5 - 110Vdbijl Mens A
11:00Court 4
Midrand Mens A
96 - 27Witbank Mens A
12:30Court 1
Benoni Mix B
115 - 79Sandton Mix B
12:30Court 2
Centurion Mixed B
81 - -10Edenvale Mix B
12:30Court 3
Witbank Mix B
109 - 68Midstream Mix B
12:30Court 4
Sandton Mens A
92 - 23Stallions Mens A
14:00Court 1
Benoni Mix A
82 - 28Edenvale Mix A
14:00Court 2
Benoni Mens A
142 - 50Edenvale Mens A
14:00Court 3
Bats Mens A
147 - 18Meyersdal Mens A
14:00Court 4
Midrand Mens A
36 - 63Vdbijl Mens A
15:30Court 1
Falcons Mens A
83 - 46Stallions Mens A
15:30Court 2
Benoni O45
142 - 29Midrand O50
15:30Court 3
Sandton Mens A
77 - 10Witbank Mens A
15:30Court 4
Zambezi Mens A
67 - 50Centurion Mens A
17:00Court 1
Benoni O30
90 - 78Midrand O30
17:00Court 2
Bats Mens A
110 - 47Edenvale Mens A
17:00Court 3
Bats Men U23
125 - 75Meyersdal Mens B
17:00Court 4
Falcons Mens B
89 - 68Zambezi U23
18:30Court 1
Centurion O50
76 - 73Fourways O50
18:30Court 2
Midrand O45
142 - -3Zambezi O45
18:30Court 5
Bye
0 - 1Meyersdal O45

Wed 05 Jun 2019
18:30Court 1
Midstream O35
47 - 65Midrand O35

Sun 09 Jun 2019
08:00Court 1
Bats Ladies A
151 - 18Midrand Ladies A
08:00Court 2
Centurion O50
91 - 40Midrand O50
08:00Court 3
Centurion Blues
124 - 49Sandton Ladies A
08:00Court 4
Benoni Ladies A
70 - 76Centurion Bulls
09:30Court 1
Witbank Mens B
87 - 77Zambezi U23
09:30Court 2
Edenvale O40
20 - 143Midstream O40
09:30Court 3
Centurion O40
32 - 92Midrand O35
09:30Court 4
Meyersdal Mens B
17 - 79Centurion Mens B
09:30Court 5
Benoni Mens B
92 - -1Falcons Mens B
11:00Court 1
Edenvale Mix A
78 - 49Sandton Mix A
11:00Court 2
Centurion O50
104 - 91Meyersdal O45
11:00Court 3
Centurion Mix A
111 - -20Meyersdal Mix A
11:00Court 4
Midrand O50
73 - 83Zambezi O45
11:00Court 5
Benoni Mix A
1 - 0Midrand Mix A
12:30Court 1
Fourways Mens B
1 - 0Fourways U23
12:30Court 2
Meyersdal O35
57 - 52Midrand O35
12:30Court 3
Fourways O40
53 - 89Midstream O40
12:30Court 4
Fourways Mens A
95 - 68Midrand Mens A
12:30Court 5
Edenvale O30
-31 - 139Sandton O30
14:00Court 1
Meyersdal Mens A
24 - 78Zambezi Mens B
14:00Court 2
Bats Mens A
46 - 101Sandton Mens A
14:00Court 3
Centurion Mens A
79 - 75Edenvale Mens A
14:00Court 4
Stallions Mens A
112 - 57Witbank Mens A
14:00Court 5
Falcons Mens A
72 - 40Vdbijl Mens A
15:30Court 1
Midstream O35
113 - 33Fourways O40
15:30Court 2
Benoni Mens A
89 - 34Midrand Mens A
15:30Court 3
Centurion O30
54 - 40Fourways O30
15:30Court 4
Edenvale O40
-35 - 99Meyersdal O35
15:30Court 5
Benoni O30
16 - 107Sandton O30
17:00Court 1
Zambezi Mens A
77 - 96Edenvale Mens A
17:00Court 2
Midrand O45
126 - 36Fourways O50
17:00Court 3
Fourways Mens A
127 - -11Centurion Mens A
17:00Court 4
Falcons Mens A
107 - 5Witbank Mens A
17:00Court 5
Sandton Mens A
67 - 20Vdbijl Mens A
18:30Court 3
Centurion Taurus
118 - 36Zambezi Ladies B
20:10Court 2
Benoni Mens A
4 - 0Bye
20:10Court 3
Zambezi Mens A
4 - 0Bye
20:10Court 4
Bye
0 - 4Benoni O45
20:10Court 5
Bye
0 - 4Zambezi O45

