Team Profile for Shotguns

Fixtures and Results for Current Season
DateTimeCourtOppositionResult
Thu 16 May 201919:40COURT 3
Midstream Manne87 - 63
Thu 23 May 201920:50COURT 1
Loud 844 - 88
Wed 29 May 201919:40COURT 3
Midstream Manne133 - 35
Thu 06 Jun 201918:30COURT 3
Noble 861 - 45
Wed 12 Jun 201919:40COURT 3
Chiefton SA35 - -1
Wed 19 Jun 201919:40COURT 3
Blitzkrieg8 - 206
Thu 27 Jun 201920:50COURT 3
Midstream Manne118 - 21
Wed 10 Jul 201920:50COURT 1
Noble 8130 - 146
Thu 18 Jul 201920:50COURT 3
Unique Physique85 - 139
Wed 24 Jul 201911:30COURT 2
Bye Cricket1 - 0
Wed 24 Jul 201919:40COURT 1
Odballs60 - 35
Wed 24 Jul 201920:50COURT 3
Blitzkrieg82 - 90
Plate Final
Wed 07 Aug 201920:50COURT 1
Noble 863 - 53
Current Season Information
Current Season Position: 5
Current Season Record: Won 6, Lost 5, Drawn 0

Positions During Current Season

Statistics

Last 3 GamesThis SeasonAll Time
Average Scored :62.3369.7771.39
Average Conceded :185.3370.77107.43
Average Points :2.334.693.18
Biggest Win :106 - 74133 - 35133 - 35
Biggest Loss :14 - 2258 - 20614 - 225

Previous Seasons
SeasonPositionRecord (W/L/D)
Midstream Cricket - 2019/2020 Summer Cricket - Mens F60/1/0
Midstream Cricket - 2019 Spring Cricket - Mens G52/8/0

Statistics for Shotguns for this season

PlayerGRRASRTOOBWWARCRCACCA
Asheen Unknown46817.00141.6768133.25-6-1.507418.50
Kapeel "Muri"59418.80151.61210132.6081.608617.20
Lloyd .69515.83137.68712172.8361.008914.83
Marshal Naidoo916918.78155.051118141.56738.119610.67
sugan .11515.00115.381211.0088.0077.00
sangive Unknown11212.00109.091222.0066.0066.00
Loyd Unknown23216.00128.004421.002512.5073.50
Kriben Gounder34515.00118.423672.333511.67103.33
Kovilan Rajaruthnam56212.40103.3391081.605811.6040.80
sanjeev .4164.0030.77108143.50143.5020.50
Adhil Ramruthan1113912.64103.731322161.4514012.73-1-0.09
Kevin Reddy5448.8070.9791081.605310.60-9-1.80
Velon Govender4112.7521.15128123.00194.75-8-2.00
Lionel Padayachee100.000.003222.0022.00-2-2.00
Nirvan Bhudai8232.8825.841416212.63405.00-17-2.13
Thamo Naicker3134.3334.214672.33268.67-13-4.33
Lynol Unknown177.0058.331222.001414.00-7-7.00
sanjith Unknown1-8-8.00-66.674244.0011.00-9-9.00
Glen Rampersadh231.5011.116452.502211.00-19-9.50
Vikash Rampathi5377.4071.1581061.209619.20-59-11.80
Keeran Balmakund620.332.631712101.678213.67-80-13.33
jeevs Unknown12020.00181.820200.003636.00-16-16.00
Aubrey Unknown561.209.52111061.209418.80-88-17.60
Vee Pillay362.0015.006631.006822.67-62-20.67
G - GamesR - RunsRA - Runs AverageSR - Strike Rate TO - Times OutOB - Overs BowledW - WicketsWA - Wickets AverageRC - Runs ConcededRCA - Runs Conceded AverageC - ContributionCA - Contribution Average