Team Profile for Die Gemors

Fixtures and Results for Current Season
DateTimeCourtOppositionResult
Tue 09 Sep 201418:20Old Trafford
Arch Software104 - 95
Tue 16 Sep 201418:20Old Trafford
Ecentric151 - 143
Tue 23 Sep 201419:30Trent Bridge
Killarney Sloggers121 - 100
Wed 01 Oct 201418:20Trent Bridge
GSK79 - 151
Wed 08 Oct 201418:20Headingley
Metal Sluggers96 - 117
Tue 14 Oct 201418:20Old Trafford
Arch Software105 - 65
Tue 21 Oct 201418:20Old Trafford
Ecentric111 - 74
Tue 28 Oct 201420:50Headingley
Fantastic 8.99 - 123
Fri 07 Nov 201418:20Headingley
GSK109 - 82
Tue 11 Nov 201418:20Headingley
The Mighty Ducks145 - 2
Tue 18 Nov 201420:50Headingley
Fantastic 8.116 - 99
Tue 25 Nov 201419:30Lord's
Metal Sluggers128 - 100
Tue 09 Dec 201420:50The Oval
ASM Titans86 - 111
Tue 13 Jan 201520:50Trent Bridge
Fantastic 8.103 - 121
Fri 23 Jan 201518:20Old Trafford

QUARTER FINALS 2VS5
Fri 30 Jan 201518:20Headingley
Ecentric125 - 118
winners vs winner
Wed 04 Feb 201519:30Headingley
Metal Sluggers163 - 90
FINALS - GOLD
Thu 12 Feb 201521:10Headingley
Fantastic 8.118 - 100
Current Season Information
Current Season Position: 1
Current Season Record: Won 12, Lost 5, Drawn 0

Positions During Current Season

Statistics

Last 3 GamesThis SeasonAll Time
Average Scored :80.00115.24100.94
Average Conceded :117.6799.47101.83
Average Points :3.677.065.86
Biggest Win :132 - 103145 - 2145 - 2
Biggest Loss :44 - 11579 - 15167 - 186

Previous Seasons
Montague Action Cricket - Autumn 2019 - C2
Montague Action Cricket - Summer 2018/2019 - C3
Montague Action Cricket - Winter 2018 - C2
Montague Action Cricket - Summer 2018 - C1
Montague Action Cricket - WINTER 2017 - B1
Montague Action Cricket - Autumn 2017 - C1
Montague Action Cricket - Spring 2016/2017 - C1
Montague Action Cricket - Summer 2016 - B4
Montague Action Cricket - Spring 2015/2016 - C2
Montague Action Cricket - Winter 2015 - C3
Montague Action Cricket - Summer/Autumn 2015 - C3
Montague Action Cricket - Autumn 2014 - D3
Montague Action Cricket - Spring 2013 - D5
Montague Action Cricket - Winter 2013 - D2
Montague Action Cricket - Summer 2009/10 (Cricket) - D4
Montague Action Cricket - Winter Cricket 2009 - D 5

Statistics for Die Gemors for this season

Stats will only be displayed for players who have played more than 25% of games
PlayerGRRASRTOOBWWARCRCACCA
Koos Loots613622.67178.951112172.836410.677212.00
Corne Rautenbach1529119.40159.891930302.0016511.001268.40
Derick Botha1021421.40175.412020171.7014114.10737.30
Gabrie Van Kradenburg1011711.7094.352420242.40515.10666.60
Mauritz (Mo) Gilfillan1115313.91115.911922262.361089.82454.09
Phillip Botes1220417.00147.831524221.8317214.33322.67
Willem Botha1425518.21156.442428282.0023216.57231.64
Carel Nel911713.00106.361518222.4411212.4450.56
George Moolman10949.4082.462220181.8011611.60-22-2.20
Ben Pienaar5397.8072.22911173.405310.60-14-2.80
Dawie Willer6305.0038.961710132.17518.50-21-3.50
Jaco Steynberg55911.8093.65101061.208416.80-25-5.00
Jacques Raubenheimer1212210.1780.792125211.7518915.75-67-5.58
Petri Wessels7578.1468.671214142.0011015.71-53-7.57
G - GamesR - RunsRA - Runs AverageSR - Strike Rate TO - Times OutOB - Overs BowledW - WicketsWA - Wickets AverageRC - Runs ConcededRCA - Runs Conceded AverageC - ContributionCA - Contribution Average