IPT Overs & Unders. Super 6's - 2019 - Overs - Secunda - Mixed 23 & Under (6s) - Current Standings (Fixtures)


TeamPldWLDFFFAForAgainstDifPeriodsBonusPts
1
  • Position assignment between WP U23MX, WG U23MX, KZN MID U23MX, SG U23MX, EG U23MX and NG U23MX decided via points
WP U23MX550000274143131191939
Points:
  • SG U23MX vs WP U23MX, 26/04/2019 11:40
    • 4 points for Win
    • 4 bonus points (Won 4 Skins)
  • KZN MID U23MX vs WP U23MX, 26/04/2019 14:25
    • 4 points for Win
    • 4 bonus points (Won 4 Skins)
  • WG U23MX vs WP U23MX, 27/04/2019 10:45
    • 4 points for Win
    • 4 bonus points (Won 4 Skins)
  • NG U23MX vs WP U23MX, 27/04/2019 15:20
    • 4 points for Win
    • 3 bonus points (Won 3 Skins)
  • EG U23MX vs WP U23MX, 27/04/2019 18:05
    • 4 points for Win
    • 4 bonus points (Won 4 Skins)
2
  • Position assignment between WP U23MX, WG U23MX, KZN MID U23MX, SG U23MX, EG U23MX and NG U23MX decided via points
WG U23MX53200023420034111123
Points:
  • NG U23MX vs WG U23MX, 26/04/2019 10:45
    • 4 points for Win
    • 3 bonus points (Won 3 Skins)
  • SG U23MX vs WG U23MX, 26/04/2019 15:20
    • 4 points for Win
    • 3 bonus points (Won 3 Skins)
  • EG U23MX vs WG U23MX, 27/04/2019 14:25
    • 4 points for Win
    • 4 bonus points (Won 4 Skins)
  • KZN MID U23MX vs WG U23MX, 28/04/2019 08:00
    • 1 bonus point (Won 1 Skin)
3
  • Position assignment between WP U23MX, WG U23MX, KZN MID U23MX, SG U23MX, EG U23MX and NG U23MX decided via points
KZN MID U23MX532000239224159921
Points:
  • EG U23MX vs KZN MID U23MX, 26/04/2019 10:45
    • 4 points for Win
    • 2 bonus points (Won 2 Skins)
  • KZN MID U23MX vs NG U23MX, 27/04/2019 10:45
    • 4 points for Win
    • 3 bonus points (Won 3 Skins)
  • KZN MID U23MX vs SG U23MX, 27/04/2019 14:25
    • 1 bonus point (Won 1 Skin)
  • KZN MID U23MX vs WG U23MX, 28/04/2019 08:00
    • 4 points for Win
    • 3 bonus points (Won 3 Skins)
4
  • Tied on points with EG U23MX
  • Position assignment between SG U23MX and EG U23MX decided via goal difference
SG U23MX523000185211-269917
Points:
  • SG U23MX vs WG U23MX, 26/04/2019 15:20
    • 1 bonus point (Won 1 Skin)
  • EG U23MX vs SG U23MX, 27/04/2019 10:45
    • 1 bonus point (Won 1 Skin)
  • KZN MID U23MX vs SG U23MX, 27/04/2019 14:25
    • 4 points for Win
    • 3 bonus points (Won 3 Skins)
  • NG U23MX vs SG U23MX, 28/04/2019 08:00
    • 4 points for Win
    • 4 bonus points (Won 4 Skins)
5
  • Tied on points with SG U23MX
  • Position assignment between SG U23MX and EG U23MX decided via goal difference
EG U23MX523000136214-789917
Points:
  • EG U23MX vs KZN MID U23MX, 26/04/2019 10:45
    • 2 bonus points (Won 2 Skins)
  • EG U23MX vs NG U23MX, 26/04/2019 15:20
    • 4 points for Win
    • 4 bonus points (Won 4 Skins)
  • EG U23MX vs SG U23MX, 27/04/2019 10:45
    • 4 points for Win
    • 3 bonus points (Won 3 Skins)
6
  • Position assignment between WP U23MX, WG U23MX, KZN MID U23MX, SG U23MX, EG U23MX and NG U23MX decided via points
NG U23MX505000180256-76333
Points:
  • NG U23MX vs WG U23MX, 26/04/2019 10:45
    • 1 bonus point (Won 1 Skin)
  • KZN MID U23MX vs NG U23MX, 27/04/2019 10:45
    • 1 bonus point (Won 1 Skin)
  • NG U23MX vs WP U23MX, 27/04/2019 15:20
    • 1 bonus point (Won 1 Skin)

