Team Profile for CG 30&O Lions

Fixtures and Results for Current Season
DateTimeCourtOppositionResult
Thu 15 Aug 201916:30Court 1
FS 30&O105 - 49
Fri 16 Aug 201910:30Court 3
Mpumalanga 30&O43 - 44
Playoff 1 o30 Plate
Fri 16 Aug 201916:30Court 1
Mpumalanga 30&O87 - 25
Plate Final o30
Sat 17 Aug 201911:00Court 1
FS 30&O105 - 82
Current Season Information
Current Season Position: 1
Current Season Record: Won 1, Lost 1, Drawn 0

Positions During Current Season

Statistics

Last 3 GamesThis SeasonAll Time
Average Scored :78.3385.0067.26
Average Conceded :50.3350.0067.02
Average Points :5.335.753.82
Biggest Win :87 - 2587 - 25148 - 23
Biggest Loss :43 - 4443 - 44-14 - 86

Previous Seasons
IPT Cricket - Overs - 2017 - Overs - Benoni - 30 and Over
IPT Cricket - Overs - 2016 - Overs - Montague - 30 and Over
IPT Cricket - Overs - 2015 - Overs - Meyersdal - 30 and Over
IPT Cricket - Overs - 2014 - Overs - Pietermaritzburg - 30 and Over
IPT Cricket - Overs - 2013 - Overs - Bloemfontein - 30 and Over

Statistics for CG 30&O Lions for this season

PlayerGRRASRTOOBWWARCRCACCA
Shahil Maharaj911212.44106.67318212.3350.5610711.89
Rishen Govender99911.0090.00718121.33576.33424.67
Gershom Chetty9869.5684.31818161.78455.00414.56
Adrian Muller88610.7586.00616101.25556.88313.88
Yogesh Kransingh910411.5691.23818111.22869.56182.00
Shane Sickle7507.1463.29101481.14517.29-1-0.14
Mario Olivier78912.7198.89141481.1410114.43-12-1.71
Vishal Singh9626.8960.191118121.33839.22-21-2.33
Pratish Vanmari3103.3327.036641.33186.00-8-2.67
Rudi Laubscher56312.6095.4531040.808517.00-22-4.40
Revaan Singh5265.2040.00101051.005711.40-31-6.20
G - GamesR - RunsRA - Runs AverageSR - Strike Rate TO - Times OutOB - Overs BowledW - WicketsWA - Wickets AverageRC - Runs ConcededRCA - Runs Conceded AverageC - ContributionCA - Contribution Average