Team Profile for Centurion Mixed B

Fixtures and Results for Current Season
DateTimeCourtOppositionResult
Edenvale Arena
Sun 05 May 201911:00Court 3
Midstream Mix B175 - 88
Edenvale Arena
Sun 05 May 201915:30Court 1
Benoni Mix B94 - 68
Benoni Arena
Sun 02 Jun 201912:30Court 2
Edenvale Mix B81 - -10
Fourways Arena
Sun 23 Jun 201908:00Court 4
Sandton Mix B77 - 44
Witbank Arena
Sun 28 Jul 201912:30Court 3
Witbank Mix B36 - 59
Midstream Arena
Sun 04 Aug 201911:00Court 1
Witbank Mix B94 - 87
Gold Finals - Sandton
Sun 25 Aug 201917:00Court 4
Sandton Mix B40 - 71
Current Season Information
Current Season Position: 1
Current Season Record: Won 4, Lost 1, Drawn 0

Positions During Current Season

Statistics

Last 3 GamesThis SeasonAll Time
Average Scored :56.6785.2985.62
Average Conceded :72.3358.1471.66
Average Points :2.674.864.18
Biggest Win :94 - 8781 - -10222 - 32
Biggest Loss :40 - 7140 - 71-6 - 120

Previous Seasons
Superleague Cricket - 2018 Super League GTG Cricket - Mixed B
Superleague Cricket - 2015 Super League GTG Cricket - Mixed A & B
Superleague Cricket - 2014 Super League GTG Cricket - Mixed B
Superleague Cricket - 2013 Super League GTG Cricket - Mixed B
Superleague Cricket - 2012 Super League GTG Cricket - Mixed A
Superleague Cricket - 2011 Super League GTG Cricket - Mixed B Blue Group
Superleague Cricket - 2010 Super League GTG Cricket - Mixed B
Superleague Cricket - 2009 Superleague JHB - Mixed B
Superleague Cricket - 2008 Superleague Cricket - Mixed B
Superleague Cricket - 070228 Super League 2007 - Mixed B
Superleague Cricket - S/League 2006 - Playoffs

Statistics for Centurion Mixed B for this season

PlayerGRRASRTOOBWWARCRCACCA
William Chowles48220.50151.856861.50266.505614.00
Rudi Prinsloo712417.71149.40414111.57426.008211.71
Hugo Baartman45213.00123.815871.75143.50389.50
Anthony Fordham67312.17101.3971291.50305.00437.17
Elton van der Merwe45012.50104.176851.25225.50287.00
Charmone(Whiskey) Breedt3196.3346.348662.00-1-0.33206.67
4 Izanne Holtzhausen3237.6765.715662.00175.6762.00
11 Michelle Olivier79012.86102.2741481.148211.7181.14
Dawood Muhammad3124.0029.277662.00113.6710.33
12 Xolela Susela34414.67137.501610.334816.00-4-1.33
7 Melissa Poley3113.6731.435651.67227.33-11-3.67
Carol Grosvenor6467.6762.1691250.838414.00-38-6.33
Elanza Holtzhausen3-24-8.00-72.7311672.33103.33-34-11.33
G - GamesR - RunsRA - Runs AverageSR - Strike Rate TO - Times OutOB - Overs BowledW - WicketsWA - Wickets AverageRC - Runs ConcededRCA - Runs Conceded AverageC - ContributionCA - Contribution Average