Team | Pld | W | L | D | FF | FA | F | A | Dif | B | Pts | |
1
| Baberonies*(new) | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 280 | 252 | 28 | 49.5 | 81.5 Points:
|
2
| The Royal Squad | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 276 | 244 | 32 | 50 | 80 Points:
|
3
| Dinokeng Lekoa | 10 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 213 | 258 | -45 | 53.5 | 69.5 Points:
|
4
| Sweaty Betty's | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 265 | 202 | 63 | 43.5 | 67.5 Points:
|
5
| 2nd Best | 10 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 170 | 225 | -55 | 48.5 | 60.5 Points:
|
6
| Viking Tough | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 265 | 250 | 15 | 40 | 60 Points:
|
Monday 16 Apr 2018 | ||||
Grading Games | ||||
18:30 | Super Dames | Dinokeng Lekoa | ||
Grading Games | ||||
19:40 | 2nd Best | Ninjas |
Monday 16 April 2018 | |
18:30 Newlands | |
Grading Games | |
Super Dames | |
Dinokeng Lekoa | |
19:40 Newlands | |
Grading Games | |
2nd Best | |
Ninjas | |
Tuesday 17 Apr 2018 | ||||
Grading Games | ||||
18:30 | The Cougars | Baberonies*(new) | ||
Grading Games | ||||
19:05 | The Royal Squad | Malpitte | ||
Grading Games | ||||
19:05 | Undecided | Viking Tough |
Tuesday 17 April 2018 | |
18:30 Newlands | |
Grading Games | |
The Cougars | |
Baberonies*(new) | |
19:05 Newlands | |
Grading Games | |
The Royal Squad | |
Malpitte | |
19:05 Kingsmead | |
Grading Games | |
Undecided | |
Viking Tough | |
Monday 23 Apr 2018 | ||||
Grading Games | ||||
19:05 | FairLadies | 2nd Best | ||
Grading Games | ||||
19:05 | Malpitte | Sweaty Betty's | ||
Grading Games | ||||
19:40 | Queen Bee's | Dinokeng Lekoa |
Monday 23 April 2018 | |
19:05 Wanderers | |
Grading Games | |
FairLadies | |
2nd Best | |
19:05 Kingsmead | |
Grading Games | |
Malpitte | |
Sweaty Betty's | |
19:40 Wanderers | |
Grading Games | |
Queen Bee's | |
Dinokeng Lekoa | |
Tuesday 24 Apr 2018 | ||||
Grading Games | ||||
17:55 | Fearless Vixens | Baberonies*(new) |
Tuesday 24 April 2018 | |
17:55 Wanderers | |
Grading Games | |
Fearless Vixens | |
Baberonies*(new) | |
Monday 07 May 2018 | ||||
19:05 | The Royal Squad | FairLadies | ||
19:40 | Team Kaos | Sweaty Betty's |
Monday 07 May 2018 | |
19:05 Wanderers | |
The Royal Squad | |
FairLadies | |
19:40 Newlands | |
Team Kaos | |
Sweaty Betty's | |
Tuesday 08 May 2018 | ||||
16:00 | 2nd Best | Bye Ladies (NO GAME) | ||
17:55 | Viking Tough | Baberonies*(new) | ||
18:30 | Best of Both | Dinokeng Lekoa |
Tuesday 08 May 2018 | |
16:00 Kingsmead | |
2nd Best | |
Bye Ladies (NO GAME) | |
17:55 Wanderers | |
Viking Tough | |
Baberonies*(new) | |
18:30 Wanderers | |
Best of Both | |
Dinokeng Lekoa | |
Monday 14 May 2018 | ||||
18:30 | Viking Tough | FairLadies | ||
