Team Profile for The Rookies

Fixtures and Results for Current Season
DateTimeCourtOppositionResult
Fri 01 Nov 201919:50Old Trafford
CK891 - 96
Fri 08 Nov 201919:50Lord's
NightWatchmen70 - 124
Fri 15 Nov 201921:10Lord's
Grandwest118 - 97
Fri 22 Nov 201919:50The Oval
No Name Eagles143 - 94
Wed 27 Nov 201919:50Headingley
Coronation Fund Managers103 - 132
Fri 06 Dec 201919:50Headingley
Kingdom Boys
Fri 13 Dec 201919:50Trent Bridge
Vuilhonde96 - 136
Current Season Information
Current Season Position: 3
Current Season Record: Won 2, Lost 4, Drawn 0

Positions During Current Season

Statistics

Last 3 GamesThis SeasonAll Time
Average Scored :114.00103.50107.05
Average Conceded :120.67113.17108.58
Average Points :5.335.006.49
Biggest Win :143 - 94143 - 94151 - 51
Biggest Loss :96 - 13670 - 12449 - 148

Previous Seasons
SeasonPositionRecord (W/L/D)
Montague Action Cricket - Winter 2019 - C4 League27/5/1
Montague Action Cricket - Autumn 2019 - C354/11/0
Montague Action Cricket - Summer 2018/2019 - C438/10/0
Montague Action Cricket - Winter 2018 - C528/6/0
Montague Action Cricket - Summer 2018 - C546/3/0
Montague Action Cricket - Spring 2017/2018 - D2210/6/1
Montague Action Cricket - WINTER 2017 - D147/5/1
Montague Action Cricket - Autumn 2017 - D225/3/0
Montague Action Cricket - Spring 2016/2017 - D3210/9/0
Montague Action Cricket - 160510 Winter 2016 - D347/7/0
Montague Action Cricket - Summer 2016 - D347/4/0
Montague Action Cricket - Spring 2015/2016 - D337/6/0
Montague Action Cricket - Winter 2015 - D459/9/0
Montague Action Cricket - Summer/Autumn 2015 - D264/6/0

Statistics for The Rookies for this season

Stats will only be displayed for players who have played more than 25% of games
PlayerGRRASRTOOBWWARCRCACCA
Shuaib Mohammed59318.60136.769961.206012.00336.60
Aziz Hamied46015.00139.535871.754010.00205.00
Shiraaz Hassan69916.50122.22141291.507412.33254.17
Suhail Parker55010.0096.151210112.205110.20-1-0.20
Riedwaan Unknown23417.00141.675421.003718.50-3-1.50
Mehboob Dowray67312.1796.051312101.679816.33-25-4.17
Mujeeb Allie44310.7591.496841.006716.75-24-6.00
Neelan Chetty66611.0095.65171250.8310217.00-36-6.00
Soeroer Soeker5357.0071.43111081.606613.20-31-6.20
Akram Hoosen44110.2587.2311851.258220.50-41-10.25
G - GamesR - RunsRA - Runs AverageSR - Strike Rate TO - Times OutOB - Overs BowledW - WicketsWA - Wickets AverageRC - Runs ConcededRCA - Runs Conceded AverageC - ContributionCA - Contribution Average