Team Profile for Rebels

Fixtures and Results for Current Season
DateTimeCourtOppositionResult
Tue 27 Aug 201919:50Old Trafford
King Kabouters137 - 99
Thu 05 Sep 201918:30Lord's
Inspectioneering111 - 106
Tue 10 Sep 201918:30Headingley
Finance96 - 102
Tue 17 Sep 201918:30Headingley
Ops100 - 81
Thu 26 Sep 201922:30Trent Bridge
R&M Strikers100 - 40
Thu 03 Oct 201918:30Lord's
King Kabouters86 - 109
Tue 08 Oct 201918:30Headingley
Inspectioneering92 - 144
Tue 15 Oct 201918:30The Oval
Finance100 - 90
Tue 29 Oct 201918:30Headingley
Ops116 - 103
Tue 05 Nov 201918:30Headingley
R&M Strikers96 - 131
QUARTER FINALS 2 VS 5
Tue 12 Nov 201918:30Headingley
Ops112 - 115
SEMI FINALS LOSERS
Thu 21 Nov 201918:30Headingley
Inspectioneering111 - 81
BRONZE FINAL
Thu 28 Nov 201918:30Trent Bridge
Ops101 - 95
Current Season Information
Current Season Position: 1
Current Season Record: Won 7, Lost 4, Drawn 0

Positions During Current Season

Statistics

Last 3 GamesThis SeasonAll Time
Average Scored :108.00104.4696.25
Average Conceded :97.0099.69110.47
Average Points :5.005.084.30
Biggest Win :111 - 81100 - 40167 - 36
Biggest Loss :112 - 11592 - 14435 - 194

Previous Seasons
SeasonPositionRecord (W/L/D)
Astron Energy - Chevron 201836/6/1
Astron Energy - 161003 Chevron 201655/4/0
Astron Energy - Chevron 201573/6/0
Astron Energy - Chevron 201473/8/0
Astron Energy - Chevron 2013 - Chevron 2013101/8/0

Statistics for Rebels for this season

PlayerGRRASRTOOBWWARCRCACCA
Randall Davids11515.00107.143233.0044.001111.00
Toby Jacobs813116.38127.181816243.00708.75617.63
Matthew Marsh912914.33129.001218192.11859.44444.89
charl Unknown23115.50100.002431.502211.0094.50
Jaco de Villiers1117115.55133.591822171.5513812.55333.00
Michael Nel1116414.91122.392322171.5514012.73242.18
Johan Badenhorst1014514.50113.281620171.7013613.6090.90
George Marx913715.22113.22211791.0013515.0020.22
WILLIE FOURIE144.0030.772244.0044.0000.00
Marco Hartnick22613.00118.183421.002814.00-2-1.00
Nabeel Solomon6549.0084.381212122.006811.33-14-2.33
Louis Wolfaardt44711.7597.927851.256716.75-20-5.00
Wayne Everson77911.2996.34121460.8612517.86-46-6.57
Jesse Kimber122.0016.673233.001111.00-9-9.00
Joe Unknown166.00100.002222.001818.00-12-12.00
Marc Booyens331.0010.718520.674615.33-43-14.33
Tommy Unknown199.00100.001200.002525.00-16-16.00
Shakur Samuels252.5025.005431.504422.00-39-19.50
G - GamesR - RunsRA - Runs AverageSR - Strike Rate TO - Times OutOB - Overs BowledW - WicketsWA - Wickets AverageRC - Runs ConcededRCA - Runs Conceded AverageC - ContributionCA - Contribution Average