Team Profile for Grandwest

Fixtures and Results for Current Season
DateTimeCourtOppositionResult
Fri 01 Nov 201921:10Lord's
Gut Shots71 - 124
Fri 08 Nov 201921:10Trent Bridge
Bidvest Data77 - 120
Fri 15 Nov 201921:10Lord's
The Rookies97 - 118
Fri 22 Nov 201921:10The Oval
ASM Warriors59 - 130
Fri 29 Nov 201921:10Trent Bridge
Shaakir's 8146 - 66
Fri 06 Dec 201921:10Headingley
Vuilhonde73 - 182
Fri 13 Dec 201921:10Trent Bridge
Here for a Bowljob
Current Season Information
Current Season Position: 5
Current Season Record: Won 2, Lost 4, Drawn 0

Positions During Current Season

Statistics

Last 3 GamesThis SeasonAll Time
Average Scored :92.6787.1797.26
Average Conceded :126.00123.33102.42
Average Points :3.672.675.49
Biggest Win :146 - 66146 - 66215 - -22
Biggest Loss :73 - 18273 - 18254 - 205

Previous Seasons
SeasonPositionRecord (W/L/D)
Montague Action Cricket - Autumn 2019 - D157/9/0
Montague Action Cricket - Summer 2018/2019 - D264/11/0
Montague Action Cricket - Winter 201821/1/0
Montague Action Cricket - Summer 2018 - D134/4/0
Montague Action Cricket - Spring 2017/2018140/2/0
Montague Action Cricket - WINTER 2017 - C3310/6/0
Montague Action Cricket - Autumn 2017 - D155/5/0
Montague Action Cricket - Spring 2016/2017 - C555/11/0
Montague Action Cricket - Summer 2016 - D154/8/0
Montague Action Cricket - Spring 2015/2016 - D155/7/0
Montague Action Cricket - Winter 2015 - D229/8/0
Montague Action Cricket - Spring 2014 - D248/9/0
Montague Action Cricket - Winter 2014 (cricket) - C453/6/0
Social Cricket - Social 2014260/0/0
Montague Action Cricket - Spring 2013 - D145/9/0
Montague Action Cricket - Winter 2013 - D236/4/0
T 20 - T 20 - Mark Boucher18/2/0
Montague Action Cricket - Autumn 2013 cricket - D328/6/1
Social Cricket - Social 2013250/0/0
Montague Action Cricket - Summer 2012/2013 - D264/11/0
Montague Action Cricket - Winter 2012 - C363/6/1
Montague Action Cricket - Autumn 2012 - C347/8/0

Statistics for Grandwest for this season

Stats will only be displayed for players who have played more than 25% of games
PlayerGRRASRTOOBWWARCRCACCA
Michael "No Balls" Nelson23618.00120.002442.002010.00168.00
TONI DANIELS58617.20126.47811193.806412.80224.40
Joshua "Josh" Rossoux57314.60119.67710122.405210.40214.20
Francois" DOEPIE" Du Preez46015.00136.3648102.505112.7592.25
Suren Sewrathan46416.00133.3349123.005513.7592.25
STEVEN BURGER2147.0058.336442.00199.50-5-2.50
Dale Barrows22412.0096.005431.503015.00-6-3.00
Shakes Alexander33913.0095.127631.005117.00-12-4.00
nolan Unknown5285.6043.75121081.605410.80-26-5.20
Chris Engelbrecht3-2-0.67-4.3511631.009030.00-92-30.67
G - GamesR - RunsRA - Runs AverageSR - Strike Rate TO - Times OutOB - Overs BowledW - WicketsWA - Wickets AverageRC - Runs ConcededRCA - Runs Conceded AverageC - ContributionCA - Contribution Average