Team Profile for South Africa M35

Fixtures and Results for Current Season
DateTimeCourtOppositionResult
Tue 24 Sep 201913:30Court 2
NG Mens Inv87 - 43
Tue 24 Sep 201916:30Court 2
Mpu Mens58 - 45
Wed 25 Sep 201912:30Court 3
CG Men57 - 61
Wed 25 Sep 201915:30Court 2
WG Mens Inv.65 - 58
Thu 26 Sep 201912:00Court 1
FS Mens87 - 61
Thu 26 Sep 201915:00Court 2
EG Mens70 - 72
Fri 27 Sep 201908:00Court 1
South Africa M35 Inv89 - 62
Fri 27 Sep 201912:30Court 4
KZN Mens97 - 11
Fri 27 Sep 201917:00Court 4
South Africa M4080 - 57
Sat 28 Sep 201909:30Court 3
WP Mens100 - 18
Current Season Information
Current Season Position: 1
Current Season Record: Won 8, Lost 2, Drawn 0

Positions During Current Season

Statistics

Last 3 GamesThis SeasonAll Time
Average Scored :92.3379.00105.71
Average Conceded :28.6748.8046.00
Average Points :7.336.206.18
Biggest Win :97 - 1197 - 11168 - -39
Biggest Loss :No losses57 - 6143 - 125

Previous Seasons
MWS 2019 - 2019 Masters World Series Montague - Men 35 & Over
IPT Cricket - Opens & Mix - 2016 - Opens - Fourways - Mens Open
MWS 2013 - 2013 - Masters World Series - 35 Mens

Statistics for South Africa M35 for this season

PlayerGRRASRTOOBWWARCRCACCA
118 Vaughn Van Berkel911813.11118.00418171.8920.2211612.89
26 Willie Brink89311.63106.90416131.63-3-0.389612.00
3 Martin Venter6467.6761.33512101.67-1-0.17477.83
11 Martin Swart99210.2284.40518131.44424.67505.56
STEFAN Unknown111.0010.002244.00-4-4.0055.00
03 Eugene Zwart66811.3394.4431291.50416.83274.50
7 Ryan Schroeder89011.2584.9141691.13678.38232.88
10 Jaco Erasmus66010.0081.0851271.17447.33162.67
14 Stephan Joubert66410.6787.6761240.67549.00101.67
18 Juan Drotskie4235.7547.926871.75184.5051.25
8 Breaan Spies77410.5777.8971560.869914.14-25-3.57
69 Ashley Lombard6589.6784.0671230.508313.83-25-4.17
07 Jaco Swart133.0027.271100.0088.00-5-5.00
Brett Luck300.000.006620.673812.67-38-12.67
G - GamesR - RunsRA - Runs AverageSR - Strike Rate TO - Times OutOB - Overs BowledW - WicketsWA - Wickets AverageRC - Runs ConcededRCA - Runs Conceded AverageC - ContributionCA - Contribution Average