Team Profile for The Rookies

Fixtures and Results for Current Season
DateTimeCourtOppositionResult
Fri 01 Nov 201919:50Old Trafford
CK891 - 96
Fri 08 Nov 201919:50Lord's
NightWatchmen70 - 124
Fri 15 Nov 201921:10Lord's
Grandwest118 - 97
Fri 22 Nov 201919:50The Oval
No Name Eagles143 - 94
Wed 27 Nov 201919:50Headingley
Coronation Fund Managers103 - 132
Fri 06 Dec 201919:50Headingley
Kingdom Boys
Fri 13 Dec 201919:50Lord's
Vuilhonde
Current Season Information
Current Season Position: 3
Current Season Record: Won 2, Lost 3, Drawn 0

Positions During Current Season

Statistics

Last 3 GamesThis SeasonAll Time
Average Scored :121.33105.00107.11
Average Conceded :107.67108.60108.45
Average Points :8.005.606.52
Biggest Win :143 - 94143 - 94151 - 51
Biggest Loss :103 - 13270 - 12449 - 148

Previous Seasons
SeasonPositionRecord (W/L/D)
Montague Action Cricket - Winter 2019 - C4 League27/5/1
Montague Action Cricket - Autumn 2019 - C354/11/0
Montague Action Cricket - Summer 2018/2019 - C438/10/0
Montague Action Cricket - Winter 2018 - C528/6/0
Montague Action Cricket - Summer 2018 - C546/3/0
Montague Action Cricket - Spring 2017/2018 - D2210/6/1
Montague Action Cricket - WINTER 2017 - D147/5/1
Montague Action Cricket - Autumn 2017 - D225/3/0
Montague Action Cricket - Spring 2016/2017 - D3210/9/0
Montague Action Cricket - 160510 Winter 2016 - D347/7/0
Montague Action Cricket - Summer 2016 - D347/4/0
Montague Action Cricket - Spring 2015/2016 - D337/6/0
Montague Action Cricket - Winter 2015 - D459/9/0
Montague Action Cricket - Summer/Autumn 2015 - D264/6/0

Statistics for The Rookies for this season

Stats will only be displayed for players who have played more than 25% of games
PlayerGRRASRTOOBWWARCRCACCA
Shuaib Mohammed47819.50141.828741.005012.50287.00
Shiraaz Hassan58917.80134.85101061.206412.80255.00
Aziz Hamied46015.00139.535871.754010.00205.00
Suhail Parker45012.50121.957892.25358.75153.75
Riedwaan Unknown23417.00141.675421.003718.50-3-1.50
Mujeeb Allie33110.3396.884641.334715.67-16-5.33
Neelan Chetty55811.60101.75131030.608917.80-31-6.20
Mehboob Dowray55010.0078.13131081.608316.60-33-6.60
Akram Hoosen33210.6784.219651.675217.33-20-6.67
Soeroer Soeker4164.0041.0311871.754411.00-28-7.00
G - GamesR - RunsRA - Runs AverageSR - Strike Rate TO - Times OutOB - Overs BowledW - WicketsWA - Wickets AverageRC - Runs ConcededRCA - Runs Conceded AverageC - ContributionCA - Contribution Average