Results

Thursday 25 Apr 2019
16:00Court 1
MANAGERS & CAPTAINS MEETING
vs
17:00Court 1
Umpires meeting
vs
Thursday 25 April 2019
16:00 Court 1
MANAGERS & CAPTAINS MEETING
17:00 Court 1
Umpires meeting
Friday 26 Apr 2019
10:45Court 2
EG U23MX
41 (2 periods) - 48 (2 periods) KZN MID U23MX
10:45Court 3
NG U23MX
35 (1 period) - 60 (3 periods) WG U23MX
11:40Court 1
SG U23MX
30 (0 periods) - 48 (4 periods) WP U23MX
14:25Court 3
KZN MID U23MX
31 (0 periods) - 60 (4 periods) WP U23MX
15:20Court 1
EG U23MX
27 (4 periods) - 26 (0 periods) NG U23MX
15:20Court 2
SG U23MX
39 (1 period) - 44 (3 periods) WG U23MX
Friday 26 April 2019
10:45 Court 2
EG U23MX41 (2 periods)
KZN MID U23MX48 (2 periods)
10:45 Court 3
NG U23MX35 (1 period)
WG U23MX60 (3 periods)
11:40 Court 1
SG U23MX30 (0 periods)
WP U23MX48 (4 periods)
14:25 Court 3
KZN MID U23MX31 (0 periods)
WP U23MX60 (4 periods)
15:20 Court 1
EG U23MX27 (4 periods)
NG U23MX26 (0 periods)
15:20 Court 2
SG U23MX39 (1 period)
WG U23MX44 (3 periods)
Saturday 27 Apr 2019
10:45Court 1
EG U23MX
33 (3 periods) - 23 (1 period) SG U23MX
10:45Court 2
KZN MID U23MX
60 (3 periods) - 36 (1 period) NG U23MX
10:45Court 3
WG U23MX
30 (0 periods) - 46 (4 periods) WP U23MX
14:25Court 2
EG U23MX
21 (0 periods) - 57 (4 periods) WG U23MX
14:25Court 3
KZN MID U23MX
41 (1 period) - 44 (3 periods) SG U23MX
15:20Court 1
NG U23MX
38 (1 period) - 60 (3 periods) WP U23MX
18:05Court 3
EG U23MX
14 (0 periods) - 60 (4 periods) WP U23MX
Saturday 27 April 2019
10:45 Court 1
EG U23MX33 (3 periods)
SG U23MX23 (1 period)
10:45 Court 2
KZN MID U23MX60 (3 periods)
NG U23MX36 (1 period)
10:45 Court 3
WG U23MX30 (0 periods)
WP U23MX46 (4 periods)
14:25 Court 2
EG U23MX21 (0 periods)
WG U23MX57 (4 periods)
14:25 Court 3
KZN MID U23MX41 (1 period)
SG U23MX44 (3 periods)
15:20 Court 1
NG U23MX38 (1 period)
WP U23MX60 (3 periods)
18:05 Court 3
EG U23MX14 (0 periods)
WP U23MX60 (4 periods)
Sunday 28 Apr 2019
08:00Court 1
KZN MID U23MX
59 (3 periods) - 43 (1 period) WG U23MX
08:00Court 2
NG U23MX
45 (0 periods) - 49 (4 periods) SG U23MX
10:55Court 1
KZN MID U23MX
45 (4 periods) - 34 (0 periods) EG U23MX
10:55Court 2
WP U23MX
47 (4 periods) - 29 (0 periods) WG U23MX
Sunday 28 April 2019
08:00 Court 1
KZN MID U23MX59 (3 periods)
WG U23MX43 (1 period)
08:00 Court 2
NG U23MX45 (0 periods)
SG U23MX49 (4 periods)
10:55 Court 1
BRONZE FINAL
KZN MID U23MX45 (4 periods)
EG U23MX34 (0 periods)
10:55 Court 2
GOLD/SILVER FINAL
WP U23MX47 (4 periods)
WG U23MX29 (0 periods)