Team | Pld | W | L | D | FF | FA | F | A | Dif | B | Pts | |
1
| EG 15&U | 17 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 507 | 563 | -56 | 47.5 | 83.5 Points:
|
2
| Gauteng North U/15* | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 344 | 208 | 136 | 32.5 | 60.5 Points:
|
3
| Western Province u15 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 331 | 163 | 168 | 31.5 | 59.5 Points:
|
4
| KZN u15 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 273 | 261 | 12 | 25.5 | 53.5 Points:
|
5
| Gauteng U15* | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 256 | 266 | -10 | 24 | 40 Points:
|
6
| WP Inv. 15&U | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 251 | 229 | 22 | 23 | 39 Points:
|
7
| SG Inv. 15&U | 9 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 238 | 290 | -52 | 22.5 | 34.5 Points:
|
8
| EG Inv 15&U | 9 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 235 | 278 | -43 | 22 | 34 Points:
|
9
| KZN Inv. U15 | 9 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 182 | 359 | -177 | 16.5 | 20.5 Points:
|
10
| BOL 15&U | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Statistics for this division | Statistics for this league
Monday 30 Mar 2009 | ||||
Cocktail Function CANCELLED | ||||
00:00 | Cocktail Function CANCELLED | |||
Fixture Changed 27 March ***official fixtures*** | ||||
13:00 | Fixture Changed 27 March ***official fixtures*** |
Monday 30 March 2009 | |
00:00 Court 1 | |
13:00 Court 1 | |
Tuesday 31 Mar 2009 | ||||
Umpires Meeting | ||||
07:30 | Umpires Meeting | |||
Captains & Coaches Meeting | ||||
07:30 | Captains & Coaches Meeting | |||
11:00 | EG 15&U | EG Inv 15&U | ||
11:00 | SG Inv. 15&U | Gauteng U15* | ||
11:00 | Western Province u15 | WP Inv. 15&U | ||
11:00 | EG 15&U | Gauteng North U/15* | ||
13:00 | EG 15&U | EG 15&U | ||
14:00 | EG Inv 15&U | Western Province u15 | ||
14:00 | SG Inv. 15&U | Gauteng North U/15* | ||
15:00 | WP Inv. 15&U | Gauteng U15* | ||
16:00 | Western Province u15 | EG 15&U |
Tuesday 31 March 2009 | |
07:30 Court 1 | |
07:30 Court 2 | |
11:00 Court 2 | |
EG 15&U | |
EG Inv 15&U | |
11:00 Court 3 | |
SG Inv. 15&U | |
Gauteng U15* | |
11:00 Court 4 | |
Western Province u15 | |
WP Inv. 15&U | |
11:00 Court 5 | |
EG 15&U | |
Gauteng North U/15* | |
13:00 Court 1 | |
EG 15&U | |
EG 15&U | |
14:00 Court 1 | |
EG Inv 15&U | |
Western Province u15 | |
14:00 Court 4 | |
SG Inv. 15&U | |
Gauteng North U/15* | |
15:00 Court 1 | |
WP Inv. 15&U | |
Gauteng U15* | |
16:00 Court 1 | |
Western Province u15 | |
EG 15&U | |
Wednesday 01 Apr 2009 | ||||
08:00 | Western Province u15 | Gauteng U15* | ||
10:00 | EG 15&U | KZN u15 | ||
10:00 | WP Inv. 15&U | KZN Inv. U15 | ||
10:00 | EG Inv 15&U | EG 15&U | ||
12:00 | SG Inv. 15&U | KZN Inv. U15 | ||
14:00 | KZN u15 | Gauteng North U/15* | ||
15:00 | EG 15&U | SG Inv. 15&U | ||
16:00 | EG Inv 15&U | KZN u15 | ||
16:00 | Gauteng U15* | KZN Inv. U15 | ||
16:00 | WP Inv. 15&U | Gauteng North U/15* |
Wednesday 01 April 2009 | |
08:00 Court 1 | |
Western Province u15 | |
Gauteng U15* | |
10:00 Court 3 | |
EG 15&U | |
KZN u15 | |
10:00 Court 4 | |
WP Inv. 15&U | |
KZN Inv. U15 | |
10:00 Court 5 | |
EG Inv 15&U | |
EG 15&U | |
12:00 Court 2 | |
