Team Profile for Veterans

Fixtures and Results for Current Season
DateTimeCourtOppositionResult
Wed 20 Feb 201920:50COURT 3
4Skins109 - 40
Wed 27 Feb 201919:40COURT 2
Renegades131 - 92
Thu 07 Mar 201918:30COURT 1
Booze Boys0 - 1
Thu 14 Mar 201919:40COURT 1
Midstreakers92 - 73
Mon 18 Mar 201919:40COURT 2
Vortex Nation57 - 72
Thu 28 Mar 201920:50COURT 2
OBS89 - 122
Thu 04 Apr 201918:30COURT 2
Renegades55 - 135
Thu 11 Apr 201919:40COURT 2
Booze Boys130 - 85
Thu 25 Apr 201912:40COURT 2
Midstreakers0 - 0
Thu 25 Apr 201920:50COURT 3
Vortex Nation48 - 79
Semi Final 1
Thu 09 May 201918:30COURT 2
OBS68 - 55
Gold Final
Thu 09 May 201919:40COURT 1
Vortex Nation56 - 61
Current Season Information
Current Season Position: 4
Current Season Record: Won 4, Lost 5, Drawn 1

Positions During Current Season

Statistics

Last 3 GamesThis SeasonAll Time
Average Scored :41.6769.5893.77
Average Conceded :29.3367.9271.16
Average Points :3.003.334.79
Biggest Win :125 - 86109 - 40180 - -3
Biggest Loss :0 - 155 - 13536 - 117

Previous Seasons
SeasonPositionRecord (W/L/D)
Midstream Cricket - 2019/2020 Summer Cricket - Mens B10/0/0
Midstream Cricket - 2019 Spring Cricket - Mens C19/1/0
Midstream Cricket - 2019 Winter Cricket - Mens B54/6/0
Midstream Cricket - 2018/2019 Summer Cricket - Mens C26/4/0
Midstream Cricket - 2018 Cricket Opening - D division14/1/0

Statistics for Veterans for this season

PlayerGRRASRTOOBWWARCRCACCA
Ihan Carstens11818.00180.001233.00-3-3.002121.00
Hannes Botha819824.75202.04616131.63567.0014217.75
shawn Unknown22713.50108.003442.00157.50126.00
Ian Unknown910111.2290.991918192.11606.67414.56
devan Unknown56613.20120.0061071.405110.20153.00
Eugene du Toit78712.43108.7581481.147911.2981.14
Bennie .11515.00136.362200.001515.0000.00
Kobus Viljoen9869.5677.481818192.11899.89-3-0.33
Hendrik Botha911012.2294.022218111.2213014.44-20-2.22
Kevin Reynders10535.3044.921820171.70828.20-29-2.90
Jonathan .2-13-6.50-52.006484.00-7-3.50-6-3.00
Chris Rourke8567.0063.641716111.389712.13-41-5.13
Francois du Toit3165.3339.025672.335518.33-39-13.00
wickus Unknown6152.5018.75211281.339515.83-80-13.33
G - GamesR - RunsRA - Runs AverageSR - Strike Rate TO - Times OutOB - Overs BowledW - WicketsWA - Wickets AverageRC - Runs ConcededRCA - Runs Conceded AverageC - ContributionCA - Contribution Average