Team Profile for Vision-O-Smart

Fixtures and Results for Current Season
DateTimeCourtOppositionResult
Wed 22 May 201918:30COURT 1
Matmanne130 - 57
Wed 29 May 201915:35COURT 1
Bye Cricket1 - 0
Wed 05 Jun 201918:30COURT 3
Camel's81 - 31
Wed 12 Jun 201919:40COURT 2
BenOn1s151 - 81
Thu 20 Jun 201918:30COURT 3
Effecient Asolhs125 - 57
Thu 27 Jun 201920:50COURT 2
Ballies From The Gullies104 - 90
Thu 04 Jul 201919:40COURT 3
Jou Ma-Sala112 - 96
Thu 11 Jul 201918:30COURT 2
Bamboozled110 - 67
Wed 17 Jul 201920:50COURT 1
BenOn1s104 - 77
Mon 22 Jul 201919:40COURT 2
Effecient Asolhs95 - 101
Semi 1
Thu 01 Aug 201920:50COURT 3
Ballies From The Gullies71 - 73
Bronze Final
Thu 15 Aug 201919:40COURT 3
Jou Ma-Sala128 - 80
Current Season Information
Current Season Position: 1
Current Season Record: Won 9, Lost 1, Drawn 0

Positions During Current Season

Statistics

Last 3 GamesThis SeasonAll Time
Average Scored :107.00101.0089.69
Average Conceded :80.6767.5092.46
Average Points :3.675.923.85
Biggest Win :158 - 47130 - 57158 - 47
Biggest Loss :87 - 11595 - 10162 - 176

Previous Seasons
SeasonPositionRecord (W/L/D)
Midstream Cricket - 2019/2020 Summer Cricket - Mens E21/1/0
Midstream Cricket - 2019 Spring Cricket - Mens D62/8/0
Midstream Cricket - 2019 Autumn Cricket - Mens D53/7/0
Midstream Cricket - 2018/2019 Summer Cricket - Mens D27/3/0
Midstream Cricket - 2018 Cricket Opening - E division51/4/0

Statistics for Vision-O-Smart for this season

PlayerGRRASRTOOBWWARCRCACCA
Rudie Fronem514729.40198.6571040.805110.209619.20
james .12828.00175.000222.0099.001919.00
hayden Unknown812816.00129.29516222.75445.508410.50
Jarrod Swanepoel36822.67183.783651.673913.00299.67
Louis Diedericks1117115.55141.32622181.64746.73978.82
Victor Strobel911713.00101.741218171.89505.56677.44
Nick Wareing915517.22144.86418141.569110.11647.11
Thinus .78912.71107.231314172.43517.29385.43
ENRICO Unknown45513.75105.775820.505012.5051.25
John Warmenhoven4399.7579.595861.50358.7541.00
Ryan Nel33210.6774.423662.003411.33-2-0.67
Fanie Dekker8729.0072.731116101.258310.38-11-1.38
jacques Unknown166.0060.002211.001111.00-5-5.00
jaco Unknown6183.0027.69141281.336410.67-46-7.67
Chris Pelser4215.2553.854861.505914.75-38-9.50
G - GamesR - RunsRA - Runs AverageSR - Strike Rate TO - Times OutOB - Overs BowledW - WicketsWA - Wickets AverageRC - Runs ConcededRCA - Runs Conceded AverageC - ContributionCA - Contribution Average