Sun 23 Jun 2019
08:00Court 1
Edenvale O30
23 - 88Fourways O30
08:00Court 2
Centurion O30
106 - 0Midrand O30
08:00Court 3
Edenvale Mix B
100 - 100Midstream Mix B
08:00Court 4
Centurion Mixed B
77 - 44Sandton Mix B
09:30Court 1
Fourways Mens B
54 - 88Mammoth Mens B
09:30Court 2
Edenvale O40
-31 - 152Midrand O35
09:30Court 3
Meyersdal Mens B
69 - 8Witbank Mens B
09:30Court 4
Benoni Mix B
60 - 84Witbank Mix B
11:00Court 1
Stallions Mens A
33 - 80Vdbijl Mens A
11:00Court 2
Sandton Ladies B
50 - 130Edenvale Ladies B
11:00Court 3
Zambezi Mens A
11 - 137Midrand Mens A
11:00Court 4
Midstream O35
42 - 42Meyersdal O35
12:30Court 1
Fourways Mens A
85 - 27Edenvale Mens A
12:30Court 2
Benoni Mens A
85 - 71Sandton Mens A
12:30Court 4
Benoni Mens B
72 - 49Witbank Mens B
14:00Court 1
Centurion O40
80 - 119Fourways O40
14:00Court 2
Bats Mens A
82 - 76Stallions Mens A
14:00Court 3
Bats Men U23
53 - 56Falcons Mens B
14:00Court 4
Benoni O45
41 - 141Midrand O45
15:30Court 1
Fourways O50
41 - 124Meyersdal O45
15:30Court 2
Zambezi Mens B
20 - 86Midstream Mens B
17:00Court 1
Centurion Mens B
103 - 66Falcons Mens B
17:00Court 2
Bats Men U23
88 - 44Zambezi U23
18:30Court 2
Centurion Mens A
1 - 0Bye
18:30Court 3
Bye
0 - 1Falcons Mens A

Tue 02 Jul 2019
20:25The Oval
SL Men
vs Midrand Ladies B

Sun 14 Jul 2019
08:00Court 1
Zambezi Mens A
-19 - 102Sandton Mens A
08:00Court 2
Benoni Mens A
96 - -5Stallions Mens A
08:00Court 3
Centurion Mens A
74 - 84Midrand Mens A
08:00Court 4
Edenvale Mens A
1 - 0Bye
09:30Court 1
Witbank Mens A
9 - 96Vdbijl Mens A
09:30Court 2
Centurion Bulls
50 - 19Midrand Ladies A
09:30Court 3
Benoni Ladies A
46 - 61Centurion Blues
09:30Court 4
Bats Ladies A
118 - 45Sandton Ladies A
11:00Court 1
Midstream Ladies B
71 - 117Zambezi Ladies B
11:00Court 2
Zambezi Mens A
-14 - 76Falcons Mens A
11:00Court 3
Bats Mens B
87 - -28Zambezi Mens B
11:00Court 4
Centurion Taurus
70 - 114Edenvale Ladies B
12:30Court 1
Bats Mens A
90 - 5Witbank Mens A
12:30Court 2
Centurion Mix A
106 - 79Midrand Mix A
12:30Court 3
Fourways Mens A
42 - 35Sandton Mens A
12:30Court 4
Benoni Mix A
65 - 7Sandton Mix A
14:00Court 1
Benoni Mens B
90 - 68Centurion Mens B
14:00Court 2
Edenvale Mix A
92 - -39Meyersdal Mix A
14:00Court 3
Benoni Mix B
62 - 24Midstream Mix B
14:00Court 4
Bats Mens B
93 - 1Midstream Mens B
15:30Court 1
Midrand O45
122 - 3Meyersdal O45
15:30Court 2
Fourways O50
128 - 62Zambezi O45
15:30Court 3
Centurion O50
9 - 95Benoni O45
15:30Court 4
Edenvale Mix B
10 - 86Sandton Mix B
17:00Court 1
Benoni Mens B
111 - 16Zambezi U23
17:00Court 3
Meyersdal Mens B
45 - 86Falcons Mens B
17:00Court 4
Bye
0 - 1Midrand O50

Sun 28 Jul 2019
09:30Court 1
Benoni Mens A
128 - -12Witbank Mens A
09:30Court 2
Bats Mens A
65 - 34Vdbijl Mens A
09:30Court 3
Fourways Mens A
97 - 81Falcons Mens A
11:00Court 1
Centurion Mens A
14 - 64Sandton Mens A
11:00Court 2
Edenvale Mens A
-8 - 63Midrand Mens A
11:00Court 3
Zambezi Mens A
87 - 108Stallions Mens A
12:30Court 1
Bats Men U23
90 - 87Witbank Mens B
12:30Court 2
Mammoth Mens B
127 - -26Fourways U23
12:30Court 3
Centurion Mixed B
36 - 59Witbank Mix B
14:00Court 1
Benoni Mens A
72 - 27Vdbijl Mens A
14:00Court 2
Fourways Mens A
85 - 10Stallions Mens A
14:00Court 3
Bats Mens A
55 - 66Midrand Mens A
15:30Court 1
Zambezi Mens A
47 - 45Witbank Mens A
15:30Court 2
Edenvale Mens A
15 - 101Sandton Mens A
15:30Court 3
Centurion Mens A
46 - 80Falcons Mens A
17:00Court 1
Benoni Mens A
124 - 27Falcons Mens A

