Team Profile for Bazinga

Fixtures and Results for Current Season
DateTimeCourtOppositionResult
Tue 10 Jun 201418:20Headingley
Misfits-58 - 109
Tue 24 Jun 201420:40Old Trafford
D.O.S.128 - 67
Wed 25 Jun 201418:20Old Trafford
dark knights..89 - 97
Tue 01 Jul 201418:20Headingley
D.O.S.106 - 51
Tue 08 Jul 201419:30Trent Bridge
Westcoast Warriors144 - 70
Fri 18 Jul 201418:20Old Trafford
Yolo
Tue 22 Jul 201418:20Lord's
The Regulators112 - 55
Wed 30 Jul 201420:40The Oval
D.O.S.88 - 81
Fri 01 Aug 201418:20Headingley
Yolo107 - 98
Tue 05 Aug 201418:20Trent Bridge
dark knights..83 - 120
Wed 13 Aug 201419:30Lord's
Westcoast Warriors130 - 119
Thu 21 Aug 201418:20The Oval
Killarney Sloggers123 - 65
Gold final
Fri 29 Aug 201418:20Old Trafford
dark knights..126 - 67
Current Season Information
Current Season Position: 1
Current Season Record: Won 7, Lost 3, Drawn 0

Positions During Current Season

Statistics

Last 3 GamesThis SeasonAll Time
Average Scored :129.67107.8398.17
Average Conceded :96.6783.25102.09
Average Points :8.677.925.68
Biggest Win :147 - 83144 - 70174 - 28
Biggest Loss :No losses58 - 10946 - 212

Previous Seasons
Montague Action Cricket - Autumn 2019 - D1
Montague Action Cricket - Summer 2018 - C1
Montague Action Cricket - Spring 2017/2018 - C2
Montague Action Cricket - WINTER 2017 - D1
Montague Action Cricket - Autumn 2017 - C2
Montague Action Cricket - 160510 Winter 2016 - C1
Montague Action Cricket - Summer 2016 - D2
Montague Action Cricket - Spring 2015/2016 - D2
Montague Action Cricket - Winter 2015 - C4
Montague Action Cricket - Summer/Autumn 2015 - C4
Montague Action Cricket - Spring 2014 - C4
Montague Action Cricket - Autumn 2014 - D3
Montague Action Cricket - Spring 2013 - D4
Montague Action Cricket - Winter 2013 - D4
Montague Action Cricket - Autumn 2013 cricket - D6
Montague Action Cricket - Summer 2012/2013 - D5
Montague Action Cricket - Winter 2012 - D5
Montague Action Cricket - Autumn 2012 - D5
Montague Action Cricket - Winter 2011 - D2
Montague Action Cricket - Autumn 2011 - D4
Montague Action Cricket - Summer 2010/2011 - D5
Montague Action Cricket - Winter June 2010 Cricket - D 3

Statistics for Bazinga for this season

Stats will only be displayed for players who have played more than 25% of games
PlayerGRRASRTOOBWWARCRCACCA
Damon Schultz1015515.50134.781619272.70747.40818.10
Ryan Rosser58216.40122.3991091.80489.60346.80
Travis Roberts914015.56142.861018252.78808.89606.67
Stefan Nel46015.00117.657892.254210.50184.50
Mark Mhlongo69415.67140.30312152.507312.17213.50
Shaun Brooks-Neill56913.80113.1161071.405410.80153.00
Rudolph Liebenberg810413.0092.041116222.758010.00243.00
Kevin Malan55911.8095.16910102.00489.60112.20
Heinn Naudé610217.00125.93712111.839515.8371.17
Casper Mostert79113.00110.981415142.008412.0071.00
Ryan Pienaar78612.2992.471815162.2910314.71-17-2.43
G - GamesR - RunsRA - Runs AverageSR - Strike Rate TO - Times OutOB - Overs BowledW - WicketsWA - Wickets AverageRC - Runs ConcededRCA - Runs Conceded AverageC - ContributionCA - Contribution Average