View the overall standings for the Super League HERE
Team | Pld | W | L | D | FF | FA | F | A | Dif | B | Pts | |
1
| Fourways LB | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 584 | 365 | 219 | 82.5 | 130.5 Points:
|
2
| Falcons Ladies B | 12 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 527 | 339 | 188 | 73 | 113 Points:
|
3
| Edenvale LB | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 493 | 389 | 104 | 72 | 104 Points:
|
4
| Bats Ladies B | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 482 | 414 | 68 | 71.5 | 103.5 Points:
|
5
| Eagles Ladies B | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 392 | 334 | 58 | 56.5 | 80.5 Points:
|
6
| Sharks LB | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 329 | 311 | 18 | 55 | 75 Points:
|
7
| Centurion LB | 10 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 321 | 356 | -35 | 55 | 69 Points:
|
8
| Benoni LB | 10 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 289 | 362 | -73 | 51.5 | 65.5 Points:
|
9
| Zambezi LB | 10 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 269 | 417 | -148 | 50 | 54 Points:
|
10
| Sandton LB | 10 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 231 | 407 | -176 | 38.5 | 46.5 Points:
|
11
| Midrand LB | 10 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 233 | 456 | -223 | 42 | 42 Points:
|
View the overall standings for the Super League HERE
Saturday 06 Aug 2016 | ||||
Vaal | ||||
19:00 | Fourways LB | Falcons Ladies B | ||
Vaal | ||||
19:55 | Benoni LB | Bats Ladies B |
Saturday 06 August 2016 | |
19:00 Arena court 1 | |
Vaal | |
Fourways LB | |
Falcons Ladies B | |
19:55 Arena Court 3 | |
Vaal | |
Benoni LB | |
Bats Ladies B | |
Saturday 03 Sep 2016 | ||||
Zambezi | ||||
19:00 | Centurion LB | Zambezi LB | ||
Zambezi | ||||
19:00 | Edenvale LB | Eagles Ladies B | ||
Zambezi | ||||
19:55 | Sandton LB | Sharks LB |
Saturday 03 September 2016 | |
19:00 Arena Court 3 | |
Zambezi | |
Centurion LB | |
Zambezi LB | |
19:00 Arena Court 4 | |
Zambezi | |
Edenvale LB | |
Eagles Ladies B | |
19:55 Arena court 1 | |
Zambezi | |
Sandton LB | |
Sharks LB | |
Saturday 10 Sep 2016 | ||||
Meyersdal | ||||
17:10 | Centurion LB | Fourways LB | ||
Meyersdal | ||||
17:10 | Midrand LB | Eagles Ladies B | ||
Meyersdal | ||||
17:10 | Sandton LB | Bats Ladies B | ||
Meyersdal | ||||
17:10 | Zambezi LB | Edenvale LB | ||
Meyersdal | ||||
18:05 | Sharks LB | Falcons Ladies B |
Saturday 10 September 2016 | |
17:10 Arena court 1 | |
Meyersdal | |
Centurion LB | |
Fourways LB | |
17:10 Arena Court 2 | |
Meyersdal | |
Midrand LB | |
Eagles Ladies B | |
17:10 Arena Court 3 | |
Meyersdal | |
Sandton LB | |
Bats Ladies B | |
17:10 Arena Court 4 | |
Meyersdal | |
Zambezi LB | |
Edenvale LB | |
18:05 Arena court 1 | |
Meyersdal | |
Sharks LB | |
Falcons Ladies B | |
Saturday 17 Sep 2016 | ||||
Edenvale | ||||
14:25 | Edenvale LB | Bats Ladies B | ||
Edenvale | ||||
17:10 | Fourways LB | Eagles Ladies B | ||
Edenvale | ||||
17:10 | Midrand LB | Sharks LB | ||
Edenvale | ||||
17:10 | Sandton LB | Falcons Ladies B | ||
Edenvale | ||||
17:10 | Centurion LB | Benoni LB |
Saturday 17 September 2016 | |
14:25 Arena Court 5 | |
Edenvale | |
Edenvale LB | |
Bats Ladies B | |
17:10 Arena Court 2 | |
Edenvale | |
Fourways LB | |
Eagles Ladies B | |
17:10 Arena Court 3 | |
