Team Profile for WG 40&O

Fixtures and Results for Current Season
DateTimeCourtOppositionResult
Tue 21 May 201908:00Court 1
CG 40&O57 - 101
Tue 21 May 201911:00Court 1
WP 40&O57 - 77
Tue 21 May 201915:30Court 2
NG 40&O79 - 82
Wed 22 May 201913:30Court 3
KZN Indoor 40&O101 - 104
Wed 22 May 201916:30Court 4
NG 40&O Inv134 - 44
Thu 23 May 201912:00Court 3
CG 40&O93 - 132
Thu 23 May 201916:30Court 3
WP 40&O116 - 65
Fri 24 May 201909:00Court 3
NG 40&O82 - 93
Fri 24 May 201913:30Court 3
KZN Indoor 40&O70 - 54
Fri 24 May 201916:30Court 3
NG 40&O Inv96 - 63
Bronze Final
Sat 25 May 201914:00Court 3
NG 40&O-1 - 78
Current Season Information
Current Season Position: 4
Current Season Record: Won 4, Lost 6, Drawn 0

Positions During Current Season

Statistics

Last 3 GamesThis SeasonAll Time
Average Scored :55.0080.3679.23
Average Conceded :65.0081.1880.18
Average Points :3.673.453.09
Biggest Win :96 - 63134 - 44134 - 44
Biggest Loss :-1 - 78-1 - 78-6 - 82

Previous Seasons
SeasonPositionRecord (W/L/D)
IPT Cricket - Overs - 2018 - Overs - Midrand - 40 and Over93/8/0

Statistics for WG 40&O for this season

PlayerGRRASRTOOBWWARCRCACCA
Barend Swanepoel919421.56171.681118202.22202.2217419.33
Gary "Bubbles" Rickson916718.56147.79218131.44859.44829.11
Autry Coxen7466.5760.531314131.86162.29304.29
Trevor (loves CG) Nel910311.44106.19718121.339911.0040.44
Graham Cunningham55410.8081.8281071.405811.60-4-0.80
Brian Jackson6233.8338.331012101.67366.00-13-2.17
Renier Scheepers1012412.40107.83920101.0014614.60-22-2.20
Jaun (Legend) Janse van Rensburg7568.0060.2281491.297310.43-17-2.43
Ernest Ayres5306.0053.5741030.606513.00-35-7.00
Hilgard Kemp7304.2930.93171450.719113.00-61-8.71
Chad Rooney7253.5726.60131460.869213.14-67-9.57
Corne Roos7324.5739.02111430.4311216.00-80-11.43
G - GamesR - RunsRA - Runs AverageSR - Strike Rate TO - Times OutOB - Overs BowledW - WicketsWA - Wickets AverageRC - Runs ConcededRCA - Runs Conceded AverageC - ContributionCA - Contribution Average