Team Profile for Fire Ants

Fixtures and Results for Current Season
DateTimeCourtOppositionResult
Sun 30 Jun 201910:10St Peter
Bye D
Mon 08 Jul 201920:10St Valentine
Underdogs86 - 87
Mon 15 Jul 201920:10St Sophia
Gladiators96 - 145
Wed 24 Jul 201920:10St Valentine
Knights74 - 91
Tue 30 Jul 201920:10St Peter
Sons of Pitches112 - 34
Tue 06 Aug 201918:50St Sophia
Hooligans75 - 90
Wed 14 Aug 201918:50St Peter
Underdogs48 - 100
Wed 14 Aug 201920:10St Peter
Hooligans81 - 117
Mon 19 Aug 201918:50St Valentine
Gladiators88 - 73
Mon 26 Aug 201920:10St Peter
Knights54 - 63
Tue 03 Sep 201920:10St Sophia
Sons of Pitches89 - 43
Tue 10 Sep 201920:10St Peter
Hooligans87 - 74
Sat 21 Sep 201918:00St Sophia
Knights43 - 159
Current Season Information
Current Season Position: 5
Current Season Record: Won 2, Lost 7, Drawn 0

Positions During Current Season

Statistics

Last 3 GamesThis SeasonAll Time
Average Scored :102.0077.7585.43
Average Conceded :66.6789.6779.79
Average Points :6.333.924.64
Biggest Win :137 - -1112 - 34137 - -1
Biggest Loss :43 - 15943 - 15943 - 159

Previous Seasons
SeasonPositionRecord (W/L/D)
Secunda Cricket - 190923 Cricket Spring Season - E League12/0/0

Statistics for Fire Ants for this season

PlayerGRRASRTOOBWWARCRCACCA
marius diedericks12424.00200.001244.00-7-7.003131.00
Johan Unknown11010.0083.332222.00-1-1.001111.00
Neill (Tjoppi) Du Toit11414.00127.272233.0077.0077.00
Gerhard Henn23316.50122.224442.00199.50147.00
Pieter Swanepoel912413.78120.391118171.89697.67556.11
Delarey Botha55410.8087.10410132.60255.00295.80
Grant Cameron11919.00172.730211.001414.0055.00
Heinrich Bothma12020.00125.000200.001515.0055.00
Akker Muller1012412.4096.121420121.20999.90252.50
jaen Unknown155.0041.672222.0044.0011.00
Willie van Blerk3289.3387.503631.00289.3300.00
Ruan Briel67312.1794.81131291.508113.50-8-1.33
Louis vees bees188.0072.731211.001010.00-2-2.00
Braam Booysen9829.1175.2381891.0010511.67-23-2.56
Wikus Grobler55410.8090.00510102.006713.40-13-2.60
Faffa Du Toit8587.2552.251416121.508310.38-25-3.13
Lourens Botha22713.50103.852421.003417.00-7-3.50
Barend Kriel11988.9174.242022111.0015414.00-56-5.09
Dawie Els7568.0071.79914111.579513.57-39-5.57
Anthony van Wyngaard10232.3020.002020242.4013913.90-116-11.60
stephan Unknown122.0016.673200.001717.00-15-15.00
Wesley Du Toit1-3-3.00-50.002211.001919.00-22-22.00
G - GamesR - RunsRA - Runs AverageSR - Strike Rate TO - Times OutOB - Overs BowledW - WicketsWA - Wickets AverageRC - Runs ConcededRCA - Runs Conceded AverageC - ContributionCA - Contribution Average