Team | Pld | W | L | D | FF | FA | F | A | Dif | B | Pts | |
1
| WP U16A | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 321 | 190 | 131 | 31.5 | 59.5 Points:
|
2
| EG U16A | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 311 | 210 | 101 | 30.5 | 52.5 Points:
|
3
| KZN U16A | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 289 | 204 | 85 | 28 | 50 Points:
|
4
| BOL 16&U | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 231 | 240 | -9 | 22 | 36 Points:
|
5
| CG U16A | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 205 | 200 | 5 | 19.5 | 33.5 Points:
|
6
| NG U16A | 8 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 214 | 259 | -45 | 20 | 28 Points:
|
7
| SG U16A | 8 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 168 | 344 | -176 | 15.5 | 19.5 Points:
|
8
| KZN MID U16A | 8 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 131 | 342 | -211 | 12 | 12 Points:
|
Statistics for this division | Statistics for this league
Tuesday 26 Mar 2019 | ||||
Coaches Meeting | ||||
16:00 | Coaches Meeting | |||
Umpires Meeting | ||||
17:00 | Umpires Meeting | |||
SA SELECTORS MEETING | ||||
18:00 | SA SELECTORS MEETING |
Tuesday 26 March 2019 | |
16:00 Court 1 | |
17:00 Court 1 | |
18:00 Court 1 | |
Wednesday 27 Mar 2019 | ||||
09:50 | WG M16 | NG U16A | ||
09:50 | EG U16A | KZN MID U16A | ||
10:45 | BOL 16&U | WP U16A | ||
14:25 | SG U16A | KZN MID U16A | ||
14:25 | CG U16A | KZN U16A | ||
15:20 | EG U16A | NG U16A | ||
16:15 | WG M16 | KZN U16A | ||
16:15 | BOL 16&U | CG U16A |
Wednesday 27 March 2019 | |
09:50 Court 3 | |
WG M16 | |
NG U16A | |
09:50 Court 4 | |
EG U16A | |
KZN MID U16A | |
10:45 Court 1 | |
BOL 16&U | |
WP U16A | |
14:25 Court 3 | |
SG U16A | |
KZN MID U16A | |
14:25 Court 4 | |
CG U16A | |
KZN U16A | |
15:20 Court 4 | |
EG U16A | |
NG U16A | |
16:15 Court 3 | |
WG M16 | |
KZN U16A | |
16:15 Court 4 | |
BOL 16&U | |
CG U16A | |
Thursday 28 Mar 2019 | ||||
08:00 | BOL 16&U | WG M16 | ||
08:00 | WP U16A | CG U16A | ||
08:00 | EG U16A | KZN U16A | ||
08:00 | SG U16A | NG U16A | ||
11:40 | BOL 16&U | EG U16A | ||
12:35 | WP U16A | WG M16 | ||
12:35 | SG U16A | KZN U16A | ||
12:35 | KZN MID U16A | NG U16A | ||
16:15 | BOL 16&U | SG U16A | ||
16:15 | WP U16A | EG U16A |
Thursday 28 March 2019 | |
08:00 Court 1 | |
BOL 16&U | |
WG M16 | |
08:00 Court 2 | |
WP U16A | |
CG U16A | |
08:00 Court 3 | |
EG U16A | |
KZN U16A | |
08:00 Court 4 | |
SG U16A | |
NG U16A | |
11:40 Court 4 | |
BOL 16&U | |
EG U16A | |
12:35 Court 1 | |
WP U16A | |
WG M16 | |
12:35 Court 2 | |
SG U16A | |
KZN U16A | |
12:35 Court 3 | |
KZN MID U16A | |
NG U16A | |
16:15 Court 3 | |
BOL 16&U | |
SG U16A | |
16:15 Court 4 | |
WP U16A | |
EG U16A | |
Friday 29 Mar 2019 | ||||
08:00 | CG U16A | WG M16 | ||
08:00 | KZN MID U16A | KZN U16A | ||
11:40 | BOL 16&U | KZN MID U16A | ||
11:40 | WP U16A | SG U16A | ||
11:40 | CG U16A | EG U16A | ||
12:35 | NG U16A | KZN U16A | ||
16:15 | BOL 16&U | NG U16A | ||
16:15 | WP U16A | KZN MID U16A | ||
16:15 | CG U16A | SG U16A | ||
16:15 | WG M16 | EG U16A |
Friday 29 March 2019 | |
08:00 Court 1 | |
CG U16A | |
WG M16 | |
08:00 Court 2 | |
KZN MID U16A | |
KZN U16A | |
11:40 Court 2 | |
BOL 16&U | |
KZN MID U16A | |
11:40 Court 3 | |
WP U16A | |
SG U16A | |
11:40 Court 4 | |
CG U16A | |
EG U16A | |
12:35 Court 1 | |
NG U16A | |
KZN U16A | |
16:15 Court 1 | |
BOL 16&U | |
NG U16A | |
16:15 Court 2 | |
WP U16A | |
KZN MID U16A | |
16:15 Court 3 | |
CG U16A | |
SG U16A | |
16:15 Court 4 | |
WG M16 | |
EG U16A | |
Saturday 30 Mar 2019 | ||||
10:45 | BOL 16&U | KZN U16A | ||
11:40 | WP U16A | NG U16A | ||
11:40 | CG U16A | KZN MID U16A | ||
11:40 | WG M16 | SG U16A | ||
15:20 | WP U16A | KZN U16A | ||
15:20 | CG U16A | NG U16A | ||
16:15 | WG M16 | KZN MID U16A | ||
16:15 | EG U16A | SG U16A | ||
Under 16 SA TRIALS | ||||
17:10 | Under 16 SA TRIALS | |||
Under 16 MIXED SA TRIALS | ||||
18:40 | Under 16 MIXED SA TRIALS |
Saturday 30 March 2019 | |
10:45 Court 4 | |
BOL 16&U | |
KZN U16A | |
11:40 Court 1 | |
WP U16A | |
NG U16A | |
11:40 Court 2 | |
CG U16A | |
KZN MID U16A | |
11:40 Court 3 | |
WG M16 | |
SG U16A | |
15:20 Court 3 | |
WP U16A | |
KZN U16A | |
15:20 Court 4 | |
CG U16A | |
NG U16A | |
16:15 Court 1 | |
WG M16 | |
KZN MID U16A | |
16:15 Court 2 | |
EG U16A | |
SG U16A | |
17:10 Court 1 | |
18:40 Court 1 | |
Sunday 31 Mar 2019 | ||||
BRONZE FINAL 16 A | ||||
10:45 | EG U16A | KZN U16A | ||
GOLD/SILVER FINAL 16 A | ||||
11:50 | WG M16 | WP U16A | ||
PRIZE GIVING | ||||
14:25 | PRIZE GIVING |
Sunday 31 March 2019 | |
10:45 Court 2 | |
BRONZE FINAL 16 A | |
EG U16A | |
KZN U16A | |
11:50 Court 2 | |
GOLD/SILVER FINAL 16 A | |
WG M16 | |
WP U16A | |
14:25 Court 2 | |