View the overall standings for the Super League HERE
Team | Pld | W | L | D | FF | FA | F | A | Dif | B | Pts | |
1
| Centurion Under 21 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 463 | 195 | 268 | 60.5 | 102.5 Points:
|
2
| Edenvale 21&U OLD | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 379 | 271 | 108 | 54 | 86 Points:
|
3
| Meyersdal 23&U (OLD) | 11 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 362 | 273 | 89 | 48 | 82 Points:
|
4
| Montana Under 21 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 356 | 267 | 89 | 49.5 | 81.5 Points:
|
5
| Zambezi 23&U | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 315 | 344 | -29 | 46 | 70 Points:
|
6
| Fourways Under 23 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 339 | 271 | 68 | 47.5 | 67.5 Points:
|
7
| Benoni Under 23 | 11 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 255 | 349 | -94 | 39 | 43 Points:
|
8
| Sandton Under 23 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 173 | 301 | -128 | 29.5 | 37.5 Points:
|
9
| Meyersdal 21&U | 11 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 232 | 391 | -159 | 32.5 | 36.5 Points:
|
10
| Elspark Under 23 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 137 | 349 | -212 | 24.5 | 36.5 Points:
|
View the overall standings for the Super League HERE
Saturday 02 Aug 2008 | ||||
08:00 | Edenvale 21&U OLD | Sandton Under 23 | ||
08:50 | Meyersdal 23&U (OLD) | Zambezi 23&U | ||
09:40 | Elspark Under 23 | Montana Under 21 | ||
10:30 | Benoni Under 23 | Fourways Under 23 | ||
17:10 | Centurion Under 21 | Meyersdal 21&U |
Saturday 02 August 2008 | |
08:00 Centurion 2 Arena | |
Edenvale 21&U OLD | |
Sandton Under 23 | |
08:50 Centurion 5 Arena | |
Meyersdal 23&U (OLD) | |
Zambezi 23&U | |
09:40 Centurion 5 Arena | |
Elspark Under 23 | |
Montana Under 21 | |
10:30 Centurion 5 Arena | |
Benoni Under 23 | |
Fourways Under 23 | |
17:10 Centurion 2 Arena | |
Centurion Under 21 | |
Meyersdal 21&U | |
Saturday 16 Aug 2008 | ||||
08:50 | Centurion Under 21 | Zambezi 23&U | ||
09:40 | Fourways Under 23 | Montana Under 21 | ||
11:20 | Benoni Under 23 | Elspark Under 23 | ||
13:50 | Meyersdal 23&U (OLD) | Sandton Under 23 | ||
16:20 | Edenvale 21&U OLD | Meyersdal 21&U |
Saturday 16 August 2008 | |
08:50 Tyger Valley 2 Arena | |
Centurion Under 21 | |
Zambezi 23&U | |
09:40 Tyger Valley 4 Arena | |
Fourways Under 23 | |
Montana Under 21 | |
11:20 Tyger Valley 1 Arena | |
Benoni Under 23 | |
Elspark Under 23 | |
13:50 Tyger Valley 3 Arena | |
Meyersdal 23&U (OLD) | |
Sandton Under 23 | |
16:20 Tyger Valley 4 Arena | |
Edenvale 21&U OLD | |
Meyersdal 21&U | |
Saturday 23 Aug 2008 | ||||
10:30 | Elspark Under 23 | Fourways Under 23 | ||
11:20 | Meyersdal 21&U | Sandton Under 23 | ||
11:20 | Benoni Under 23 | Zambezi 23&U | ||
13:00 | Centurion Under 21 | Meyersdal 23&U (OLD) | ||
