Team Profile for South Africa M45 Inv

Fixtures and Results for Current Season
DateTimeCourtOppositionResult
Sun 20 Oct 201310:30Court 4
South Africa M4570 - 97
Mon 21 Oct 201310:30Court 1
Australia M4518 - 121
Mon 21 Oct 201318:00Court 3
New Zealand M4583 - 73
Tue 22 Oct 201308:00Court 2
England M4599 - 102
Tue 22 Oct 201315:30Court 2
South Africa M4541 - 133
Wed 23 Oct 201313:00Court 1
Australia M45-9 - 145
Thu 24 Oct 201308:00Court 4
New Zealand M45101 - 122
Thu 24 Oct 201318:00Court 4
England M45114 - 153
Semi Final L3/4 vs 5
Fri 25 Oct 201315:30Court 3
England M45150 - 137
Bronze Final
Sat 26 Oct 201308:00Court 2
South Africa M4576 - 113
Current Season Information
Current Season Position: 5
Current Season Record: Won 1, Lost 7, Drawn 0

Positions During Current Season

Statistics

Last 3 GamesThis SeasonAll Time
Average Scored :47.0074.3058.73
Average Conceded :84.00119.60106.80
Average Points :2.672.001.87
Biggest Win :80 - 72150 - 137150 - 137
Biggest Loss :-1 - 79-9 - 145-9 - 145

Previous Seasons
SeasonPositionRecord (W/L/D)
MWS 2019 - 2019 Masters World Series Montague - Men 45 & Over41/4/0

Statistics for South Africa M45 Inv for this season

PlayerGRRASRTOOBWWARCRCACCA
2. Andre le Roux79313.2985.32914121.71689.71253.57
Rory Kinsey99510.5663.331818192.11889.7870.78
5. Philip Nel99010.0061.641518121.3312213.56-32-3.56
9. Andries Vermeulen812715.8887.59161660.7515719.63-30-3.75
11. Andre Zeelie89111.3869.47231670.8813016.25-39-4.88
7. Thomas de Wit67712.8375.4991281.3311018.33-33-5.50
12. Russell Smit9849.3357.142318121.3314115.67-57-6.33
10. Pine Pienaar320.675.137682.67289.33-26-8.67
Russell van der Haer8567.0047.061616101.2512816.00-72-9.00
4. Wikus Alberts4112.7515.2813871.756315.75-52-13.00
8. Japie Knoetze6294.8336.25131250.8311519.17-86-14.33
3. Steven du Plessis3-12-4.00-20.6913631.004615.33-58-19.33
G - GamesR - RunsRA - Runs AverageSR - Strike Rate TO - Times OutOB - Overs BowledW - WicketsWA - Wickets AverageRC - Runs ConcededRCA - Runs Conceded AverageC - ContributionCA - Contribution Average