Team Profile for Bamboozled

Fixtures and Results for Current Season
DateTimeCourtOppositionResult
Thu 28 Feb 201919:40COURT 1
Vision-O-Smart142 - 38
Thu 28 Feb 201920:50COURT 2
Whiskey Destroyers39 - 127
Wed 06 Mar 201918:30COURT 2
The Nukes Reloaded59 - 104
Thu 14 Mar 201918:30COURT 3
4Skins53 - 90
Wed 20 Mar 201918:30COURT 1
Coffin Dodgers56 - 82
Thu 28 Mar 201919:40COURT 1
ActionWhat86 - 120
Wed 03 Apr 201920:50COURT 1
Matadors72 - 128
Thu 11 Apr 201920:50COURT 3
Ballies From The Gullies134 - 72
Thu 18 Apr 201918:30COURT 2
Vision-O-Smart123 - 71
Thu 25 Apr 201918:30COURT 2
Kuka Moera48 - 89
Semi Final 1
Thu 02 May 201919:40COURT 3
Kuka Moera115 - 104
Gold Final
Thu 23 May 201918:30COURT 1
Matadors95 - 165
Current Season Information
Current Season Position: 4
Current Season Record: Won 3, Lost 7, Drawn 0

Positions During Current Season

Statistics

Last 3 GamesThis SeasonAll Time
Average Scored :90.3385.1785.29
Average Conceded :71.0099.1791.59
Average Points :5.332.834.00
Biggest Win :122 - 67142 - 38173 - 60
Biggest Loss :49 - 9239 - 127-11 - 190

Previous Seasons
SeasonPositionRecord (W/L/D)
Midstream Cricket - 2019/2020 Summer Cricket - Mens C30/1/0
Midstream Cricket - 2019 Spring Cricket - Mens D27/3/0
Midstream Cricket - 2019 Winter Cricket - Mens D36/4/0
Midstream Cricket - 2018/2019 Summer Cricket - Mens C64/6/0
Midstream Cricket - 2018 Cricket Opening - E division23/2/0

Statistics for Bamboozled for this season

PlayerGRRASRTOOBWWARCRCACCA
Darren Gatinho1123921.73192.741122161.4512010.9111910.82
Tiaan Cronje11010.00100.002233.0000.001010.00
Dawie Viljoen22211.0095.651463.0042.00189.00
Gian Scarola188.0066.673222.0033.0055.00
Dawie Viljoen88010.0090.91716121.50435.38374.63
JG Theron1014014.00112.901420171.7010010.00404.00
Byron Dicks911713.00117.001418111.22889.78293.22
Tony Conde1015415.40118.46182080.8012212.20323.20
Ruan Unknown33110.3381.586672.33258.3362.00
Conrad Stander911112.33106.731218141.5611612.89-5-0.56
Ettiene Le Roux10717.1056.801820141.4012912.90-58-5.80
Theo Unknown100.000.002233.001111.00-11-11.00
Tiaan Botha1-5-5.00-41.674211.001111.00-16-16.00
James Venter4-9-2.25-18.3711861.505814.50-67-16.75
Rudi Van Rooyen7355.0036.08141460.8615622.29-121-17.29
Glenn Lack9182.0015.932018111.2220422.67-186-20.67
G - GamesR - RunsRA - Runs AverageSR - Strike Rate TO - Times OutOB - Overs BowledW - WicketsWA - Wickets AverageRC - Runs ConcededRCA - Runs Conceded AverageC - ContributionCA - Contribution Average