View the overall standings for the Super League HERE
Team | Pld | W | L | D | FF | FA | F | A | Dif | B | Pts | |
1
| Hornets 13&U | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 506 | 222 | 284 | 68.5 | 116.5 Points:
|
2
| Edenvale 13&U | 12 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 420 | 277 | 143 | 60 | 100 Points:
|
3
| Bulls 13&U | 12 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 453 | 267 | 186 | 63 | 99 Points:
|
4
| Eagles 13&U | 12 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 349 | 324 | 25 | 52.5 | 72.5 Points:
|
5
| Sandton 13&U | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 272 | 240 | 32 | 43 | 67 Points:
|
6
| Zambezi 13&U | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 261 | 251 | 10 | 44.5 | 64.5 Points:
|
7
| Centurion 13&U | 10 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 252 | 278 | -26 | 43.5 | 57.5 Points:
|
8
| Hillfox 13&U | 10 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 197 | 256 | -59 | 38 | 56 Points:
|
9
| Meyersdal 13&U | 10 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 220 | 321 | -101 | 38.5 | 50.5 Points:
|
10
| Benoni 13&U | 10 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 170 | 402 | -232 | 35.5 | 39.5 Points:
|
11
| Sharks 13&U | 10 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 141 | 403 | -262 | 30.5 | 30.5 Points:
|
View the overall standings for the Super League HERE
Saturday 06 Aug 2016 | ||||
Vaal | ||||
08:55 | Edenvale 13&U | Eagles 13&U | ||
Vaal | ||||
09:50 | Hillfox 13&U | Hornets 13&U | ||
Vaal | ||||
09:50 | Meyersdal 13&U | Benoni 13&U | ||
Vaal | ||||
12:35 | Zambezi 13&U | Benoni 13&U |
Saturday 06 August 2016 | |
08:55 Arena Court 3 | |
Vaal | |
Edenvale 13&U | |
Eagles 13&U | |
09:50 Arena court 1 | |
Vaal | |
Hillfox 13&U | |
Hornets 13&U | |
09:50 Arena Court 3 | |
Vaal | |
Meyersdal 13&U | |
Benoni 13&U | |
12:35 Arena Court 3 | |
Vaal | |
Zambezi 13&U | |
Benoni 13&U | |
Saturday 03 Sep 2016 | ||||
Zambezi | ||||
08:00 | Sandton 13&U | Sharks 13&U | ||
Zambezi | ||||
08:00 | Centurion 13&U | Bulls 13&U | ||
Zambezi | ||||
08:55 | Zambezi 13&U | Sharks 13&U | ||
Zambezi | ||||
09:50 | Sandton 13&U | Hornets 13&U | ||
Zambezi | ||||
09:50 | Centurion 13&U | Edenvale 13&U | ||
Zambezi | ||||
09:50 | Bulls 13&U | Benoni 13&U | ||
Zambezi | ||||
10:45 | Hillfox 13&U | Eagles 13&U |
Saturday 03 September 2016 | |
08:00 Arena court 1 | |
Zambezi | |
Sandton 13&U | |
Sharks 13&U | |
08:00 Arena Court 2 | |
Zambezi | |
Centurion 13&U | |
Bulls 13&U | |
08:55 Arena Court 4 | |
Zambezi | |
Zambezi 13&U | |
Sharks 13&U | |
09:50 Arena court 1 | |
Zambezi | |
Sandton 13&U | |
Hornets 13&U | |
09:50 Arena Court 2 | |
Zambezi | |
Centurion 13&U | |
Edenvale 13&U | |
09:50 Arena Court 3 | |
Zambezi | |
Bulls 13&U | |
Benoni 13&U | |
10:45 Arena court 1 | |
Zambezi | |
Hillfox 13&U | |
Eagles 13&U | |
Saturday 10 Sep 2016 | ||||
Meyersdal | ||||
11:40 | Centurion 13&U | Hillfox 13&U | ||
Meyersdal | ||||
11:40 | Meyersdal 13&U | Sharks 13&U | ||
Meyersdal | ||||
12:35 | Sandton 13&U | Eagles 13&U | ||
Meyersdal | ||||
12:35 | Zambezi 13&U | Hornets 13&U | ||
Meyersdal | ||||
12:35 | Bulls 13&U | Edenvale 13&U |
Saturday 10 September 2016 | |
11:40 Arena Court 2 | |
Meyersdal | |
Centurion 13&U | |
Hillfox 13&U | |
11:40 Arena Court 3 | |
