View the overall standings for the Super League HERE
Team | Pld | W | L | D | FF | FA | F | A | Dif | B | Pts | |
1
| Centurion Mens | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 323 | 193 | 130 | 48.5 | 76.5 Points:
|
2
| Fourways Mens | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 280 | 163 | 117 | 46 | 70 Points:
|
3
| Sandton Mens | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 246 | 223 | 23 | 41.5 | 59.5 Points:
|
4
| Zambezi Mens | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 258 | 235 | 23 | 42.5 | 58.5 Points:
|
5
| Meyersdal Mens | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 197 | 232 | -35 | 37 | 51 Points:
|
6
| Randburg Mens | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 212 | 258 | -46 | 36.5 | 44.5 Points:
|
7
| Falcons Mens | 7 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 198 | 225 | -27 | 37.5 | 41.5 Points:
|
8
| Benoni Mens | 7 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 144 | 329 | -185 | 32 | 32 Points:
|
View the overall standings for the Super League HERE
Friday 25 Jul 2014 | ||||
Captains Meeting (No Jnrs) | ||||
18:30 | Captains Meeting (No Jnrs) |
Friday 25 July 2014 | |
18:30 Benoni 1 Arena | |
Saturday 02 Aug 2014 | ||||
18:05 | Zambezi Mens | Benoni Mens | ||
18:05 | Fourways Mens | Falcons Mens | ||
18:05 | Randburg Mens | Meyersdal Mens | ||
18:05 | Sandton Mens | Centurion Mens |
Saturday 02 August 2014 | |
18:05 Fourways 1 Arena | |
Zambezi Mens | |
Benoni Mens | |
18:05 Fourways 2 Arena | |
Fourways Mens | |
Falcons Mens | |
18:05 Fourways 3 Arena | |
Randburg Mens | |
Meyersdal Mens | |
18:05 Fourways 4 Arena | |
Sandton Mens | |
Centurion Mens | |
Saturday 16 Aug 2014 | ||||
12:35 | Fourways Mens | Sandton Mens | ||
12:35 | Randburg Mens | Benoni Mens | ||
13:30 | Zambezi Mens | Centurion Mens | ||
13:30 | Falcons Mens | Meyersdal Mens |
Saturday 16 August 2014 | |
12:35 Arena court 1 | |
Fourways Mens | |
Sandton Mens | |
12:35 Arena Court 4 | |
Randburg Mens | |
Benoni Mens | |
13:30 Arena Court 3 | |
Zambezi Mens | |
Centurion Mens | |
13:30 Arena Court 5 | |
Falcons Mens | |
Meyersdal Mens | |
Saturday 30 Aug 2014 | ||||
15:20 | Randburg Mens | Centurion Mens | ||
15:20 | Benoni Mens | Meyersdal Mens | ||
17:10 | Falcons Mens | Sandton Mens | ||
18:05 | Zambezi Mens | Fourways Mens |
Saturday 30 August 2014 | |
15:20 Sandton 1 Arena | |
Randburg Mens | |
Centurion Mens | |
15:20 Sandton 2 Arena | |
Benoni Mens | |
Meyersdal Mens | |
17:10 Sandton 1 Arena | |
Falcons Mens | |
Sandton Mens | |
18:05 Sandton 3 Arena | |
Zambezi Mens | |
Fourways Mens | |
Saturday 06 Sep 2014 | ||||
14:25 | Fourways Mens | Randburg Mens | ||
15:20 | Falcons Mens | Zambezi Mens | ||
15:20 | Benoni Mens | Centurion Mens | ||
15:20 | Sandton Mens | Meyersdal Mens |
Saturday 06 September 2014 | |
14:25 Meyersdal 3 Arena | |
Fourways Mens | |
Randburg Mens | |
15:20 Meyersdal 2 Arena | |
Falcons Mens | |
Zambezi Mens | |
15:20 Meyersdal 3 Arena | |
Benoni Mens | |
Centurion Mens | |
15:20 Meyersdal 4 Arena | |
Sandton Mens | |
Meyersdal Mens | |
Saturday 13 Sep 2014 | ||||
16:15 | Sandton Mens | Zambezi Mens | ||
16:15 | Fourways Mens | Benoni Mens | ||
17:10 | Centurion Mens | Meyersdal Mens | ||
17:10 | Falcons Mens | Randburg Mens |
Saturday 13 September 2014 | |
16:15 Zambezi 1 Arena | |
Sandton Mens | |
Zambezi Mens | |
16:15 Zambezi 2 Arena | |
Fourways Mens | |
Benoni Mens | |
17:10 Zambezi 1 Arena | |
Centurion Mens | |
Meyersdal Mens | |
17:10 Zambezi 2 Arena | |
Falcons Mens | |
Randburg Mens | |
Saturday 18 Oct 2014 | ||||
16:15 | Sandton Mens | Benoni Mens |
Saturday 18 October 2014 | |
16:15 Edenvale 4 Arena | |
Sandton Mens | |
Benoni Mens | |
Saturday 01 Nov 2014 | ||||
11:40 | Sandton Mens | Randburg Mens | ||
15:20 | Falcons Mens | Centurion Mens | ||
16:15 | Zambezi Mens | Meyersdal Mens | ||
17:10 | Fourways Mens | Centurion Mens |
Saturday 01 November 2014 | |
11:40 Centurion 5 Arena | |
Sandton Mens | |
Randburg Mens | |
15:20 Centurion 3 Arena | |
Falcons Mens | |
Centurion Mens | |
16:15 Centurion 5 Arena | |
Zambezi Mens | |
Meyersdal Mens | |
17:10 Centurion 3 Arena | |
Fourways Mens | |
Centurion Mens | |
Saturday 08 Nov 2014 | ||||
13:30 | Zambezi Mens | Randburg Mens | ||
15:20 | Falcons Mens | Benoni Mens | ||
16:15 | Fourways Mens | Meyersdal Mens |
Saturday 08 November 2014 | |
13:30 Roodepoort 4 Arena | |
Zambezi Mens | |
Randburg Mens | |
15:20 Roodepoort 4 Arena | |
Falcons Mens | |
Benoni Mens | |
16:15 Roodepoort 3 | |
Fourways Mens | |
Meyersdal Mens | |
Saturday 15 Nov 2014 | ||||
1 v 4 | ||||
13:00 | Centurion Mens | Zambezi Mens | ||
2 v 3 | ||||
13:00 | Fourways Mens | Sandton Mens | ||
Gold Final | ||||
15:00 | Centurion Mens | Fourways Mens | ||
Bronze Final | ||||
15:00 | Sandton Mens | Zambezi Mens |
Saturday 15 November 2014 | |
13:00 Benoni 1 Arena | |
1 v 4 | |
Centurion Mens | |
Zambezi Mens | |
13:00 Benoni 2 Arena | |
2 v 3 | |
Fourways Mens | |
Sandton Mens | |
15:00 Benoni 1 Arena | |
Gold Final | |
Centurion Mens | |
Fourways Mens | |
15:00 Benoni 2 Arena | |
Bronze Final | |
Sandton Mens | |
Zambezi Mens | |