13:00 | Edenvale 21&U OLD | Montana Under 21 |
Saturday 23 August 2008 | |
10:30 Elspark 2 Arena | |
Elspark Under 23 | |
Fourways Under 23 | |
11:20 Elspark 2 Arena | |
Meyersdal 21&U | |
Sandton Under 23 | |
11:20 Elspark 3 Arena | |
Benoni Under 23 | |
Zambezi 23&U | |
13:00 Elspark 2 Arena | |
Centurion Under 21 | |
Meyersdal 23&U (OLD) | |
13:00 Elspark 3 Arena | |
Edenvale 21&U OLD | |
Montana Under 21 | |
Saturday 30 Aug 2008 | ||||
09:40 | Meyersdal 23&U (OLD) | Meyersdal 21&U | ||
12:10 | Edenvale 21&U OLD | Elspark Under 23 | ||
13:00 | Fourways Under 23 | Zambezi 23&U | ||
13:50 | Benoni Under 23 | Centurion Under 21 | ||
14:40 | Sandton Under 23 | Montana Under 21 |
Saturday 30 August 2008 | |
09:40 Meyersdal 1 Arena | |
Meyersdal 23&U (OLD) | |
Meyersdal 21&U | |
12:10 Meyersdal 5 Arena | |
Edenvale 21&U OLD | |
Elspark Under 23 | |
13:00 Meyersdal 5 Arena | |
Fourways Under 23 | |
Zambezi 23&U | |
13:50 Meyersdal 5 Arena | |
Benoni Under 23 | |
Centurion Under 21 | |
14:40 Meyersdal 5 Arena | |
Sandton Under 23 | |
Montana Under 21 | |
Saturday 06 Sep 2008 | ||||
08:00 | Centurion Under 21 | Sandton Under 23 | ||
10:30 | Meyersdal 23&U (OLD) | Fourways Under 23 | ||
11:20 | Elspark Under 23 | Meyersdal 21&U | ||
15:30 | Benoni Under 23 | Edenvale 21&U OLD | ||
17:10 | Montana Under 21 | Zambezi 23&U |
Saturday 06 September 2008 | |
08:00 Zambezi 4 Arena | |
Centurion Under 21 | |
Sandton Under 23 | |
10:30 Zambezi 5 Arena | |
Meyersdal 23&U (OLD) | |
Fourways Under 23 | |
11:20 Zambezi 5 Arena | |
Elspark Under 23 | |
Meyersdal 21&U | |
15:30 Zambezi 5 Arena | |
Benoni Under 23 | |
Edenvale 21&U OLD | |
17:10 Zambezi 5 Arena | |
Montana Under 21 | |
Zambezi 23&U | |
Saturday 18 Oct 2008 | ||||
14:40 | Edenvale 21&U OLD | Zambezi 23&U | ||
15:30 | Meyersdal 21&U | Montana Under 21 | ||
16:20 | Centurion Under 21 | Fourways Under 23 | ||
16:20 | Benoni Under 23 | Meyersdal 23&U (OLD) | ||
17:10 | Elspark Under 23 | Sandton Under 23 |
Saturday 18 October 2008 | |
14:40 Sandton 1 Arena | |
Edenvale 21&U OLD | |
Zambezi 23&U | |
15:30 Sandton 5 Arena | |
Meyersdal 21&U | |
Montana Under 21 | |
16:20 Sandton 2 Arena | |
Centurion Under 21 | |
Fourways Under 23 | |
16:20 Sandton 5 Arena | |
Benoni Under 23 | |
Meyersdal 23&U (OLD) | |
17:10 Sandton 5 Arena | |
Elspark Under 23 | |
Sandton Under 23 | |
Saturday 25 Oct 2008 | ||||
11:20 | Centurion Under 21 | Elspark Under 23 | ||
13:50 | Meyersdal 23&U (OLD) | Montana Under 21 | ||
18:00 | Benoni Under 23 | Meyersdal 21&U | ||
18:00 | Fourways Under 23 | Edenvale 21&U OLD |
Saturday 25 October 2008 | |
11:20 Edenvale 1 Arena | |
Centurion Under 21 | |
Elspark Under 23 | |
13:50 Edenvale 5 Arena | |
Meyersdal 23&U (OLD) | |
Montana Under 21 | |
18:00 Edenvale 1 Arena | |
Benoni Under 23 | |
Meyersdal 21&U | |
18:00 Edenvale 5 Arena | |
Fourways Under 23 | |
