Team | Pld | W | L | D | FF | FA | F | A | Dif | B | Pts | |
1
| Eskom (netball) | 10 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 221 | 244 | -23 | 39 | 64 Points:
|
2
| Pink Ladies (netball) | 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 233 | 237 | -4 | 38.5 | 63.5 Points:
|
3
| Pro Westerns | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 245 | 208 | 37 | 37.5 | 60.5 Points:
|
4
| Ladies 1/2 (Bye) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Statistics for this division | Statistics for this league
Monday 14 Jul 2014 | ||||
18:00 | Round 1 | |||
19:10 | Pink Ladies (netball) | PO10CE | ||
19:45 | Eskom (netball) | F.I.F.O | ||
19:45 | Bloodlines | Pro Westerns | ||
22:05 | Round 1 | |||
22:05 | Round 1 |
Monday 14 July 2014 | |
18:00 The Oval | |
19:10 Trent Bridge | |
Pink Ladies (netball) | |
PO10CE | |
19:45 Trent Bridge | |
Eskom (netball) | |
F.I.F.O | |
19:45 The Oval | |
Bloodlines | |
Pro Westerns | |
22:05 Lord's | |
22:05 The Oval | |
Monday 21 Jul 2014 | ||||
19:10 | Pink Ladies (netball) | Tits & Bits | ||
20:55 | Eskom (netball) | Noodle Squad | ||
22:05 | Round 2 |
Monday 21 July 2014 | |
19:10 The Oval | |
Pink Ladies (netball) | |
Tits & Bits | |
20:55 Trent Bridge | |
Eskom (netball) | |
Noodle Squad | |
22:05 The Oval | |
Monday 28 Jul 2014 | ||||
19:10 | Pro Westerns | Tits & Bits | ||
19:45 | Interworks | Eskom (netball) |
Monday 28 July 2014 | |
19:10 Lord's | |
Pro Westerns | |
Tits & Bits | |
19:45 Trent Bridge | |
Interworks | |
Eskom (netball) | |
Monday 04 Aug 2014 | ||||
18:00 | Black Stars | Pro Westerns | ||
19:45 | Eskom (netball) | Jolly Jammers | ||
22:05 | Panthers | Pink Ladies (netball) | ||
22:05 | Round 1 |
Monday 04 August 2014 | |
18:00 Lord's | |
Black Stars | |
Pro Westerns | |
19:45 Trent Bridge | |
Eskom (netball) | |
Jolly Jammers | |
22:05 Trent Bridge | |
Panthers | |
Pink Ladies (netball) | |
22:05 The Oval | |
Monday 11 Aug 2014 | ||||
19:45 | Pro Westerns | Eskom (netball) | ||
20:55 | The Unfits | Pink Ladies (netball) |
Monday 11 August 2014 | |
19:45 Headingley | |
Pro Westerns | |
Eskom (netball) | |
20:55 Headingley | |
The Unfits | |
Pink Ladies (netball) | |
Monday 18 Aug 2014 | ||||
18:35 | Pro Westerns | Beautiful Women | ||
19:45 | Eskom (netball) | Pink Ladies (netball) |
Monday 18 August 2014 | |
18:35 Lord's | |
Pro Westerns | |
Beautiful Women | |
19:45 Headingley | |
Eskom (netball) | |
Pink Ladies (netball) | |
Monday 25 Aug 2014 | ||||
19:10 | Reeds | Eskom (netball) | ||
20:20 | Pro Westerns | Pink Ladies (netball) |
Monday 25 August 2014 | |
19:10 Lord's | |
Reeds | |
Eskom (netball) | |
20:20 The Oval | |
Pro Westerns | |
Pink Ladies (netball) | |
Monday 01 Sep 2014 | ||||
19:10 | Ignite | Pink Ladies (netball) | ||
19:45 | Pro Westerns | Eskom (netball) | ||
20:20 | Jolly Jammers | Pink Ladies (netball) |
Monday 01 September 2014 | |
19:10 Trent Bridge | |
Ignite | |
Pink Ladies (netball) | |
19:45 Trent Bridge | |
Pro Westerns | |
Eskom (netball) | |
20:20 The Oval | |
Jolly Jammers | |
Pink Ladies (netball) | |
Monday 08 Sep 2014 | ||||
19:10 | Pink Ladies (netball) | Pro Westerns | ||
19:45 | Edge 2 | Eskom (netball) | ||
21:30 | ||||
22:05 |
Monday 08 September 2014 | |
19:10 Trent Bridge | |
Pink Ladies (netball) | |
Pro Westerns | |
19:45 Lord's | |
Edge 2 | |
Eskom (netball) | |
21:30 The Oval | |
22:05 The Oval | |
Monday 15 Sep 2014 | ||||
20:55 | Tits & Bits | Pro Westerns | ||
22:05 | ||||
22:05 | Eskom (netball) | Pink Ladies (netball) | ||
22:05 |
Monday 15 September 2014 | |
20:55 The Oval | |
Tits & Bits | |
Pro Westerns | |
22:05 Headingley | |
22:05 Lord's | |
Eskom (netball) | |
Pink Ladies (netball) | |
22:05 The Oval | |
Monday 22 Sep 2014 | ||||
18:00 | Pro Westerns | Mweb | ||
18:35 |
Monday 22 September 2014 | |
18:00 Trent Bridge | |
Pro Westerns | |
Mweb | |
18:35 Lord's | |
Monday 29 Sep 2014 | ||||
18:00 | ||||
18:00 | ||||
18:35 | Pro Westerns | Blazing Roses | ||
18:35 | ||||
19:10 | Dream Girls | Eskom (netball) | ||
19:10 | Edge 2 | Pink Ladies (netball) | ||
20:55 | ||||
21:30 | ||||
22:05 | ||||
22:05 |
Monday 29 September 2014 | |
18:00 Lord's | |
18:00 The Oval | |
18:35 Lord's | |
Pro Westerns | |
Blazing Roses | |
18:35 The Oval | |
19:10 Trent Bridge | |
Dream Girls | |
Eskom (netball) | |
19:10 The Oval | |
Edge 2 | |
Pink Ladies (netball) | |
20:55 The Oval | |
21:30 The Oval | |
22:05 Lord's | |
22:05 The Oval | |
Monday 06 Oct 2014 | ||||
Semi Finals | ||||
19:45 | Eskom (netball) | Pro Westerns | ||
21:30 | ||||
22:05 | ||||
22:05 |
Monday 06 October 2014 | |
19:45 Trent Bridge | |
Semi Finals | |
Eskom (netball) | |
Pro Westerns | |
21:30 The Oval | |
22:05 Lord's | |
22:05 The Oval | |
Monday 13 Oct 2014 | ||||
18:00 | Pro Westerns | Table View High | ||
Gold Final | ||||
19:20 | Pink Ladies (netball) | Eskom (netball) | ||
22:00 | ||||
22:00 |
Monday 13 October 2014 | |
18:00 The Oval | |
Pro Westerns | |
Table View High | |
19:20 Trent Bridge | |
Gold Final | |
Pink Ladies (netball) | |
Eskom (netball) | |
22:00 Lord's | |
22:00 The Oval | |
Wednesday 15 Oct 2014 | ||||
The Flashbacks | ||||
17:30 | The Flashbacks |
Wednesday 15 October 2014 | |
17:30 The Oval | |