Team Profile for RedHeart Rhinos

Fixtures and Results for Current Season
DateTimeCourtOppositionResult
Fri 25 Oct 201920:00Springbok
Jagermeister Jaguars74 - 97
Fri 08 Nov 201920:00Willowmoore
Absolut Gorillas46 - 81
Fri 15 Nov 201918:45Willowmoore
Belgravia Hounds66 - 45
Fri 22 Nov 201920:00Springbok
Bacardi Boars58 - 44
Fri 29 Nov 201918:45Willowmoore
Pushkin Pandas36 - 65
Fri 06 Dec 201918:45Willowmoore
Po10C Panthers68 - 94
Fri 10 Jan 202020:00Willowmoore
Tequila Turtles19 - 41
QF
Fri 17 Jan 202020:00Springbok
Tequila Turtles64 - 98
Current Season Information
Current Season Position: 6
Current Season Record: Won 2, Lost 5, Drawn 0

Positions During Current Season

Statistics

Last 3 GamesThis SeasonAll Time
Average Scored :50.3353.8853.88
Average Conceded :77.6770.6370.63
Average Points :1.332.752.75
Biggest Win :No wins66 - 4566 - 45
Biggest Loss :64 - 9846 - 8146 - 81

Previous Seasons
SeasonPositionRecord (W/L/D)
No previous seasons

Statistics for RedHeart Rhinos for this season

PlayerGRRASRTOOBWWARCRCACCA
kevin Unknown11212.00100.001222.00-2-2.001414.00
Marius Lubbe67312.17104.2991281.33325.33416.83
Rourke van Zyl67712.83110.0021230.50538.83244.00
Jaco Erasmus188.0066.670222.0044.0044.00
Theuns du Toit3299.67100.002641.33186.00113.67
Shane (Dude) Williams5193.8028.361010132.6020.40173.40
Matthew Wittstock7284.0032.181014131.86284.0000.00
Bruce Gilson2178.5080.951421.00178.5000.00
Donovan Kruger4256.2555.566871.75328.00-7-1.75
Tylor Pienaar8232.8822.55171681.00658.13-42-5.25
Pierre van Vuuren3175.6747.224610.333612.00-19-6.33
Shameek Maharaj7578.1470.3771430.4310414.86-47-6.71
Shane Cronje6284.6735.4461230.509716.17-69-11.50
Rudi Strydom5183.6030.00131040.807915.80-61-12.20
G - GamesR - RunsRA - Runs AverageSR - Strike Rate TO - Times OutOB - Overs BowledW - WicketsWA - Wickets AverageRC - Runs ConcededRCA - Runs Conceded AverageC - ContributionCA - Contribution Average