View the overall standings for the Super League HERE
Team | Pld | W | L | D | FF | FA | F | A | Dif | B | Pts | |
1
| Edenvale 15&U | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 618 | 190 | 428 | 82 | 134 Points:
|
2
| Hornets 15&U | 13 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 484 | 315 | 169 | 68.5 | 108.5 Points:
|
3
| Eagles 15&U | 13 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 427 | 376 | 51 | 62.5 | 96.5 Points:
|
4
| Stallions 15&U | 13 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 410 | 344 | 66 | 61.5 | 89.5 Points:
|
5
| Sharks 15&U | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 355 | 294 | 61 | 51 | 83 Points:
|
6
| Scorpions 15&U | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 364 | 345 | 19 | 54.5 | 78.5 Points:
|
7
| Hillfox 15&U | 11 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 344 | 349 | -5 | 54 | 76 Points:
|
8
| Meyersdal B 15&U | 11 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 313 | 285 | 28 | 51.5 | 71.5 Points:
|
9
| Fourways 15&U | 11 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 334 | 390 | -56 | 51.5 | 63.5 Points:
|
10
| Sandton 15&U | 11 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 276 | 342 | -66 | 42 | 54 Points:
|
11
| Zambezi 15&U | 11 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 219 | 364 | -145 | 41.5 | 45.5 Points:
|
12
| Centurion 15&U | 11 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 550 | -550 | 0 | 0 |
View the overall standings for the Super League HERE
Saturday 06 Aug 2016 | ||||
Vaal | ||||
14:25 | Meyersdal B 15&U | Scorpions 15&U | ||
Vaal | ||||
14:25 | Edenvale 15&U | Eagles 15&U |
Saturday 06 August 2016 | |
14:25 Arena Court 2 | |
Vaal | |
Meyersdal B 15&U | |
Scorpions 15&U | |
14:25 Arena Court 3 | |
Vaal | |
Edenvale 15&U | |
Eagles 15&U | |
Saturday 03 Sep 2016 | ||||
Zambezi | ||||
13:30 | Hillfox 15&U | Hornets 15&U | ||
Zambezi | ||||
13:30 | Sandton 15&U | Sharks 15&U | ||
Zambezi | ||||
13:30 | Zambezi 15&U | Stallions 15&U | ||
Zambezi | ||||
14:25 | Centurion 15&U | Fourways 15&U |
Saturday 03 September 2016 | |
13:30 Arena Court 2 | |
Zambezi | |
Hillfox 15&U | |
Hornets 15&U | |
13:30 Arena Court 3 | |
Zambezi | |
Sandton 15&U | |
Sharks 15&U | |
13:30 Arena Court 4 | |
Zambezi | |
Zambezi 15&U | |
Stallions 15&U | |
14:25 Arena court 1 | |
Zambezi | |
Centurion 15&U | |
Fourways 15&U | |
Saturday 10 Sep 2016 | ||||
Meyersdal | ||||
08:55 | Edenvale 15&U | Hillfox 15&U | ||
Meyersdal | ||||
08:55 | Eagles 15&U | Fourways 15&U | ||
Meyersdal | ||||
08:55 | Sandton 15&U | Scorpions 15&U | ||
Meyersdal | ||||
09:50 | Centurion 15&U | Stallions 15&U | ||
Meyersdal | ||||
09:50 | Zambezi 15&U | Sharks 15&U | ||
Meyersdal | ||||
09:50 | Meyersdal B 15&U | Hornets 15&U |
Saturday 10 September 2016 | |
08:55 Arena Court 2 | |
Meyersdal | |
Edenvale 15&U | |
Hillfox 15&U | |
08:55 Arena Court 3 | |
Meyersdal | |
Eagles 15&U | |
Fourways 15&U | |
08:55 Arena Court 4 | |
Meyersdal | |
Sandton 15&U | |
