Team Profile for Midas Titans

Fixtures and Results for Current Season
DateTimeCourtOppositionResult
Thu 19 Sep 201320:40Headingley
Crazy 8s113 - 49
Fri 04 Oct 201320:40Trent Bridge
FIX A SMASH101 - 98
Fri 11 Oct 201318:20Old Trafford
'All Stars'103 - 104
Wed 23 Oct 201318:20Lord's
Werksmans Warriors111 - 74
Thu 24 Oct 201320:40Old Trafford
Biekies86 - 43
Thu 31 Oct 201319:30The Oval
S F S43 - 107
Wed 06 Nov 201320:40The Oval
Homegrown51 - 119
Tue 12 Nov 201320:40Headingley
Cellspot79 - 177
Tue 19 Nov 201320:35HPC #2
BYE B3 no game
Tue 26 Nov 201319:30Old Trafford
Old Edition104 - 195
Thu 05 Dec 201318:20Trent Bridge
Cellspot43 - 144
Thu 05 Dec 201319:30Lord's
Wild Ace Rhino's112 - 154
Thu 12 Dec 201320:40Old Trafford
Homegrown142 - 88
Tue 14 Jan 201414:05Lord's
BYE B3 no game
Fri 17 Jan 201419:30Lord's
Old Edition116 - 135
Wed 22 Jan 201419:30Trent Bridge
S F S102 - 122
Prelim 3 vs 4
Wed 29 Jan 201419:30Lord's
S F S105 - 137
Losers
Tue 04 Feb 201419:30Trent Bridge
Homegrown157 - 103
bronze
Thu 06 Feb 201419:30Headingley
S F S138 - 134
Tue 12 Aug 201418:20Headingley
IMS Fire.86 - 79
Current Season Information
Current Season Position: 4
Current Season Record: Won 5, Lost 8, Drawn 0

Positions During Current Season

Statistics

Last 3 GamesThis SeasonAll Time
Average Scored :88.33100.35101.45
Average Conceded :117.33116.65108.46
Average Points :3.005.065.02
Biggest Win :115 - 112113 - 49200 - 66
Biggest Loss :67 - 15343 - 14442 - 212

Previous Seasons
Montague Action Cricket - Spring 2016/2017 - D2
Montague Action Cricket - 160510 Winter 2016 - B4
Montague Action Cricket - Summer 2016 - B4
Montague Action Cricket - Spring 2015/2016 - C1
Montague Action Cricket - Winter 2015 - C3
Montague Action Cricket - Summer/Autumn 2015 - C4
Montague Action Cricket - Spring 2014 - C2
Social Cricket - Social 2014
Montague Action Cricket - Autumn 2014 - C3
Montague Action Cricket - Winter 2013 - C3
Montague Action Cricket - Autumn 2013 cricket - D1
Montague Action Cricket - Autumn 2012 - D1
Montague Action Cricket - Summer 2011 - C5
Montague Action Cricket - Winter 2011 - D5

Statistics for Midas Titans for this season

Stats will only be displayed for players who have played more than 25% of games
PlayerGRRASRTOOBWWARCRCACCA
Zameer Parker1323418.00147.172226251.9214411.08906.92
Ziyaad Parker1624415.25129.102731372.3116510.31794.94
Ahmed Unknown57915.80123.4471051.007515.0040.80
Sameer Parker1618311.4497.342832342.1320813.00-25-1.56
Mugi Parker1516310.8788.112530231.5323615.73-73-4.87
Zaheer Parker1521814.53115.341630251.6732321.53-105-7.00
G - GamesR - RunsRA - Runs AverageSR - Strike Rate TO - Times OutOB - Overs BowledW - WicketsWA - Wickets AverageRC - Runs ConcededRCA - Runs Conceded AverageC - ContributionCA - Contribution Average