Edenvale 21&U OLD | |
Saturday 01 Nov 2008 | ||||
08:50 | Elspark Under 23 | Zambezi 23&U | ||
10:30 | Meyersdal 21&U | Fourways Under 23 | ||
13:50 | Zambezi 23&U | Sandton Under 23 | ||
14:40 | Centurion Under 21 | Montana Under 21 | ||
17:10 | Benoni Under 23 | Sandton Under 23 | ||
18:00 | Edenvale 21&U OLD | Meyersdal 23&U (OLD) |
Saturday 01 November 2008 | |
08:50 Benoni 4 Arena | |
Elspark Under 23 | |
Zambezi 23&U | |
10:30 Benoni 2 Arena | |
Meyersdal 21&U | |
Fourways Under 23 | |
13:50 Benoni 5 Arena | |
Zambezi 23&U | |
Sandton Under 23 | |
14:40 Benoni 4 Arena | |
Centurion Under 21 | |
Montana Under 21 | |
17:10 Benoni 3 Arena | |
Benoni Under 23 | |
Sandton Under 23 | |
18:00 Benoni 5 Arena | |
Edenvale 21&U OLD | |
Meyersdal 23&U (OLD) | |
Saturday 08 Nov 2008 | ||||
09:40 | Centurion Under 21 | Edenvale 21&U OLD | ||
09:40 | Meyersdal 21&U | Zambezi 23&U | ||
12:10 | Benoni Under 23 | Montana Under 21 | ||
16:20 | Elspark Under 23 | Meyersdal 23&U (OLD) | ||
17:10 | Fourways Under 23 | Sandton Under 23 |
Saturday 08 November 2008 | |
09:40 Fourways 1 Arena | |
Centurion Under 21 | |
Edenvale 21&U OLD | |
09:40 Fourways 2 Arena | |
Meyersdal 21&U | |
Zambezi 23&U | |
12:10 Fourways 4 Arena | |
Benoni Under 23 | |
Montana Under 21 | |
16:20 Fourways 3 Arena | |
Elspark Under 23 | |
Meyersdal 23&U (OLD) | |
17:10 Fourways 3 Arena | |
Fourways Under 23 | |
Sandton Under 23 | |
Saturday 22 Nov 2008 | ||||
Under 23 Semi final 2 vs 3 | ||||
13:50 | Zambezi 23&U | Fourways Under 23 | ||
Under 23 Semi final 1 vs 4 | ||||
13:50 | Meyersdal 23&U (OLD) | Benoni Under 23 | ||
Under 21 Semi final 1 vs 4 | ||||
14:40 | Centurion Under 21 | Meyersdal 21&U | ||
Under 21 Semi final 2 vs 3 | ||||
14:40 | Edenvale 21&U OLD | Montana Under 21 | ||
Under 21 Bronze final | ||||
16:20 | Meyersdal 21&U | Montana Under 21 | ||
Under 23 Gold final | ||||
16:20 | Zambezi 23&U | Meyersdal 23&U (OLD) | ||
Under 21 Gold final | ||||
17:10 | Edenvale 21&U OLD | Centurion Under 21 | ||
Under 23 Bronze final | ||||
17:10 | Benoni Under 23 | Fourways Under 23 |
Saturday 22 November 2008 | |
13:50 Arena Court 3 | |
Under 23 Semi final 2 vs 3 | |
Zambezi 23&U | |
Fourways Under 23 | |
13:50 Arena Court 4 | |
Under 23 Semi final 1 vs 4 | |
Meyersdal 23&U (OLD) | |
Benoni Under 23 | |
14:40 Arena Court 3 | |
Under 21 Semi final 1 vs 4 | |
Centurion Under 21 | |
Meyersdal 21&U | |
14:40 Arena Court 4 | |
Under 21 Semi final 2 vs 3 | |
Edenvale 21&U OLD | |
Montana Under 21 | |
16:20 Arena Court 3 | |
Under 21 Bronze final | |
Meyersdal 21&U | |
Montana Under 21 | |
16:20 Arena Court 4 | |
Under 23 Gold final | |
Zambezi 23&U | |
Meyersdal 23&U (OLD) | |
17:10 Arena Court 3 | |
Under 21 Gold final | |
Edenvale 21&U OLD | |
Centurion Under 21 | |
17:10 Arena Court 4 | |
Under 23 Bronze final | |
Benoni Under 23 | |
Fourways Under 23 | |