Team Profile for Grandwest

Fixtures and Results for Current Season
DateTimeCourtOppositionResult
Fri 01 Nov 201921:10Lord's
Gut Shots71 - 124
Fri 08 Nov 201921:10Trent Bridge
Bidvest Data77 - 120
Fri 15 Nov 201921:10Lord's
The Rookies97 - 118
Fri 22 Nov 201921:10The Oval
ASM Warriors59 - 130
Fri 29 Nov 201921:10Trent Bridge
Gunners146 - 66
Fri 06 Dec 201921:10Headingley
Vuilhonde73 - 182
Fri 13 Dec 201921:10Trent Bridge
CK8102 - 99
Fri 13 Dec 201922:35Old Trafford
Here for a Bowljob
Fri 10 Jan 202021:10Trent Bridge
Vuilhonde117 - 76
Fri 17 Jan 202021:10Trent Bridge
Kingdom Boys88 - 75
Fri 24 Jan 202021:10Trent Bridge
The Rookies148 - 122
Fri 31 Jan 202021:10Old Trafford
GPP133 - 130
QUARTER FINALS 3VS4
Wed 05 Feb 202021:10Lord's
Kingdom Boys72 - 79
Semi Final Losers
Thu 13 Feb 202021:10The Oval
Here for a Bowljob104 - 130
Current Season Information
Current Season Position: 4
Current Season Record: Won 7, Lost 6, Drawn 0

Positions During Current Season

Statistics

Last 3 GamesThis SeasonAll Time
Average Scored :95.0099.0097.57
Average Conceded :95.67111.62102.32
Average Points :3.335.545.56
Biggest Win :109 - 78146 - 66215 - -22
Biggest Loss :104 - 13073 - 18254 - 205

Previous Seasons
Montague Action Cricket - Autumn 2020 Extended
Montague Action Cricket - Autumn 2019 - D1
Montague Action Cricket - Summer 2018/2019 - D2
Montague Action Cricket - Winter 2018
Montague Action Cricket - Summer 2018 - D1
Montague Action Cricket - Spring 2017/2018
Montague Action Cricket - WINTER 2017 - C3
Montague Action Cricket - Autumn 2017 - D1
Montague Action Cricket - Spring 2016/2017 - C5
Montague Action Cricket - Summer 2016 - D1
Montague Action Cricket - Spring 2015/2016 - D1
Montague Action Cricket - Winter 2015 - D2
Montague Action Cricket - Spring 2014 - D2
Montague Action Cricket - Winter 2014 (cricket) - C4
Social Cricket - Social 2014
Montague Action Cricket - Spring 2013 - D1
Montague Action Cricket - Winter 2013 - D2
T 20 - T 20 - Mark Boucher
Montague Action Cricket - Autumn 2013 cricket - D3
Social Cricket - Social 2013
Montague Action Cricket - Summer 2012/2013 - D2
Montague Action Cricket - Winter 2012 - C3
Montague Action Cricket - Autumn 2012 - C3

Statistics for Grandwest for this season

Stats will only be displayed for players who have played more than 25% of games
PlayerGRRASRTOOBWWARCRCACCA
Francois" DOEPIE" Du Preez711616.57146.84615213.007010.00466.57
Dale Barrows47218.00141.186892.254711.75256.25
Suren Sewrathan914416.00124.141320273.00899.89556.11
Shakes Alexander711616.57110.481415131.868512.14314.43
Joshua "Josh" Rossoux1118116.45132.121522232.0914112.82403.64
TONI DANIELS1013513.50114.411622252.5015615.60-21-2.10
nolan Unknown6447.3359.46121291.508113.50-37-6.17
VAUGHN Unknown77410.5781.321415131.8612317.57-49-7.00
G - GamesR - RunsRA - Runs AverageSR - Strike Rate TO - Times OutOB - Overs BowledW - WicketsWA - Wickets AverageRC - Runs ConcededRCA - Runs Conceded AverageC - ContributionCA - Contribution Average