SkinsTOTAL
Points
1234
England Ladies50-6-10-11 (0 skins) 0
South Africa Ladies43346045182 (4 skins) 7

Batting Team:England Ladies

13 Adele van Eck29 Celeste Rennie31 Bennita van der Merwe4Kirsten BlairTotal
2 Lisa Pagett0
1

1

W
0
0
4
2


0
0
2

42

1

1

R

-1B
0
0
1

2


-25
6 Alison Foxwell

1

2



31

B
2



0
-2
2

1

1

0
4



R

0
0
-50

0/71/21/32/-75

5Mari Taljaard66 Nicola Nel78 Liza van Biljoen85 Hilda NienaberTotal
9 Ceara Toal2



0
2

2
60
0
C

2


2
-10
1

R

0
0
1
-30
0
1




B
-4-2
5 Sarah Fogwill
0
W
1


2

5


2

0
1

3

2

R



-3


0
0
S
2

-32

0/111/22/-62/-70

98 Liza van Biljoen10Mari Taljaard116 Nicola Nel121 Bennita van der MerweTotal
10 Charlotte WalkerB
2


0
0
2

-1W
2

2

0
B
1
21

0
0
4



5R
2



0
1

-24
4 Ruth Barron

0
2



0
2

R

2



-3
2



0
0
R
-3

R
S
2


2
-6-10

1/12/-11/23/-8-6

139 Celeste Rennie14Kirsten Blair155 Hilda Nienaber163 Adele van EckTotal
7 Emily Marriott0
W
0
W
0
2


61


0
0
1


2B
0
0
2

0
R

-80
0
2

0
0
4

66
11 Jennifer Wilson





0
0
0
R
2



0
0
-3



R


R
-10


2



R
-3-16

0/61/-14/-181/3-10

Batting Team:South Africa Ladies

19 Ceara Toal210 Charlotte Walker35 Sarah Fogwill44 Ruth BarronTotal
3 Adele van Eck0
2

0
2


2
62



0
2

2
62


2

2


6

2


2

0
422
9 Celeste Rennie

2


0
2

4
0
0
1


2

3
W
1

NB2

0
2
90
1

0
2

2

521

0/100/90/150/943

57 Emily Marriott66 Alison Foxwell711 Jennifer Wilson82 Lisa PagettTotal
8 Liza van Biljoen2

NB
0
1



52

2

1

2

7


1


1

20
1


1


0
216
1 Bennita van der Merwe
1



0
0
W
3
2

1

2

2
7W
0
1

0
1

0
4

0
2

0
2

418

0/80/140/60/634

95 Sarah Fogwill106 Alison Foxwell114 Ruth Barron1211 Jennifer WilsonTotal
5 Hilda Nienaber2

2

2

2

82

1

2

2

7
2


W
3

2
92

2



4

832
Mari Taljaard
2

NB2

2

0
8
3

2

2

2
92

0
2


2

6
1

0
0
2

2
528

0/160/160/150/1360

139 Ceara Toal1410 Charlotte Walker157 Emily Marriott162 Lisa PagettTotal
6 Nicola NelW
W
2

0
0
2

80
1

0
2

0
0
3

2



2

4
2

0
2



419
Kirsten Blair


1



0
1

2


1


3NB
5

0
0
2

2
112

2


0
0
7
1126

0/90/60/150/1545

South Africa Ladies
NameRSSROBRCWktsEconC
5 Hilda Nienaber32213.332-256-12.557
Kirsten Blair26173.332-83-4.034
1 Bennita van der Merwe18100.002-54-2.523
8 Liza van Biljoen16114.292-53-2.521
Mari Taljaard28164.7121025.018
6 Nicola Nel19111.762422.015
9 Celeste Rennie21123.532814.013
3 Adele van Eck22146.6721015.012
England Ladies
NameRSSROBRCWktsEconC
10 Charlotte Walker421.0521507.5-11
2 Lisa Pagett526.32221010.5-16
7 Emily Marriott627.27223011.5-17
9 Ceara Toal-2-10.5321909.5-21
5 Sarah Fogwill215.38231015.5-29
6 Alison Foxwell00.00230015.0-30
4 Ruth Barron-10-76.92224012.0-34
11 Jennifer Wilson-16-160.0021909.5-35
Player of the match: 5 Hilda Nienaber (South Africa Ladies)

Share this scoresheet on Facebook
Tweet this scoresheet