Scorpions 15&U | |
09:50 Arena court 1 | |
Meyersdal | |
Centurion 15&U | |
Stallions 15&U | |
09:50 Arena Court 2 | |
Meyersdal | |
Zambezi 15&U | |
Sharks 15&U | |
09:50 Arena Court 3 | |
Meyersdal | |
Meyersdal B 15&U | |
Hornets 15&U | |
Saturday 17 Sep 2016 | ||||
Edenvale | ||||
08:00 | Edenvale 15&U | Meyersdal B 15&U | ||
Edenvale | ||||
08:00 | Zambezi 15&U | Scorpions 15&U | ||
Edenvale | ||||
08:00 | Eagles 15&U | Hillfox 15&U | ||
Edenvale | ||||
08:00 | Sandton 15&U | Hornets 15&U | ||
Edenvale | ||||
08:00 | Centurion 15&U | Sharks 15&U | ||
Edenvale | ||||
08:55 | Stallions 15&U | Fourways 15&U |
Saturday 17 September 2016 | |
08:00 Arena court 1 | |
Edenvale | |
Edenvale 15&U | |
Meyersdal B 15&U | |
08:00 Arena Court 2 | |
Edenvale | |
Zambezi 15&U | |
Scorpions 15&U | |
08:00 Arena Court 3 | |
Edenvale | |
Eagles 15&U | |
Hillfox 15&U | |
08:00 Arena Court 4 | |
Edenvale | |
Sandton 15&U | |
Hornets 15&U | |
08:00 Arena Court 5 | |
Edenvale | |
Centurion 15&U | |
Sharks 15&U | |
08:55 Arena court 1 | |
Edenvale | |
Stallions 15&U | |
Fourways 15&U | |
Saturday 24 Sep 2016 | ||||
Centurion (Catch Up) | ||||
08:55 | Edenvale 15&U | Centurion 15&U | ||
Centurion (Catch Up) | ||||
08:55 | Eagles 15&U | Zambezi 15&U | ||
Centurion (Catch Up) | ||||
08:55 | Hillfox 15&U | Sandton 15&U | ||
Centurion (Catch Up) | ||||
08:55 | Meyersdal B 15&U | Fourways 15&U | ||
Centurion (Catch Up) | ||||
09:50 | Stallions 15&U | Hornets 15&U | ||
Centurion (Catch Up) | ||||
09:50 | Sharks 15&U | Scorpions 15&U | ||
Centurion (Catch Up) | ||||
12:35 | Hillfox 15&U | Fourways 15&U | ||
Centurion (Catch Up) | ||||
12:35 | Zambezi 15&U | Hornets 15&U | ||
Centurion (Catch Up) | ||||
12:35 | Centurion 15&U | Scorpions 15&U | ||
Centurion (Catch Up) | ||||
12:35 | Stallions 15&U | Sharks 15&U | ||
Centurion (Catch Up) | ||||
12:35 | Edenvale 15&U | Sandton 15&U | ||
Centurion (Catch Up) | ||||
13:30 | Eagles 15&U | Meyersdal B 15&U |
Saturday 24 September 2016 | |
08:55 Arena Court 2 | |
Centurion (Catch Up) | |
Edenvale 15&U | |
Centurion 15&U | |
08:55 Arena Court 3 | |
Centurion (Catch Up) | |
Eagles 15&U | |
Zambezi 15&U | |
08:55 Arena Court 4 | |
Centurion (Catch Up) | |
Hillfox 15&U | |
Sandton 15&U | |
08:55 Arena Court 5 | |
Centurion (Catch Up) | |
Meyersdal B 15&U | |
Fourways 15&U | |
09:50 Arena court 1 | |
Centurion (Catch Up) | |
Stallions 15&U | |
Hornets 15&U | |
09:50 Arena Court 2 | |
Centurion (Catch Up) | |
Sharks 15&U | |
Scorpions 15&U | |
12:35 Arena court 1 | |
Centurion (Catch Up) | |
Hillfox 15&U | |
Fourways 15&U | |
12:35 Arena Court 2 | |
Centurion (Catch Up) | |
Zambezi 15&U | |
Hornets 15&U | |
12:35 Arena Court 3 | |
Centurion (Catch Up) | |
Centurion 15&U | |
Scorpions 15&U | |
12:35 Arena Court 4 | |
Centurion (Catch Up) | |
Stallions 15&U | |
Sharks 15&U | |
12:35 Arena Court 5 | |
Centurion (Catch Up) | |
Edenvale 15&U | |
Sandton 15&U | |
13:30 Arena court 1 | |
Centurion (Catch Up) | |
Eagles 15&U | |
Meyersdal B 15&U | |