Sun 04 Aug 2019
08:00Court 1
Zambezi U23
133 - 175Fourways U23
08:00Court 2
Midstream Mens B
76 - 55Meyersdal Mens B
08:00Court 3
Zambezi Mens B
96 - 57Witbank Mens B
09:30Court 1
Sandton Ladies A
107 - 118Midrand Ladies A
09:30Court 2
Centurion Blues
80 - 72Bats Ladies A
09:30Court 3
Benoni Ladies A
73 - 19Centurion Bulls
11:00Court 1
Centurion Mixed B
94 - 87Witbank Mix B
11:00Court 2
Edenvale Mix B
99 - 76Midstream Mix B
11:00Court 3
Benoni Mix B
33 - 144Sandton Mix B
12:30Court 1
Edenvale Mix A
124 - -9Meyersdal Mix A
12:30Court 2
Midrand Mix A
96 - 79Sandton Mix A
12:30Court 3
Benoni Mix A
93 - 97Centurion Mix A
14:00Court 1
Fourways Mens B
17 - 76Centurion Mens B
14:00Court 2
Mammoth Mens B
46 - 48Falcons Mens B
14:00Court 3
Benoni Mens B
25 - 59Bats Mens B
15:30Court 1
Midrand O30
113 - -13Edenvale O30
15:30Court 2
Sandton O30
49 - 60Centurion O30
15:30Court 3
Fourways O30
43 - 73Benoni O30
17:00Court 1
Mammoth Mens B
71 - 56Centurion Mens B
17:00Court 2
Benoni Mens B
77 - 80Falcons Mens B
17:00Court 3
Bats Mens A
65 - 9Falcons Mens A
18:30Court 1
Bye
0 - 1Midrand Mens A

Sun 25 Aug 2019
08:00Court 1
Centurion Taurus
117 - 110Sandton Ladies B
08:00Court 2
Zambezi Ladies B
101 - 68Midstream Ladies B
08:00Court 3
Bats Ladies A
99 - 82Benoni Ladies A
08:00Court 4
Centurion Bulls
49 - 85Midrand Ladies A
08:00Court 5
Bats Men U23
46 - 84Fourways U23
09:30Court 1
Sandton O30
120 - 8Benoni O30
09:30Court 2
Fourways O30
64 - 70Midrand O30
09:30Court 3
Midrand O45
117 - 6Zambezi O45
09:30Court 4
Benoni O45
73 - 44Meyersdal O45
09:30Court 5
Benoni Mens B
100 - 0Mammoth Mens B
11:00Court 1
Sandton Ladies B
79 - 46Zambezi Ladies B
11:00Court 2
Edenvale Ladies B
121 - 55Centurion Taurus
11:00Court 3
Centurion Blues
59 - 78Bats Ladies A
11:00Court 4
Benoni Ladies A
101 - 64Midrand Ladies A
11:00Court 5
Bats Mens B
78 - 38Falcons Mens B
12:30Court 1
Centurion O30
28 - 62Sandton O30
12:30Court 2
Benoni O30
84 - 102Midrand O30
12:30Court 3
Zambezi O45
52 - 151Meyersdal O45
12:30Court 4
Midrand O45
103 - 18Benoni O45
12:30Court 5
Meyersdal O35
53 - 54Midstream O35
14:00Court 1
Benoni Mix A
68 - 36Midrand Mix A
14:00Court 2
Edenvale Mix A
26 - 41Sandton Mix A
14:00Court 3
Witbank Mix B
3 - 90Sandton Mix B
14:00Court 4
Benoni Mix B
97 - 70Edenvale Mix B
14:00Court 5
Fourways O50
102 - 67Midrand O50
15:30Court 1
Benoni Mens A
73 - 3Falcons Mens A
15:30Court 2
Fourways Mens A
68 - 22Sandton Mens A
15:30Court 3
Centurion O40
136 - 20Edenvale O40
15:30Court 4
Midstream O40
52 - 50Fourways O40
15:30Court 5
Midrand O35
84 - 57Midstream O35
17:00Court 1
Centurion Mix A
87 - 5Benoni Mix A
17:00Court 2
Midrand Mix A
70 - 53Sandton Mix A
17:00Court 3
Witbank Mix B
68 - 94Benoni Mix B
17:00Court 4
Centurion Mixed B
40 - 71Sandton Mix B
17:00Court 5
Centurion O50
109 - 60Fourways O50
18:30Court 1
Fourways Mens A
54 - 76Benoni Mens A
18:30Court 2
Sandton Mens A
35 - 18Falcons Mens A
18:30Court 3
Centurion O40
72 - 58Midstream O40
18:30Court 4
Fourways O40
131 - 30Edenvale O40

Thu 12 Sep 2019
19:40Centurion
Broken Arrow
19 - 74Meyersdal O40

«Back to league list