19:40 | Baberonies*(new) | Sweaty Betty's |
Monday 14 May 2018 | |
18:30 Kingsmead | |
Viking Tough | |
FairLadies | |
19:40 Kingsmead | |
Baberonies*(new) | |
Sweaty Betty's | |
Tuesday 15 May 2018 | ||||
15:35 | The Royal Squad | Bye(NO GAME) | ||
15:35 | Bye(NO GAME) | 2nd Best | ||
18:30 | Shooting Stars (U15 S/League) | Dinokeng Lekoa |
Tuesday 15 May 2018 | |
15:35 Newlands | |
The Royal Squad | |
Bye(NO GAME) | |
15:35 Kingsmead | |
Bye(NO GAME) | |
2nd Best | |
18:30 Kingsmead | |
Shooting Stars (U15 S/League) | |
Dinokeng Lekoa | |
Monday 21 May 2018 | ||||
19:05 | Viking Tough | Sweaty Betty's | ||
19:05 | Tuff e Nuff | 2nd Best |
Monday 21 May 2018 | |
19:05 Wanderers | |
Viking Tough | |
Sweaty Betty's | |
19:05 Kingsmead | |
Tuff e Nuff | |
2nd Best | |
Tuesday 22 May 2018 | ||||
Social Game | ||||
17:55 | CTU | Viking Tough | ||
18:30 | Dinokeng Lekoa | Best of Both | ||
19:40 | Baberonies*(new) | The Royal Squad |
Tuesday 22 May 2018 | |
17:55 Wanderers | |
Social Game | |
CTU | |
Viking Tough | |
18:30 Kingsmead | |
Dinokeng Lekoa | |
Best of Both | |
19:40 Kingsmead | |
Baberonies*(new) | |
The Royal Squad | |
Monday 28 May 2018 | ||||
20:15 | Sweaty Betty's | The Royal Squad |
Monday 28 May 2018 | |
20:15 Wanderers | |
Sweaty Betty's | |
The Royal Squad | |
Tuesday 29 May 2018 | ||||
15:05 | Viking Tough | Bye(NO GAME) | ||
Social Game | ||||
18:30 | Viking Tough | Anchors-cast | ||
18:30 | Dinokeng Lekoa | Baberonies*(new) | ||
19:40 | 2nd Best | Suicide Squad (Netball) |
Tuesday 29 May 2018 | |
15:05 Kingsmead | |
Viking Tough | |
Bye(NO GAME) | |
18:30 Wanderers | |
Social Game | |
Viking Tough | |
Anchors-cast | |
18:30 Newlands | |
Dinokeng Lekoa | |
Baberonies*(new) | |
19:40 Kingsmead | |
2nd Best | |
Suicide Squad (Netball) | |
Monday 04 Jun 2018 | ||||
19:40 | Sweaty Betty's | Dinokeng Lekoa |
Monday 04 June 2018 | |
19:40 Wanderers | |
Sweaty Betty's | |
Dinokeng Lekoa | |
Tuesday 05 Jun 2018 | ||||
19:40 | Viking Tough | The Royal Squad | ||
19:40 | 2nd Best | Baberonies*(new) |
Tuesday 05 June 2018 | |
19:40 Newlands | |
Viking Tough | |
The Royal Squad | |
19:40 Kingsmead | |
2nd Best | |
Baberonies*(new) | |
Monday 11 Jun 2018 | ||||
19:05 | Sweaty Betty's | 2nd Best | ||
20:15 | Dinokeng Lekoa | The Royal Squad |
Monday 11 June 2018 | |
19:05 Wanderers | |
Sweaty Betty's | |
2nd Best | |
20:15 Wanderers | |
Dinokeng Lekoa | |
The Royal Squad | |
Tuesday 12 Jun 2018 | ||||
17:55 | Baberonies*(new) | Viking Tough |
Tuesday 12 June 2018 | |
17:55 Wanderers | |
Baberonies*(new) | |
Viking Tough | |
Tuesday 19 Jun 2018 | ||||
18:30 | Dinokeng Lekoa | Viking Tough | ||
18:30 | Sweaty Betty's | Baberonies*(new) | ||
19:40 | 2nd Best | The Royal Squad |
Tuesday 19 June 2018 | |
18:30 Wanderers | |
Dinokeng Lekoa | |