Meyersdal | |
Meyersdal 13&U | |
Sharks 13&U | |
12:35 Arena court 1 | |
Meyersdal | |
Sandton 13&U | |
Eagles 13&U | |
12:35 Arena Court 2 | |
Meyersdal | |
Zambezi 13&U | |
Hornets 13&U | |
12:35 Arena Court 3 | |
Meyersdal | |
Bulls 13&U | |
Edenvale 13&U | |
Saturday 17 Sep 2016 | ||||
Edenvale | ||||
10:45 | Centurion 13&U | Sandton 13&U | ||
Edenvale | ||||
11:40 | Bulls 13&U | Hillfox 13&U | ||
Edenvale | ||||
11:40 | Edenvale 13&U | Benoni 13&U | ||
Edenvale | ||||
11:40 | Zambezi 13&U | Eagles 13&U | ||
Edenvale | ||||
11:40 | Meyersdal 13&U | Hornets 13&U |
Saturday 17 September 2016 | |
10:45 Arena Court 5 | |
Edenvale | |
Centurion 13&U | |
Sandton 13&U | |
11:40 Arena court 1 | |
Edenvale | |
Bulls 13&U | |
Hillfox 13&U | |
11:40 Arena Court 2 | |
Edenvale | |
Edenvale 13&U | |
Benoni 13&U | |
11:40 Arena Court 3 | |
Edenvale | |
Zambezi 13&U | |
Eagles 13&U | |
11:40 Arena Court 4 | |
Edenvale | |
Meyersdal 13&U | |
Hornets 13&U | |
Saturday 24 Sep 2016 | ||||
Centurion (Catch Up) | ||||
10:45 | Meyersdal 13&U | Eagles 13&U | ||
Centurion (Catch Up) | ||||
11:40 | Sharks 13&U | Benoni 13&U | ||
Centurion (Catch Up) | ||||
11:40 | Centurion 13&U | Zambezi 13&U | ||
Centurion (Catch Up) | ||||
11:40 | Bulls 13&U | Sandton 13&U | ||
Centurion (Catch Up) | ||||
11:40 | Edenvale 13&U | Hillfox 13&U |
Saturday 24 September 2016 | |
10:45 Arena Court 5 | |
Centurion (Catch Up) | |
Meyersdal 13&U | |
Eagles 13&U | |
11:40 Arena court 1 | |
Centurion (Catch Up) | |
Sharks 13&U | |
Benoni 13&U | |
11:40 Arena Court 2 | |
Centurion (Catch Up) | |
Centurion 13&U | |
Zambezi 13&U | |
11:40 Arena Court 3 | |
Centurion (Catch Up) | |
Bulls 13&U | |
Sandton 13&U | |
11:40 Arena Court 4 | |
Centurion (Catch Up) | |
Edenvale 13&U | |
Hillfox 13&U | |
Saturday 01 Oct 2016 | ||||
Roodepoort | ||||
08:55 | Centurion 13&U | Meyersdal 13&U | ||
Roodepoort | ||||
09:50 | Bulls 13&U | Zambezi 13&U | ||
Roodepoort | ||||
09:50 | Edenvale 13&U | Sandton 13&U | ||
Roodepoort | ||||
09:50 | Hillfox 13&U | Benoni 13&U | ||
Roodepoort | ||||
10:45 | Sharks 13&U | Hornets 13&U |
Saturday 01 October 2016 | |
08:55 Arena Court 4 | |
Roodepoort | |
Centurion 13&U | |
Meyersdal 13&U | |
09:50 Arena Court 2 | |
Roodepoort | |
Bulls 13&U | |
Zambezi 13&U | |
09:50 Arena Court 3 | |
Roodepoort | |
Edenvale 13&U | |
Sandton 13&U | |
09:50 Arena Court 4 | |
Roodepoort | |
Hillfox 13&U | |
Benoni 13&U | |
10:45 Arena court 1 | |
Roodepoort | |
Sharks 13&U | |
Hornets 13&U | |
Saturday 08 Oct 2016 | ||||
Benoni | ||||
08:00 | Bulls 13&U | Meyersdal 13&U | ||
Benoni | ||||
08:00 | Edenvale 13&U | Zambezi 13&U | ||
Benoni | ||||
08:00 | Hillfox 13&U | Sandton 13&U | ||
Benoni | ||||
08:55 | Hornets 13&U | Benoni 13&U | ||
Benoni | ||||
08:55 | Sharks 13&U | Eagles 13&U |
Saturday 08 October 2016 | |
08:00 Arena court 1 | |
Benoni | |
Bulls 13&U | |
Meyersdal 13&U | |
08:00 Arena Court 2 | |
Benoni | |
Edenvale 13&U | |
Zambezi 13&U | |
08:00 Arena Court 3 | |
Benoni | |
Hillfox 13&U | |
Sandton 13&U | |
08:55 Arena Court 3 | |
Benoni | |
Hornets 13&U | |
Benoni 13&U | |
08:55 Arena Court 4 | |
Benoni | |
Sharks 13&U | |
Eagles 13&U | |
Saturday 22 Oct 2016 | ||||
Zambezi Catch Up | ||||
12:35 | Centurion 13&U | Sharks 13&U | ||
Zambezi Catch Up | ||||
12:35 | Edenvale 13&U | Meyersdal 13&U | ||
