Team Profile for Fastner & Fluid

Fixtures and Results for Current Season
DateTimeCourtOppositionResult
Tue 01 Oct 201918:50St Sophia
Pitch Smashers112 - 50
Wed 09 Oct 201918:50St Sophia
Vintage Dragons66 - 67
Wed 16 Oct 201918:50St Peter
Knights55 - 87
Mon 21 Oct 201920:10St Sophia
Rhinos148 - 31
Wed 30 Oct 201920:10St Valentine
Misfits A131 - 78
Mon 04 Nov 201917:30St Peter
Pitch Smashers162 - 14
Wed 13 Nov 201918:50St Peter
Vintage Dragons86 - 85
Mon 18 Nov 201920:10St Peter
Knights127 - 54
Mon 25 Nov 201920:10St Sophia
Rhinos105 - 65
Wed 04 Dec 201918:50St Valentine
Misfits A111 - 69
Mon 09 Dec 201920:10St Peter
Pitch Smashers145 - -2
Wed 08 Jan 202017:30St Valentine
Vintage Dragons156 - 65
Wed 15 Jan 202017:30St Valentine
Knights179 - 32
Mon 20 Jan 202018:50St Valentine
Rhinos135 - 38
Mon 27 Jan 202020:10St Sophia
Misfits A85 - 38
Mon 03 Feb 202013:00St Valentine
Vintage Dragons
Mon 10 Feb 202020:10St Valentine
Knights63 - 54
Sat 15 Feb 202013:30St Peter
Vintage Dragons113 - 53
Current Season Information
Current Season Position: 1
Current Season Record: Won 13, Lost 2, Drawn 0

Positions During Current Season

Statistics

Last 3 GamesThis SeasonAll Time
Average Scored :90.00116.4188.89
Average Conceded :63.0051.6573.27
Average Points :7.678.006.01
Biggest Win :118 - 57162 - 14151 - -15
Biggest Loss :81 - 8255 - 87-36 - 156

Previous Seasons
Secunda Cricket - 201116 Cricket Spring Season - B League
Secunda Cricket - 200807 Cricket COVID Season - B League
Secunda Cricket - 200224 Cricket Summer Season - C League
Secunda Cricket - 190624 Cricket Winter Season - Corporate League
Secunda Cricket - 190211 Secunda Cricket Summer Season - A League
Secunda Cricket - 181008 Secunda Cricket Opening 2018 - Mens B1
Secunda Social Cricket - 28 Sept Grand Opening - Group A

Statistics for Fastner & Fluid for this season

PlayerGRRASRTOOBWWARCRCACCA
Andrew Sykes23819.00180.951463.00-5-2.504321.50
Rikus Fourie1224520.42167.811224201.67544.5019115.92
Werner Coetzee1428320.21162.641328271.93614.3622215.86
Morne Naude22814.00121.741452.50-1-0.502914.50
Jason Bulford815419.25152.48616121.50435.3811113.88
Marco Das Neves1424817.71139.333128292.07664.7118213.00
Ruan Schutte1420514.64112.021829292.07594.2114610.43
MJ Kruger1418112.93111.731728271.93483.431339.50
Nela Unknown1316012.31105.961826231.77957.31655.00
Barry Clark1720211.88103.591735281.651488.71543.18
Hennie de Ridder56212.4093.9491020.406212.4000.00
Doep du Plessis1314110.8592.161526231.7715712.08-16-1.23
William Smith3186.0046.157641.333210.67-14-4.67
JOE STREICHER1-4-4.00-30.774222.0033.00-7-7.00
ivann venter3186.0045.007600.005618.67-38-12.67
G - GamesR - RunsRA - Runs AverageSR - Strike Rate TO - Times OutOB - Overs BowledW - WicketsWA - Wickets AverageRC - Runs ConcededRCA - Runs Conceded AverageC - ContributionCA - Contribution Average