Team Profile for Pitch Smashers

Fixtures and Results for Current Season
DateTimeCourtOppositionResult
Mon 16 Sep 201920:10St Peter
Oldbats124 - 79
Tue 01 Oct 201918:50St Sophia
Fastner & Fluid50 - 112
Tue 08 Oct 201920:10St Peter
Knights-2 - 101
Wed 16 Oct 201920:10St Peter
Black Rhinos98 - 79
Mon 21 Oct 201918:50St Sophia
ISM104 - 89
Wed 30 Oct 201918:50St Valentine
Vintage Dragons95 - 80
Mon 04 Nov 201917:30St Peter
Fastner & Fluid14 - 162
Wed 13 Nov 201917:30St Peter
Knights66 - 56
Wed 20 Nov 201918:50St Valentine
Black Rhinos101 - 100
Mon 25 Nov 201918:50St Sophia
ISM51 - 122
Wed 04 Dec 201917:30St Valentine
Vintage Dragons78 - 47
Mon 09 Dec 201920:10St Peter
Fastner & Fluid-2 - 145
Tue 07 Jan 202018:50St Valentine
Knights
Tue 14 Jan 202017:30St Peter
Black Rhinos
Mon 20 Jan 202021:30St Peter
ISM
Mon 27 Jan 202020:10St Valentine
Vintage Dragons
Current Season Information
Current Season Position: 5
Current Season Record: Won 6, Lost 5, Drawn 0

Positions During Current Season

Statistics

Last 3 GamesThis SeasonAll Time
Average Scored :42.3364.7564.28
Average Conceded :104.6797.67105.52
Average Points :4.335.674.08
Biggest Win :78 - 47124 - 79135 - 72
Biggest Loss :-2 - 14514 - 162-19 - 131

Previous Seasons
SeasonPositionRecord (W/L/D)
Secunda Cricket - 190624 Cricket Winter Season - B League61/8/1
Secunda Cricket - 190211 Secunda Cricket Summer Season - C League34/8/0
Secunda Cricket - 181008 Secunda Cricket Opening 2018 - Mens C63/7/0

Statistics for Pitch Smashers for this season

PlayerGRRASRTOOBWWARCRCACCA
Grant C12424.00160.001200.001212.001212.00
JOHANN MOLLER11111.0078.572222.0055.0066.00
Franco du Preez10979.7082.911320191.90595.90383.80
Willem la GRANGE12222.00169.232211.001919.0033.00
Gareth Brown33010.0088.242662.00268.6741.33
Grant Cameron5469.2069.7071051.00479.40-1-0.20
Juan Schizzarotto5418.2053.95710102.00438.60-2-0.40
Martin Dreyer166.0054.552222.0077.00-1-1.00
James Mendoza10565.6049.122120101.00939.30-37-3.70
Juan S199.0069.231222.001313.00-4-4.00
Martin Dreyer144.0026.672211.0088.00-4-4.00
Juan Boyce9111.229.572618161.78505.56-39-4.33
Malcolm Jacoby1113111.91105.651922151.3618116.45-50-4.55
Johan Willemse78612.29107.5081471.0012317.57-37-5.29
donovan Erasmus284.0034.786442.00199.50-11-5.50
Grant Cameron166.0042.863200.001212.00-6-6.00
johann van zyl1010310.3096.261420151.5016316.30-60-6.00
alex cameron24020.00166.671421.005226.00-12-6.00
Ian Burger3144.6740.005651.674214.00-28-9.33
MONRE ERASMUS11504.5537.042022100.9119317.55-143-13.00
jp strydom1-18-18.00-150.005233.0055.00-23-23.00
G - GamesR - RunsRA - Runs AverageSR - Strike Rate TO - Times OutOB - Overs BowledW - WicketsWA - Wickets AverageRC - Runs ConcededRCA - Runs Conceded AverageC - ContributionCA - Contribution Average