Saturday 01 Oct 2016 | ||||
Roodepoort | ||||
11:40 | Edenvale 15&U | Zambezi 15&U | ||
Roodepoort | ||||
11:40 | Eagles 15&U | Sandton 15&U | ||
Roodepoort | ||||
12:35 | Stallions 15&U | Scorpions 15&U | ||
Roodepoort | ||||
12:35 | Hillfox 15&U | Meyersdal B 15&U | ||
Roodepoort | ||||
12:35 | Centurion 15&U | Hornets 15&U | ||
Roodepoort | ||||
12:35 | Sharks 15&U | Fourways 15&U |
Saturday 01 October 2016 | |
11:40 Arena Court 3 | |
Roodepoort | |
Edenvale 15&U | |
Zambezi 15&U | |
11:40 Arena Court 4 | |
Roodepoort | |
Eagles 15&U | |
Sandton 15&U | |
12:35 Arena court 1 | |
Roodepoort | |
Stallions 15&U | |
Scorpions 15&U | |
12:35 Arena Court 2 | |
Roodepoort | |
Hillfox 15&U | |
Meyersdal B 15&U | |
12:35 Arena Court 3 | |
Roodepoort | |
Centurion 15&U | |
Hornets 15&U | |
12:35 Arena Court 4 | |
Roodepoort | |
Sharks 15&U | |
Fourways 15&U | |
Sunday 09 Oct 2016 | ||||
Zambezi Catch Up | ||||
08:00 | Eagles 15&U | Centurion 15&U | ||
Centurion | ||||
09:00 | Hillfox 15&U | Centurion 15&U | ||
Fourways | ||||
10:00 | Meyersdal B 15&U | Centurion 15&U | ||
Edenvale (Catch up) | ||||
11:00 | Sandton 15&U | Centurion 15&U | ||
Midrand | ||||
12:00 | Zambezi 15&U | Centurion 15&U |
Sunday 09 October 2016 | |
08:00 Arena Court 2 | |
Zambezi Catch Up | |
Eagles 15&U | |
Centurion 15&U | |
09:00 Arena Court 2 | |
Centurion | |
Hillfox 15&U | |
Centurion 15&U | |
10:00 Arena Court 2 | |
Fourways | |
Meyersdal B 15&U | |
Centurion 15&U | |
11:00 Arena Court 2 | |
Edenvale (Catch up) | |
Sandton 15&U | |
Centurion 15&U | |
12:00 Arena Court 2 | |
Midrand | |
Zambezi 15&U | |
Centurion 15&U | |
Saturday 22 Oct 2016 | ||||
Zambezi Catch Up | ||||
08:55 | Edenvale 15&U | Stallions 15&U | ||
Zambezi Catch Up | ||||
08:55 | Hillfox 15&U | Zambezi 15&U | ||
Zambezi Catch Up | ||||
08:55 | Meyersdal B 15&U | Sandton 15&U | ||
Zambezi Catch Up | ||||
08:55 | Scorpions 15&U | Fourways 15&U | ||
Zambezi Catch Up | ||||
09:50 | Sharks 15&U | Hornets 15&U |
Saturday 22 October 2016 | |
08:55 Arena court 1 | |
Zambezi Catch Up | |
Edenvale 15&U | |
Stallions 15&U | |
08:55 Arena Court 2 | |
Zambezi Catch Up | |
Hillfox 15&U | |
Zambezi 15&U | |
08:55 Arena Court 3 | |
Zambezi Catch Up | |
Meyersdal B 15&U | |
Sandton 15&U | |
08:55 Arena Court 4 | |
Zambezi Catch Up | |
Scorpions 15&U | |
Fourways 15&U | |
09:50 Arena court 1 | |
Zambezi Catch Up | |
Sharks 15&U | |
Hornets 15&U | |
Saturday 29 Oct 2016 | ||||
Centurion | ||||
10:45 | Eagles 15&U | Stallions 15&U | ||
Centurion | ||||
11:40 | Edenvale 15&U | Sharks 15&U | ||
Centurion | ||||
11:40 | Meyersdal B 15&U | Zambezi 15&U | ||
Centurion | ||||
12:35 | Sandton 15&U | Fourways 15&U | ||
Centurion | ||||
12:35 | Scorpions 15&U | Hornets 15&U |
Saturday 29 October 2016 | |
10:45 Arena Court 3 | |
Centurion | |
Eagles 15&U | |
Stallions 15&U | |
11:40 Arena Court 3 | |
Centurion | |
Edenvale 15&U | |
Sharks 15&U | |
11:40 Arena Court 4 | |
Centurion | |
Meyersdal B 15&U | |
Zambezi 15&U | |
12:35 Arena court 1 | |