Edenvale | |
Midrand LB | |
Sharks LB | |
17:10 Arena Court 4 | |
Edenvale | |
Sandton LB | |
Falcons Ladies B | |
17:10 Arena Court 5 | |
Edenvale | |
Centurion LB | |
Benoni LB | |
Saturday 24 Sep 2016 | ||||
Centurion (Catch Up) | ||||
14:25 | Benoni LB | Sharks LB | ||
Centurion (Catch Up) | ||||
15:20 | Edenvale LB | Midrand LB | ||
Centurion (Catch Up) | ||||
15:20 | Fourways LB | Sandton LB | ||
Centurion (Catch Up) | ||||
15:20 | Centurion LB | Eagles Ladies B | ||
Centurion (Catch Up) | ||||
15:20 | Zambezi LB | Falcons Ladies B |
Saturday 24 September 2016 | |
14:25 Arena Court 4 | |
Centurion (Catch Up) | |
Benoni LB | |
Sharks LB | |
15:20 Arena court 1 | |
Centurion (Catch Up) | |
Edenvale LB | |
Midrand LB | |
15:20 Arena Court 2 | |
Centurion (Catch Up) | |
Fourways LB | |
Sandton LB | |
15:20 Arena Court 3 | |
Centurion (Catch Up) | |
Centurion LB | |
Eagles Ladies B | |
15:20 Arena Court 4 | |
Centurion (Catch Up) | |
Zambezi LB | |
Falcons Ladies B | |
Saturday 01 Oct 2016 | ||||
Roodepoort | ||||
17:10 | Centurion LB | Edenvale LB | ||
Roodepoort | ||||
17:10 | Zambezi LB | Benoni LB | ||
Roodepoort | ||||
17:10 | Sandton LB | Eagles Ladies B | ||
Roodepoort | ||||
17:10 | Midrand LB | Falcons Ladies B |
Saturday 01 October 2016 | |
17:10 Arena court 1 | |
Roodepoort | |
Centurion LB | |
Edenvale LB | |
17:10 Arena Court 2 | |
Roodepoort | |
Zambezi LB | |
Benoni LB | |
17:10 Arena Court 3 | |
Roodepoort | |
Sandton LB | |
Eagles Ladies B | |
17:10 Arena Court 4 | |
Roodepoort | |
Midrand LB | |
Falcons Ladies B | |
Saturday 08 Oct 2016 | ||||
Benoni | ||||
17:10 | Centurion LB | Sandton LB | ||
Benoni | ||||
18:05 | Benoni LB | Edenvale LB | ||
Benoni | ||||
18:05 | Midrand LB | Bats Ladies B | ||
Benoni | ||||
18:05 | Zambezi LB | Fourways LB | ||
Benoni | ||||
18:05 | Sharks LB | Eagles Ladies B |
Saturday 08 October 2016 | |
17:10 Arena Court 4 | |
Benoni | |
Centurion LB | |
Sandton LB | |
18:05 Arena court 1 | |
Benoni | |
Benoni LB | |
Edenvale LB | |
18:05 Arena Court 2 | |
Benoni | |
Midrand LB | |
Bats Ladies B | |
18:05 Arena Court 3 | |
Benoni | |
Zambezi LB | |
Fourways LB | |
18:05 Arena Court 4 | |
Benoni | |
Sharks LB | |
Eagles Ladies B | |
Saturday 22 Oct 2016 | ||||
Zambezi Catch Up | ||||
14:25 | Fourways LB | Bats Ladies B | ||
Zambezi Catch Up | ||||
14:25 | Zambezi LB | Sharks LB | ||
Zambezi Catch Up | ||||
15:20 | Benoni LB | Midrand LB | ||
Zambezi Catch Up | ||||
15:20 | Edenvale LB | Sandton LB | ||
Zambezi Catch Up | ||||
15:20 | Centurion LB | Falcons Ladies B | ||
Zambezi Catch Up | ||||
18:05 | Eagles Ladies B | Bats Ladies B |
Saturday 22 October 2016 | |
14:25 Arena Court 3 | |
Zambezi Catch Up | |
Fourways LB | |
Bats Ladies B | |
14:25 Arena Court 4 | |
Zambezi Catch Up | |
Zambezi LB | |
Sharks LB | |
15:20 Arena court 1 | |
Zambezi Catch Up | |
Benoni LB | |
Midrand LB | |
15:20 Arena Court 2 | |
Zambezi Catch Up | |
Edenvale LB | |
Sandton LB | |
15:20 Arena Court 3 | |
Zambezi Catch Up | |
Centurion LB | |
Falcons Ladies B | |
18:05 Arena court 1 | |
Zambezi Catch Up | |
Eagles Ladies B | |
Bats Ladies B | |
Saturday 29 Oct 2016 | ||||
Centurion | ||||
13:30 | Centurion LB | Sharks LB | ||
Centurion | ||||
13:30 | Zambezi LB | Midrand LB | ||
Centurion | ||||
13:30 | Benoni LB | Sandton LB | ||
