Team Profile for Panthers

Fixtures and Results for Current Season
DateTimeCourtOppositionResult
Wed 06 Nov 201921:10Trent Bridge
Raptors81 - 85
Wed 13 Nov 201921:10Trent Bridge
Wholesome Boys86 - 120
Wed 20 Nov 201919:50Trent Bridge
Grizzlies16 - 73
Wed 27 Nov 201921:10Trent Bridge
Raptors51 - 21
Wed 04 Dec 201921:10The Oval
Whalers65 - 95
Wed 11 Dec 201921:10Trent Bridge
Wholesome Boys23 - 121
Wed 08 Jan 202019:50Trent Bridge
DOS88 - 101
Wed 15 Jan 202021:10The Oval
Grizzlies31 - 24
Wed 22 Jan 202019:50Trent Bridge
Whalers75 - 82
Wed 29 Jan 202021:10The Oval
Grizzlies32 - 79
Wed 05 Feb 202019:50Trent Bridge
Wholesome Boys56 - 84
Wed 12 Feb 202019:50Trent Bridge
DOS24 - 63
Wed 19 Feb 202021:10Headingley
Whalers66 - 74
Wed 26 Feb 202019:50Trent Bridge
Raptors61 - 96
Wed 11 Mar 202021:10Trent Bridge
DOS32 - 124
Current Season Information
Current Season Position: 6
Current Season Record: Won 2, Lost 13, Drawn 0

Positions During Current Season

Statistics

Last 3 GamesThis SeasonAll Time
Average Scored :53.0052.4752.47
Average Conceded :98.0082.8082.80
Average Points :1.002.072.07
Biggest Win :No wins51 - 2151 - 21
Biggest Loss :32 - 12423 - 12123 - 121

Previous Seasons
SeasonPositionRecord (W/L/D)
No previous seasons

Statistics for Panthers for this season

Stats will only be displayed for players who have played more than 25% of games
PlayerGRRASRTOOBWWARCRCACCA
Ricardo RICKY McGregor10797.9069.911220141.40929.20-13-1.30
Morne STRIKER Strydom131138.6969.332026131.0013610.46-23-1.77
Dewan DUCKY Isaacs88911.1398.89616121.5010413.00-15-1.88
Francois CONNA Conradie13846.4656.002226221.691229.38-38-2.92
David SPEEDY Killian12947.8362.251424141.1714211.83-48-4.00
Jarryd LEE Lee13443.3826.672726191.461118.54-67-5.15
Cassidy CAZZ Carolus12514.2536.692024161.3312710.58-76-6.33
Emile PAPPA Truter15755.0040.762630211.4020013.33-125-8.33
Jonathan JC Charles12766.3352.051724110.9217714.75-101-8.42
G - GamesR - RunsRA - Runs AverageSR - Strike Rate TO - Times OutOB - Overs BowledW - WicketsWA - Wickets AverageRC - Runs ConcededRCA - Runs Conceded AverageC - ContributionCA - Contribution Average