Centurion | |
Sandton 15&U | |
Fourways 15&U | |
12:35 Arena Court 2 | |
Centurion | |
Scorpions 15&U | |
Hornets 15&U | |
Saturday 05 Nov 2016 | ||||
Fourways | ||||
10:45 | Eagles 15&U | Sharks 15&U | ||
Fourways | ||||
10:45 | Hillfox 15&U | Stallions 15&U | ||
Fourways | ||||
10:45 | Edenvale 15&U | Scorpions 15&U | ||
Fourways | ||||
10:45 | Sandton 15&U | Zambezi 15&U | ||
Fourways | ||||
11:40 | Hornets 15&U | Fourways 15&U |
Saturday 05 November 2016 | |
10:45 Arena court 1 | |
Fourways | |
Eagles 15&U | |
Sharks 15&U | |
10:45 Arena Court 2 | |
Fourways | |
Hillfox 15&U | |
Stallions 15&U | |
10:45 Arena Court 3 | |
Fourways | |
Edenvale 15&U | |
Scorpions 15&U | |
10:45 Arena Court 4 | |
Fourways | |
Sandton 15&U | |
Zambezi 15&U | |
11:40 Arena court 1 | |
Fourways | |
Hornets 15&U | |
Fourways 15&U | |
Saturday 12 Nov 2016 | ||||
Edenvale (Catch up) | ||||
10:45 | Edenvale 15&U | Hornets 15&U | ||
Edenvale (Catch up) | ||||
10:45 | Eagles 15&U | Scorpions 15&U | ||
Edenvale (Catch up) | ||||
10:45 | Meyersdal B 15&U | Stallions 15&U | ||
Edenvale (Catch up) | ||||
10:45 | Zambezi 15&U | Fourways 15&U | ||
Edenvale (Catch up) | ||||
11:40 | Hillfox 15&U | Sharks 15&U |
Saturday 12 November 2016 | |
10:45 Arena Court 2 | |
Edenvale (Catch up) | |
Edenvale 15&U | |
Hornets 15&U | |
10:45 Arena Court 3 | |
Edenvale (Catch up) | |
Eagles 15&U | |
Scorpions 15&U | |
10:45 Arena Court 4 | |
Edenvale (Catch up) | |
Meyersdal B 15&U | |
Stallions 15&U | |
10:45 Arena Court 5 | |
Edenvale (Catch up) | |
Zambezi 15&U | |
Fourways 15&U | |
11:40 Arena court 1 | |
Edenvale (Catch up) | |
Hillfox 15&U | |
Sharks 15&U | |
Saturday 19 Nov 2016 | ||||
Midrand | ||||
08:55 | Meyersdal B 15&U | Sharks 15&U | ||
Midrand | ||||
08:55 | Eagles 15&U | Hornets 15&U | ||
Midrand | ||||
08:55 | Hillfox 15&U | Scorpions 15&U | ||
Midrand | ||||
09:50 | Edenvale 15&U | Fourways 15&U | ||
Midrand | ||||
09:50 | Sandton 15&U | Stallions 15&U |
Saturday 19 November 2016 | |
08:55 Arena Court 2 | |
Midrand | |
Meyersdal B 15&U | |
Sharks 15&U | |
08:55 Arena Court 3 | |
Midrand | |
Eagles 15&U | |
Hornets 15&U | |
08:55 Arena Court 4 | |
Midrand | |
Hillfox 15&U | |
Scorpions 15&U | |
09:50 Arena court 1 | |
Midrand | |
Edenvale 15&U | |
Fourways 15&U | |
09:50 Arena Court 2 | |
Midrand | |
Sandton 15&U | |
Stallions 15&U | |
Saturday 26 Nov 2016 | ||||
1 vs 4 | ||||
07:55 | Edenvale 15&U | Stallions 15&U | ||
2 vs 3 | ||||
07:55 | Hornets 15&U | Eagles 15&U | ||
Sandton Finals Day GOLD/SILVER FINAL | ||||
09:45 | Edenvale 15&U | Hornets 15&U | ||
Sandton Finals Day BRONZE FINAL | ||||
09:45 | Stallions 15&U | Eagles 15&U |
Saturday 26 November 2016 | |
07:55 Arena court 1 | |
1 vs 4 | |
Edenvale 15&U | |
Stallions 15&U | |
07:55 Arena Court 2 | |
2 vs 3 | |
Hornets 15&U | |
Eagles 15&U | |
09:45 Arena Court 2 | |
Sandton Finals Day GOLD/SILVER FINAL | |
Edenvale 15&U | |
Hornets 15&U | |
09:45 Arena Court 4 | |
Sandton Finals Day BRONZE FINAL | |
Stallions 15&U | |
Eagles 15&U | |