Team Profile for Strikers*

Fixtures and Results for Current Season
DateTimeCourtOppositionResult
Wed 10 Feb 201618:30Old Trafford
Cape Road Assist159 - 93
Fri 19 Feb 201619:50Old Trafford
The Regulators100 - 86
Tue 23 Feb 201621:10The Oval
CC Crick-It132 - 92
Thu 03 Mar 201618:30Headingley
Beer Bellies105 - 56
Tue 08 Mar 201621:10Trent Bridge
Arch Software98 - 85
Fri 18 Mar 201621:10Trent Bridge
Hustlers103 - 102
Thu 24 Mar 201621:10Lord's
The Regulators82 - 130
Fri 01 Apr 201621:10Trent Bridge
The Rookies133 - 109
Fri 08 Apr 201619:50Headingley
EOH60 - 100
Fri 15 Apr 201619:50Old Trafford
The Rookies92 - 110
Tue 03 May 201619:50Lord's
Hooligans102 - 75
GOLD FINAL
Wed 11 May 201621:10Headingley
The Rookies64 - 129
Current Season Information
Current Season Position: 1
Current Season Record: Won 8, Lost 4, Drawn 0

Positions During Current Season

Statistics

Last 3 GamesThis SeasonAll Time
Average Scored :73.00102.5098.82
Average Conceded :111.6797.25101.45
Average Points :1.677.676.57
Biggest Win :No wins159 - 93131 - -8
Biggest Loss :38 - 11364 - 12948 - 186

Previous Seasons
Montague Action Cricket - Winter 2019 - D2 League
Montague Action Cricket - Summer 2018/2019 - C2
Montague Action Cricket - Winter 2018 - D1
Montague Action Cricket - Summer 2018 - D1
Montague Action Cricket - Spring 2017/2018 - D3
Montague Action Cricket - WINTER 2017 - D2
Montague Action Cricket - Autumn 2017 - D4
Montague Action Cricket - 160510 Winter 2016 - D2
Montague Action Cricket - Spring 2015/2016 - D4
Montague Action Cricket - Winter 2015 - D5
Cricket - 130708 Cricket_Winter 2013
Cricket - 130225 Cricket_Autumn 2013 - E1
Cricket - 121022 Cricket_Summer 2012 / 2013 - E2
Cricket - 120618 Cricket_Winter 2012 - E4

Statistics for Strikers* for this season

Stats will only be displayed for players who have played more than 25% of games
PlayerGRRASRTOOBWWARCRCACCA
Jaco Potgieter48120.25162.007861.50317.755012.50
Gobin Unknown1017517.50140.002120131.3012912.90464.60
Ganesh Mani1321316.38148.951827221.6917113.15423.23
Sravan Kumar1212010.0089.552624201.6712410.33-4-0.33
Elavarasan Varadharajan89812.2589.911816182.2510112.63-3-0.38
Babu Mohan1112811.6484.212823242.1813712.45-9-0.82
Shank Kumar1012212.2094.572520161.6013713.70-15-1.50
Sampath Vadde88110.1384.381216162.009612.00-15-1.88
Karthik is Batman5438.6065.15141081.606813.60-25-5.00
Duran Budhram4317.7564.5810882.005513.75-24-6.00
RK Krishna7527.4367.531214131.869713.86-45-6.43
G - GamesR - RunsRA - Runs AverageSR - Strike Rate TO - Times OutOB - Overs BowledW - WicketsWA - Wickets AverageRC - Runs ConcededRCA - Runs Conceded AverageC - ContributionCA - Contribution Average