Team Profile for Grizzlies

Fixtures and Results for Current Season
DateTimeCourtOppositionResult
Wed 06 Nov 201919:50Trent Bridge
Wholesome Boys44 - 71
Wed 13 Nov 201919:50Old Trafford
Whalers-16 - 77
Wed 20 Nov 201919:50Trent Bridge
Panthers73 - 16
Wed 27 Nov 201921:10Headingley
DOS58 - 99
Wed 04 Dec 201921:10Trent Bridge
Raptors118 - 70
Wed 11 Dec 201921:10Old Trafford
DOS31 - 78
Wed 08 Jan 202019:50Old Trafford
Wholesome Boys0 - 63
Wed 15 Jan 202021:10The Oval
Panthers24 - 31
Wed 22 Jan 202019:50Headingley
Raptors101 - 32
Wed 29 Jan 202021:10The Oval
Panthers79 - 32
Wed 05 Feb 202019:50Lord's
Whalers39 - 67
Wed 12 Feb 202021:10Lord's
Wholesome Boys77 - 79
Wed 19 Feb 202021:10Trent Bridge
DOS124 - 83
Wed 26 Feb 202019:50Old Trafford
Whalers54 - 80
Wed 11 Mar 202021:10Headingley
Raptors72 - 42
Wed 18 Mar 202019:50Lord's
DOS
Current Season Information
Current Season Position: 4
Current Season Record: Won 6, Lost 9, Drawn 0

Positions During Current Season

Statistics

Last 3 GamesThis SeasonAll Time
Average Scored :83.3358.5358.53
Average Conceded :68.3361.3361.33
Average Points :5.003.673.67
Biggest Win :124 - 83101 - 32101 - 32
Biggest Loss :54 - 80-16 - 77-16 - 77

Previous Seasons
SeasonPositionRecord (W/L/D)
No previous seasons

Statistics for Grizzlies for this season

Stats will only be displayed for players who have played more than 25% of games
PlayerGRRASRTOOBWWARCRCACCA
Tyrone Herbert1520913.93114.841530161.071369.07734.87
Brent King9546.0049.091418242.67131.44414.56
Malcolm Freeman11888.0061.542022211.91454.09433.91
Juandre Fourie111019.1874.811622201.82716.45302.73
Maurtiz Jordaan10646.4052.461920222.20414.10232.30
Mark Da Silva8729.0065.451416121.50617.63111.38
Jason vd Westhuizen7517.2952.041214101.43659.29-14-2.00
Johannes Scheepers9535.8948.621618141.56798.78-26-2.89
Theo Therhoven14564.0035.441828282.001017.21-45-3.21
Durie Messina55210.4096.3051030.607615.20-24-4.80
Percy Bothma6264.3340.63131240.677612.67-50-8.33
orishen Unknown640.675.88131281.337212.00-68-11.33
G - GamesR - RunsRA - Runs AverageSR - Strike Rate TO - Times OutOB - Overs BowledW - WicketsWA - Wickets AverageRC - Runs ConcededRCA - Runs Conceded AverageC - ContributionCA - Contribution Average