Team Profile for Crazy 8s

Fixtures and Results for Current Season
DateTimeCourtOppositionResult
Thu 07 Nov 201919:50Old Trafford
Quick Sticks96 - 110
Tue 12 Nov 201919:50Trent Bridge
The A-Team125 - 132
Tue 19 Nov 201921:10Old Trafford
Fantastic 8.109 - 89
Thu 28 Nov 201919:50Old Trafford
KK Med127 - 119
Tue 03 Dec 201921:10Trent Bridge
8 Boys116 - 107
Tue 10 Dec 201919:50Old Trafford
JP Markets99 - 102
Tue 07 Jan 202021:10Old Trafford
Snatch112 - 75
Tue 14 Jan 202019:50Trent Bridge
"My Bru"62 - 106
Thu 23 Jan 202021:10Trent Bridge
The Son's61 - 141
Tue 28 Jan 202021:10Old Trafford
Fantastic 8.116 - 105
QUARTER FINALS 3VS4
Tue 11 Feb 202019:50Trent Bridge
8 Boys84 - 102
Semi Final Losers
Tue 11 Feb 202021:10Trent Bridge
JP Markets129 - 92
BRONZE FINAL
Fri 21 Feb 202021:10Old Trafford
8 Boys60 - 118
Current Season Information
Current Season Position: 3
Current Season Record: Won 6, Lost 7, Drawn 0

Positions During Current Season

Statistics

Last 3 GamesThis SeasonAll Time
Average Scored :65.3399.69101.00
Average Conceded :89.00107.54106.79
Average Points :3.337.385.84
Biggest Win :96 - 83129 - 92190 - 76
Biggest Loss :60 - 11861 - 14157 - 201

Previous Seasons
Montague Action Cricket - Autumn 2020 - B League
Montague Action Cricket - Winter 2019 - B2 League
Montague Action Cricket - Autumn 2019 - B2
Montague Action Cricket - Summer 2018/2019 - C2
Montague Action Cricket - Winter 2018 - C3
Montague Action Cricket - Summer 2018 - C1
Montague Action Cricket - Spring 2017/2018 - C1
Montague Action Cricket - WINTER 2017 - C1
Montague Action Cricket - Autumn 2017 - C1
Montague Action Cricket - Spring 2016/2017 - C2
Montague Action Cricket - 160510 Winter 2016 - B3
Montague Action Cricket - Summer 2016 - C1
Montague Action Cricket - Spring 2015/2016 - C1
Montague Action Cricket - Winter 2015 - B4
Montague Action Cricket - Summer/Autumn 2015 - C1
Montague Action Cricket - Spring 2014 - C2
Montague Action Cricket - Winter 2014 (cricket) - C3
Social Cricket - Social 2014
Montague Action Cricket - Autumn 2014 - C3
Montague Action Cricket - Spring 2013 - C4
Montague Action Cricket - Winter 2013 - C3
Montague Action Cricket - Autumn 2013 cricket - C3
Social Cricket - Social 2013
Montague Action Cricket - Summer 2012/2013 - C4
Social Cricket - Social 2012
Montague Action Cricket - Winter 2012 - C4
Montague Action Cricket - Autumn 2012 - C1

Statistics for Crazy 8s for this season

Stats will only be displayed for players who have played more than 25% of games
PlayerGRRASRTOOBWWARCRCACCA
Sean (Slangers) Langeveldt811314.13101.801216202.508110.13324.00
Shane Slolomans1115313.91128.571222151.3614112.82121.09
trish Unknown1318514.23109.473626201.5418614.31-1-0.08
Robbie Unknown913615.11117.24171770.7814215.78-6-0.67
Runeshwin Pillay1011711.7099.151620121.2012512.50-8-0.80
Shakes Ramphal7557.8661.802114142.00659.29-10-1.43
Robin De Vos56312.60121.158971.407214.40-9-1.80
Savs Naidoo1012612.60115.601720151.5015215.20-26-2.60
Lushen Govender57314.60115.8761030.608817.60-15-3.00
Sachin Gokul1213211.0097.061924242.0017114.25-39-3.25
Collin Naidoo99110.1187.501118171.8912914.33-38-4.22
G - GamesR - RunsRA - Runs AverageSR - Strike Rate TO - Times OutOB - Overs BowledW - WicketsWA - Wickets AverageRC - Runs ConcededRCA - Runs Conceded AverageC - ContributionCA - Contribution Average