SG Inv. 15&U | |
KZN Inv. U15 | |
14:00 Court 4 | |
KZN u15 | |
Gauteng North U/15* | |
15:00 Court 2 | |
EG 15&U | |
SG Inv. 15&U | |
16:00 Court 2 | |
EG Inv 15&U | |
KZN u15 | |
16:00 Court 3 | |
Gauteng U15* | |
KZN Inv. U15 | |
16:00 Court 4 | |
WP Inv. 15&U | |
Gauteng North U/15* | |
Thursday 02 Apr 2009 | ||||
08:00 | KZN Inv. U15 | KZN u15 | ||
09:00 | Gauteng U15* | Gauteng North U/15* | ||
09:00 | EG 15&U | WP Inv. 15&U | ||
09:00 | EG Inv 15&U | SG Inv. 15&U | ||
10:00 | KZN Inv. U15 | Western Province u15 | ||
11:00 | EG 15&U | KZN u15 | ||
13:00 | EG 15&U | Gauteng U15* | ||
13:00 | KZN Inv. U15 | Gauteng North U/15* | ||
14:00 | EG Inv 15&U | WP Inv. 15&U | ||
14:00 | KZN u15 | Western Province u15 | ||
14:00 | EG 15&U | SG Inv. 15&U |
Thursday 02 April 2009 | |
08:00 Court 3 | |
KZN Inv. U15 | |
KZN u15 | |
09:00 Court 1 | |
Gauteng U15* | |
Gauteng North U/15* | |
09:00 Court 2 | |
EG 15&U | |
WP Inv. 15&U | |
09:00 Court 3 | |
EG Inv 15&U | |
SG Inv. 15&U | |
10:00 Court 1 | |
KZN Inv. U15 | |
Western Province u15 | |
11:00 Court 1 | |
EG 15&U | |
KZN u15 | |
13:00 Court 1 | |
EG 15&U | |
Gauteng U15* | |
13:00 Court 2 | |
KZN Inv. U15 | |
Gauteng North U/15* | |
14:00 Court 1 | |
EG Inv 15&U | |
WP Inv. 15&U | |
14:00 Court 2 | |
KZN u15 | |
Western Province u15 | |
14:00 Court 3 | |
EG 15&U | |
SG Inv. 15&U | |
Friday 03 Apr 2009 | ||||
10:00 | EG 15&U | KZN Inv. U15 | ||
10:00 | EG 15&U | WP Inv. 15&U | ||
10:00 | Gauteng North U/15* | Western Province u15 | ||
11:00 | EG Inv 15&U | Gauteng U15* | ||
11:00 | SG Inv. 15&U | KZN u15 | ||
16:00 | KZN u15 | WP Inv. 15&U | ||
16:00 | SG Inv. 15&U | Western Province u15 | ||
17:00 | EG 15&U | Gauteng U15* |
Friday 03 April 2009 | |
10:00 Court 1 | |
EG 15&U | |
KZN Inv. U15 | |
10:00 Court 2 | |
EG 15&U | |
WP Inv. 15&U | |
10:00 Court 3 | |
Gauteng North U/15* | |
Western Province u15 | |
11:00 Court 1 | |
EG Inv 15&U | |
Gauteng U15* | |
11:00 Court 2 | |
SG Inv. 15&U | |
KZN u15 | |
16:00 Court 3 | |
KZN u15 | |
WP Inv. 15&U | |
16:00 Court 4 | |
SG Inv. 15&U | |
Western Province u15 | |
17:00 Court 1 | |
EG 15&U | |
Gauteng U15* | |
Saturday 04 Apr 2009 | ||||
12:00 | EG 15&U | Western Province u15 | ||
13:00 | KZN u15 | Gauteng U15* | ||
13:00 | SG Inv. 15&U | WP Inv. 15&U | ||
13:00 | EG Inv 15&U | Gauteng North U/15* | ||
14:00 | EG 15&U | KZN Inv. U15 | ||
15:00 | EG 15&U | Gauteng North U/15* | ||
16:00 | EG Inv 15&U | KZN Inv. U15 |
Saturday 04 April 2009 | |
12:00 Court 5 | |
EG 15&U | |
Western Province u15 | |
13:00 Court 3 | |
KZN u15 | |
Gauteng U15* | |
13:00 Court 4 | |
SG Inv. 15&U | |
WP Inv. 15&U | |
13:00 Court 5 | |
EG Inv 15&U | |
Gauteng North U/15* | |
14:00 Court 2 | |
EG 15&U | |
KZN Inv. U15 | |
15:00 Court 5 | |
EG 15&U | |
Gauteng North U/15* | |
16:00 Court 5 | |
EG Inv 15&U | |
KZN Inv. U15 | |
Sunday 05 Apr 2009 | ||||
Gold Finals | ||||
09:00 | EG 15&U | Gauteng North U/15* | ||
Bronze Finals | ||||
10:00 | KZN u15 | Western Province u15 | ||
Prize Giving | ||||
12:00 | Prize Giving |
Sunday 05 April 2009 | |
09:00 Court 5 | |
Gold Finals | |
EG 15&U | |
Gauteng North U/15* | |
10:00 Court 4 | |
Bronze Finals | |
KZN u15 | |
Western Province u15 | |
12:00 Court 1 | |