Team Profile for Grizzlies

Fixtures and Results for Current Season
DateTimeCourtOppositionResult
Wed 06 Nov 201919:50Trent Bridge
Wholesome Boys44 - 71
Wed 13 Nov 201919:50Old Trafford
Whalers-16 - 77
Wed 20 Nov 201919:50Trent Bridge
Panthers73 - 16
Wed 27 Nov 201921:10Headingley
DOS58 - 99
Wed 04 Dec 201921:10Trent Bridge
Raptors118 - 70
Wed 11 Dec 201921:10Old Trafford
DOS31 - 78
Current Season Information
Current Season Position: 4
Current Season Record: Won 2, Lost 4, Drawn 0

Positions During Current Season

Statistics

Last 3 GamesThis SeasonAll Time
Average Scored :69.0051.3351.33
Average Conceded :82.3368.5068.50
Average Points :3.333.333.33
Biggest Win :118 - 7073 - 1673 - 16
Biggest Loss :31 - 78-16 - 77-16 - 77

Previous Seasons
SeasonPositionRecord (W/L/D)
No previous seasons

Statistics for Grizzlies for this season

Stats will only be displayed for players who have played more than 25% of games
PlayerGRRASRTOOBWWARCRCACCA
Juan-lee PERCY Bothma33712.33123.335662.00103.33279.00
Tyrone Herbert68714.50116.0041291.50386.33498.17
Malcolm Freeman33411.3389.475651.67124.00227.33
Juandre Fourie55010.0079.3771071.40387.60122.40
Brent King5224.4039.29910132.60285.60-6-1.20
Mark Da Silva4235.7543.4010861.50287.00-5-1.25
Jason vd Westhuizen4297.2551.797861.504812.00-19-4.75
Theo Therhoven5285.6046.6751081.605811.60-30-6.00
Jaques Esterhuizen273.5033.333410.50199.50-12-6.00
Maurtiz Jordaan461.5013.049851.254711.75-41-10.25
Johannes Scheepers351.6712.508610.334314.33-38-12.67
Percy Bothma2-6-3.00-30.006410.502110.50-27-13.50
G - GamesR - RunsRA - Runs AverageSR - Strike Rate TO - Times OutOB - Overs BowledW - WicketsWA - Wickets AverageRC - Runs ConcededRCA - Runs Conceded AverageC - ContributionCA - Contribution Average