Team Profile for Sandton Mix B

Fixtures and Results for Current Season
DateTimeCourtOppositionResult
Midrand Arena
Sun 14 Apr 201912:30Court 2
Midstream Mix B133 - 39
Edenvale Arena
Sun 05 May 201911:00Court 4
Witbank Mix B53 - 80
Benoni Arena
Sun 02 Jun 201912:30Court 1
Benoni Mix B79 - 115
Fourways Arena
Sun 23 Jun 201908:00Court 4
Centurion Mixed B44 - 77
Zambezi Arena
Sun 14 Jul 201915:30Court 4
Edenvale Mix B86 - 10
Midstream Arena
Sun 04 Aug 201911:00Court 3
Benoni Mix B144 - 33
Semi 1 Finals - Sandton
Sun 25 Aug 201914:00Court 3
Witbank Mix B90 - 3
Gold Finals - Sandton
Sun 25 Aug 201917:00Court 4
Centurion Mixed B71 - 40
Current Season Information
Current Season Position: 4
Current Season Record: Won 2, Lost 3, Drawn 0

Positions During Current Season

Statistics

Last 3 GamesThis SeasonAll Time
Average Scored :101.6787.5091.29
Average Conceded :25.3349.6364.68
Average Points :6.674.634.64
Biggest Win :144 - 33144 - 33169 - -23
Biggest Loss :No losses79 - 11513 - 137

Previous Seasons
Superleague Cricket - 2020 Super League GTG Cricket - Mixed B
Superleague Cricket - 2018 Super League GTG Cricket - Mixed B
Superleague Cricket - 2017 Super League GTG Cricket - Mixed A & B
Superleague Cricket - 2016 Super League GTG Cricket - Mixed A & B
Superleague Cricket - 2015 Super League GTG Cricket - Mixed A & B
Superleague Cricket - 2014 Super League GTG Cricket - Mixed B
Superleague Cricket - 2013 Super League GTG Cricket - Mixed B
Superleague Cricket - 2012 Super League GTG Cricket - Mixed A
Superleague Cricket - 2011 Super League GTG Cricket - Mixed B Blue Group
Superleague Cricket - 2010 Super League GTG Cricket - Mixed B
Superleague Cricket - 2009 Superleague JHB - Mixed B
Superleague Cricket - 2008 Superleague Cricket - Mixed B
Superleague Cricket - S/League 2006 - Playoffs

Statistics for Sandton Mix B for this season

PlayerGRRASRTOOBWWARCRCACCA
Derek Cloete199.0069.232233.00-6-6.001515.00
Andre Van Dyk811314.13124.18416232.8810.1311214.00
Janine Brady66911.5098.57512162.67-10-1.677913.17
Gary "Bubbles" Rickson610116.83157.81212111.83244.007712.83
Chris Unknown813116.38132.32916131.63344.259712.13
Anerson "Bolt" Govender22512.50108.701442.0084.00178.50
Rudolf Laubscher712217.43138.6411460.867110.14517.29
Tanya Bessinger77711.0089.53614162.29497.00284.00
Natasja van Heerden4194.7537.256882.00276.75-8-2.00
Nirosha Naidoo310.332.639662.00227.33-21-7.00
Nikki Peel7355.0044.87111471.0010715.29-72-10.29
Jacqui Collins1-3-3.00-21.432211.0099.00-12-12.00
Janine van Dyk410.251.799861.506115.25-60-15.00
G - GamesR - RunsRA - Runs AverageSR - Strike Rate TO - Times OutOB - Overs BowledW - WicketsWA - Wickets AverageRC - Runs ConcededRCA - Runs Conceded AverageC - ContributionCA - Contribution Average