Team Profile for Indoor NG 12&U

Fixtures and Results for Current Season
DateTimeCourtOppositionResult
Zambezi Arena
Sun 30 Jun 201912:00Court 2
KZN Dolphins 12&U61 - 36
Zambezi Arena
Sun 30 Jun 201914:30Court 4
NG 12&U Bulls113 - -29
Zambezi Arena
Sun 30 Jun 201918:15Court 4
WG 12&U58 - 102
Zambezi Arena
Mon 01 Jul 201907:00Court 4
CG Cats 12&U102 - 42
Zambezi Arena
Mon 01 Jul 201914:30Court 2
WP Predators 12&U103 - 25
Zambezi Arena
Tue 02 Jul 201910:45Court 2
EG Panthers 12&U95 - 16
Zambezi Arena
Tue 02 Jul 201915:45Court 4
CG Cubs 12&U40 - 88
Zambezi Arena
Tue 02 Jul 201918:15Court 1
NG 12&U122 - 48
Zambezi Arena
Wed 03 Jul 201913:15Court 2
CG Lions 12&U121 - 44
Zambezi Arena
Wed 03 Jul 201917:00Court 2
EG 12&U76 - 107
Zambezi Arena
Thu 04 Jul 201912:00Court 4
CG Cubs 12&U53 - 88
Current Season Information
Current Season Position: 4
Current Season Record: Won 7, Lost 3, Drawn 0

Positions During Current Season

Statistics

Last 3 GamesThis SeasonAll Time
Average Scored :83.3385.8280.67
Average Conceded :79.6751.5571.90
Average Points :3.004.553.62
Biggest Win :121 - 44113 - -29113 - -29
Biggest Loss :53 - 8840 - 8858 - 176

Previous Seasons
SeasonPositionRecord (W/L/D)
IPT Cricket - Little League - 2018 - Little League - Sandton - 12 & Under Plate53/6/1
IPT Cricket - Juniors - 2006 - Juniors - Winners Finals70/0/0

Statistics for Indoor NG 12&U for this season

PlayerGRRASRTOOBWWARCRCACCA
SF Vermeulen1117816.18126.24922242.18211.9115714.27
Leon Stoltz912313.67119.42718202.22111.2211212.44
Reinhardt Haasbroek1013013.00104.84920121.20737.30575.70
Marc de Witt810913.63107.9261691.13698.63405.00
Thomas De witt11797.1861.721122171.55464.18333.00
Jacques Rossouw8739.1370.19616121.50597.38141.75
Kyle de Bruin910812.0094.74141891.009610.67121.33
Layton Wilson9758.3373.531118121.33667.3391.00
Evert Kleynhans7557.8666.27111471.007610.86-21-3.00
Morne Venter6142.3319.44131271.17508.33-36-6.00
G - GamesR - RunsRA - Runs AverageSR - Strike Rate TO - Times OutOB - Overs BowledW - WicketsWA - Wickets AverageRC - Runs ConcededRCA - Runs Conceded AverageC - ContributionCA - Contribution Average