Zambezi Catch Up | ||||
12:35 | Hillfox 13&U | Zambezi 13&U | ||
Zambezi Catch Up | ||||
13:30 | Sandton 13&U | Benoni 13&U | ||
Zambezi Catch Up | ||||
13:30 | Hornets 13&U | Eagles 13&U |
Saturday 22 October 2016 | |
12:35 Arena Court 2 | |
Zambezi Catch Up | |
Centurion 13&U | |
Sharks 13&U | |
12:35 Arena Court 3 | |
Zambezi Catch Up | |
Edenvale 13&U | |
Meyersdal 13&U | |
12:35 Arena Court 4 | |
Zambezi Catch Up | |
Hillfox 13&U | |
Zambezi 13&U | |
13:30 Arena court 1 | |
Zambezi Catch Up | |
Sandton 13&U | |
Benoni 13&U | |
13:30 Arena Court 2 | |
Zambezi Catch Up | |
Hornets 13&U | |
Eagles 13&U | |
Saturday 29 Oct 2016 | ||||
Centurion | ||||
09:50 | Centurion 13&U | Hornets 13&U | ||
Centurion | ||||
10:45 | Bulls 13&U | Sharks 13&U | ||
Centurion | ||||
10:45 | Hillfox 13&U | Meyersdal 13&U | ||
Centurion | ||||
10:45 | Eagles 13&U | Benoni 13&U | ||
Centurion | ||||
11:40 | Sandton 13&U | Zambezi 13&U |
Saturday 29 October 2016 | |
09:50 Arena Court 5 | |
Centurion | |
Centurion 13&U | |
Hornets 13&U | |
10:45 Arena court 1 | |
Centurion | |
Bulls 13&U | |
Sharks 13&U | |
10:45 Arena Court 2 | |
Centurion | |
Hillfox 13&U | |
Meyersdal 13&U | |
10:45 Arena Court 4 | |
Centurion | |
Eagles 13&U | |
Benoni 13&U | |
11:40 Arena Court 5 | |
Centurion | |
Sandton 13&U | |
Zambezi 13&U | |
Saturday 12 Nov 2016 | ||||
Edenvale (Catch up) | ||||
08:55 | Edenvale 13&U | Sharks 13&U | ||
Edenvale (Catch up) | ||||
08:55 | Centurion 13&U | Eagles 13&U | ||
Edenvale (Catch up) | ||||
08:55 | Sandton 13&U | Meyersdal 13&U | ||
Edenvale (Catch up) | ||||
09:50 | Bulls 13&U | Hornets 13&U |
Saturday 12 November 2016 | |
08:55 Arena Court 3 | |
Edenvale (Catch up) | |
Edenvale 13&U | |
Sharks 13&U | |
08:55 Arena Court 4 | |
Edenvale (Catch up) | |
Centurion 13&U | |
Eagles 13&U | |
08:55 Arena Court 5 | |
Edenvale (Catch up) | |
Sandton 13&U | |
Meyersdal 13&U | |
09:50 Arena Court 4 | |
Edenvale (Catch up) | |
Bulls 13&U | |
Hornets 13&U | |
Saturday 19 Nov 2016 | ||||
Midrand | ||||
08:00 | Centurion 13&U | Benoni 13&U | ||
Midrand | ||||
08:00 | Bulls 13&U | Eagles 13&U | ||
Midrand | ||||
08:00 | Edenvale 13&U | Hornets 13&U | ||
Midrand | ||||
08:00 | Zambezi 13&U | Meyersdal 13&U | ||
Midrand | ||||
08:55 | Hillfox 13&U | Sharks 13&U |
Saturday 19 November 2016 | |
08:00 Arena court 1 | |
Midrand | |
Centurion 13&U | |
Benoni 13&U | |
08:00 Arena Court 2 | |
Midrand | |
Bulls 13&U | |
Eagles 13&U | |
08:00 Arena Court 3 | |
Midrand | |
Edenvale 13&U | |
Hornets 13&U | |
08:00 Arena Court 4 | |
Midrand | |
Zambezi 13&U | |
Meyersdal 13&U | |
08:55 Arena court 1 | |
Midrand | |
Hillfox 13&U | |
Sharks 13&U | |
Saturday 26 Nov 2016 | ||||
1 vs 4 | ||||
07:00 | Hornets 13&U | Eagles 13&U | ||
2 vs 3 | ||||
07:00 | Edenvale 13&U | Bulls 13&U | ||
Sandton Finals Day GOLD/SILVER FINAL | ||||
08:50 | Hornets 13&U | Edenvale 13&U | ||
Sandton Finals Day BRONZE FINAL | ||||
08:50 | Eagles 13&U | Bulls 13&U |
Saturday 26 November 2016 | |
07:00 Arena Court 3 | |
1 vs 4 | |
Hornets 13&U | |
Eagles 13&U | |
07:00 Arena Court 4 | |
2 vs 3 | |
Edenvale 13&U | |
Bulls 13&U | |
08:50 Arena Court 2 | |
Sandton Finals Day GOLD/SILVER FINAL | |
Hornets 13&U | |
Edenvale 13&U | |
08:50 Arena Court 4 | |
Sandton Finals Day BRONZE FINAL | |
Eagles 13&U | |
Bulls 13&U | |