Viking Tough | |
18:30 Newlands | |
Sweaty Betty's | |
Baberonies*(new) | |
19:40 Wanderers | |
2nd Best | |
The Royal Squad | |
Monday 25 Jun 2018 | ||||
18:30 | Sweaty Betty's | Viking Tough |
Monday 25 June 2018 | |
18:30 Wanderers | |
Sweaty Betty's | |
Viking Tough | |
Tuesday 26 Jun 2018 | ||||
19:05 | The Royal Squad | Baberonies*(new) | ||
19:40 | 2nd Best | Viking Tough |
Tuesday 26 June 2018 | |
19:05 Newlands | |
The Royal Squad | |
Baberonies*(new) | |
19:40 Kingsmead | |
2nd Best | |
Viking Tough | |
Monday 02 Jul 2018 | ||||
Super league Practice game | ||||
17:55 | Viking Tough | Malpitte | ||
19:40 | The Royal Squad | Sweaty Betty's |
Monday 02 July 2018 | |
17:55 Wanderers | |
Super league Practice game | |
Viking Tough | |
Malpitte | |
19:40 Wanderers | |
The Royal Squad | |
Sweaty Betty's | |
Tuesday 03 Jul 2018 | ||||
18:30 | Baberonies*(new) | Dinokeng Lekoa | ||
19:40 | 2nd Best | Dinokeng Lekoa |
Tuesday 03 July 2018 | |
18:30 Kingsmead | |
Baberonies*(new) | |
Dinokeng Lekoa | |
19:40 Kingsmead | |
2nd Best | |
Dinokeng Lekoa | |
Tuesday 10 Jul 2018 | ||||
18:30 | The Royal Squad | Viking Tough | ||
19:05 | Baberonies*(new) | Dinokeng Lekoa |
Tuesday 10 July 2018 | |
18:30 Kingsmead | |
The Royal Squad | |
Viking Tough | |
19:05 Kingsmead | |
Baberonies*(new) | |
Dinokeng Lekoa | |
Monday 16 Jul 2018 | ||||
19:40 | 2nd Best | Sweaty Betty's |
Monday 16 July 2018 | |
19:40 Newlands | |
2nd Best | |
Sweaty Betty's | |
Monday 23 Jul 2018 | ||||
Prelim 2 | ||||
18:30 | Sweaty Betty's | Dinokeng Lekoa |
Monday 23 July 2018 | |
18:30 Newlands | |
Prelim 2 | |
Sweaty Betty's | |
Dinokeng Lekoa | |
Tuesday 24 Jul 2018 | ||||
Prelim 3 | ||||
19:05 | 2nd Best | Viking Tough | ||
Prelim 1 | ||||
19:40 | The Royal Squad | Baberonies*(new) |
Tuesday 24 July 2018 | |
19:05 Wanderers | |
Prelim 3 | |
2nd Best | |
Viking Tough | |
19:40 Kingsmead | |
Prelim 1 | |
The Royal Squad | |
Baberonies*(new) | |
Monday 30 Jul 2018 | ||||
Semi 1 | ||||
18:30 | Sweaty Betty's | Baberonies*(new) |
Monday 30 July 2018 | |
18:30 Kingsmead | |
Semi 1 | |
Sweaty Betty's | |
Baberonies*(new) | |
Tuesday 31 Jul 2018 | ||||
Grading Games | ||||
17:20 | Rand Water | Viking Tough | ||
Semi 2 | ||||
17:55 | Dinokeng Lekoa | Viking Tough |
Tuesday 31 July 2018 | |
17:20 Wanderers | |
Grading Games | |
Rand Water | |
Viking Tough | |
17:55 Wanderers | |
Semi 2 | |
Dinokeng Lekoa | |
Viking Tough | |
Friday 03 Aug 2018 | ||||
Final Gold/Silver | ||||
19:05 | The Royal Squad | Baberonies*(new) | ||
Final Bronze | ||||
20:15 | Sweaty Betty's | Viking Tough |
Friday 03 August 2018 | |
19:05 Kingsmead | |
Final Gold/Silver | |
The Royal Squad | |
Baberonies*(new) | |
20:15 Kingsmead | |
Final Bronze | |
Sweaty Betty's | |
Viking Tough | |