Centurion | ||||
14:25 | Falcons Ladies B | Bats Ladies B | ||
Centurion | ||||
15:20 | Edenvale LB | Fourways LB |
Saturday 29 October 2016 | |
13:30 Arena Court 2 | |
Centurion | |
Centurion LB | |
Sharks LB | |
13:30 Arena Court 3 | |
Centurion | |
Zambezi LB | |
Midrand LB | |
13:30 Arena Court 4 | |
Centurion | |
Benoni LB | |
Sandton LB | |
14:25 Arena Court 5 | |
Centurion | |
Falcons Ladies B | |
Bats Ladies B | |
15:20 Arena Court 3 | |
Centurion | |
Edenvale LB | |
Fourways LB | |
Saturday 05 Nov 2016 | ||||
Fourways | ||||
16:15 | Benoni LB | Fourways LB | ||
Fourways | ||||
16:15 | Zambezi LB | Sandton LB | ||
Fourways | ||||
16:15 | Centurion LB | Midrand LB | ||
Fourways | ||||
17:10 | Sharks LB | Bats Ladies B | ||
Fourways | ||||
17:10 | Falcons Ladies B | Eagles Ladies B |
Saturday 05 November 2016 | |
16:15 Arena Court 2 | |
Fourways | |
Benoni LB | |
Fourways LB | |
16:15 Arena Court 3 | |
Fourways | |
Zambezi LB | |
Sandton LB | |
16:15 Arena Court 4 | |
Fourways | |
Centurion LB | |
Midrand LB | |
17:10 Arena court 1 | |
Fourways | |
Sharks LB | |
Bats Ladies B | |
17:10 Arena Court 2 | |
Fourways | |
Falcons Ladies B | |
Eagles Ladies B | |
Saturday 12 Nov 2016 | ||||
Edenvale (Catch up) | ||||
13:30 | Fourways LB | Midrand LB | ||
Edenvale (Catch up) | ||||
14:25 | Edenvale LB | Sharks LB | ||
Edenvale (Catch up) | ||||
14:25 | Zambezi LB | Eagles Ladies B | ||
Edenvale (Catch up) | ||||
14:25 | Benoni LB | Falcons Ladies B | ||
Edenvale (Catch up) | ||||
14:25 | Centurion LB | Bats Ladies B |
Saturday 12 November 2016 | |
13:30 Arena Court 5 | |
Edenvale (Catch up) | |
Fourways LB | |
Midrand LB | |
14:25 Arena court 1 | |
Edenvale (Catch up) | |
Edenvale LB | |
Sharks LB | |
14:25 Arena Court 2 | |
Edenvale (Catch up) | |
Zambezi LB | |
Eagles Ladies B | |
14:25 Arena Court 3 | |
Edenvale (Catch up) | |
Benoni LB | |
Falcons Ladies B | |
14:25 Arena Court 4 | |
Edenvale (Catch up) | |
Centurion LB | |
Bats Ladies B | |
Saturday 19 Nov 2016 | ||||
Midrand | ||||
15:20 | Edenvale LB | Falcons Ladies B | ||
Midrand | ||||
15:20 | Benoni LB | Eagles Ladies B | ||
Midrand | ||||
15:20 | Zambezi LB | Bats Ladies B | ||
Midrand | ||||
15:20 | Fourways LB | Sharks LB | ||
Midrand | ||||
16:15 | Sandton LB | Midrand LB |
Saturday 19 November 2016 | |
15:20 Arena court 1 | |
Midrand | |
Edenvale LB | |
Falcons Ladies B | |
15:20 Arena Court 2 | |
Midrand | |
Benoni LB | |
Eagles Ladies B | |
15:20 Arena Court 3 | |
Midrand | |
Zambezi LB | |
Bats Ladies B | |
15:20 Arena Court 4 | |
Midrand | |
Fourways LB | |
Sharks LB | |
16:15 Arena court 1 | |
Midrand | |
Sandton LB | |
Midrand LB | |
Saturday 26 Nov 2016 | ||||
2 vs 3 | ||||
15:15 | Falcons Ladies B | Bats Ladies B | ||
1 vs 4 | ||||
16:10 | Fourways LB | Edenvale LB | ||
Sandton Finals Day BRONZE FINAL | ||||
18:00 | Edenvale LB | Bats Ladies B | ||
Sandton Finals Day GOLD/SILVER FINAL | ||||
18:55 | Fourways LB | Falcons Ladies B |
Saturday 26 November 2016 | |
15:15 Arena Court 5 | |
2 vs 3 | |
Falcons Ladies B | |
Bats Ladies B | |
16:10 Arena Court 5 | |
1 vs 4 | |
Fourways LB | |
Edenvale LB | |
18:00 Arena Court 5 | |
Sandton Finals Day BRONZE FINAL | |
Edenvale LB | |
Bats Ladies B | |
18:55 Arena court 1 | |
Sandton Finals Day GOLD/SILVER FINAL | |
Fourways LB | |
Falcons Ladies B | |