View the overall standings for the Super League HERE
Team | Pld | W | L | D | FF | FA | F | A | Dif | B | Pts | |
1
| Randburg 14&U | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 289 | 111 | 178 | 47 | 75 Points:
|
2
| Edenvale 14&U | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 289 | 130 | 159 | 45 | 69 Points:
|
3
| Rhinos 14&U | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 233 | 194 | 39 | 41.5 | 61.5 Points:
|
4
| Meyersdal 14&U | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 240 | 204 | 36 | 42 | 58 Points:
|
5
| Benoni 14&U | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 198 | 171 | 27 | 37.5 | 49.5 Points:
|
6
| Tyger Valley 14&U | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 183 | 210 | -27 | 36.5 | 44.5 Points:
|
7
| Sandton U14 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 86 | 298 | -212 | 24 | 28 Points:
|
8
| Vaal 14&U | 7 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 94 | 294 | -200 | 24.5 | 24.5 Points:
|
View the overall standings for the Super League HERE
Friday 12 Jul 2013 | ||||
Captains Meeting (no Juniors) | ||||
18:30 | Captains Meeting (no Juniors) |
Friday 12 July 2013 | |
18:30 Arena court 1 | |
Saturday 17 Aug 2013 | ||||
09:50 | Meyersdal 14&U | Benoni 14&U | ||
12:35 | Randburg 14&U | Edenvale 14&U |
Saturday 17 August 2013 | |
09:50 Centurion 2 Arena | |
Meyersdal 14&U | |
Benoni 14&U | |
12:35 Arena Court 6 | |
Randburg 14&U | |
Edenvale 14&U | |
Saturday 24 Aug 2013 | ||||
11:50 | Vaal 14&U | Benoni 14&U | ||
11:50 | Randburg 14&U | Tyger Valley 14&U | ||
12:45 | Rhinos 14&U | Tyger Valley 14&U | ||
15:30 | Meyersdal 14&U | Edenvale 14&U |
Saturday 24 August 2013 | |
11:50 Tyger Valley 1 Arena | |
Vaal 14&U | |
Benoni 14&U | |
11:50 Tyger Valley 3 Arena | |
Randburg 14&U | |
Tyger Valley 14&U | |
12:45 Tyger Valley 3 Arena | |
Rhinos 14&U | |
Tyger Valley 14&U | |
15:30 Tyger Valley 2 Arena | |
Meyersdal 14&U | |
Edenvale 14&U | |
Saturday 31 Aug 2013 | ||||
08:00 | Randburg 14&U | Sandton U14 | ||
08:00 | Rhinos 14&U | Benoni 14&U | ||
08:00 | Meyersdal 14&U | Vaal 14&U | ||
09:50 | Vaal 14&U | Edenvale 14&U | ||
10:45 | Randburg 14&U | Benoni 14&U |
Saturday 31 August 2013 | |
08:00 Sandton 1 Arena | |
Randburg 14&U | |
Sandton U14 | |
08:00 Sandton 2 Arena | |
Rhinos 14&U | |
Benoni 14&U | |
08:00 Sandton 4 Arena | |
Meyersdal 14&U | |
Vaal 14&U | |
09:50 Sandton 3 Arena | |
Vaal 14&U | |
Edenvale 14&U | |
10:45 Sandton 4 Arena | |
Randburg 14&U | |
Benoni 14&U | |
Saturday 07 Sep 2013 | ||||
10:45 | Sandton U14 | Edenvale 14&U | ||
12:35 | Randburg 14&U | Meyersdal 14&U | ||
12:35 | Rhinos 14&U | Sandton U14 | ||
13:30 | Tyger Valley 14&U | Benoni 14&U |
Saturday 07 September 2013 | |
10:45 Meyersdal 3 Arena | |
Sandton U14 | |
Edenvale 14&U | |
12:35 Meyersdal 1 Arena | |
Randburg 14&U | |
Meyersdal 14&U | |
12:35 Meyersdal 2 Arena | |
Rhinos 14&U | |
Sandton U14 | |
13:30 Meyersdal 1 Arena | |
Tyger Valley 14&U | |
Benoni 14&U | |
Saturday 12 Oct 2013 | ||||
10:55 | Tyger Valley 14&U | Edenvale 14&U | ||
11:50 | Sandton U14 | Benoni 14&U | ||
15:30 | Randburg 14&U | Rhinos 14&U |
Saturday 12 October 2013 | |
10:55 Benoni 4 Arena | |
Tyger Valley 14&U | |
Edenvale 14&U | |
11:50 Benoni 1 Arena | |
Sandton U14 | |
Benoni 14&U | |
15:30 Benoni 3 Arena | |
Randburg 14&U | |
Rhinos 14&U | |
Saturday 19 Oct 2013 | ||||
08:00 | Tyger Valley 14&U | Vaal 14&U | ||
08:55 | Rhinos 14&U | Edenvale 14&U | ||
09:50 | Sandton U14 | Meyersdal 14&U | ||
11:40 | Sandton U14 | Vaal 14&U |
Saturday 19 October 2013 | |
08:00 Zambezi 1 Arena | |
Tyger Valley 14&U | |
Vaal 14&U | |
08:55 Zambezi 4 Arena | |
Rhinos 14&U | |
Edenvale 14&U | |
09:50 Zambezi 4 Arena | |
Sandton U14 | |
Meyersdal 14&U | |
11:40 Zambezi 2 Arena | |
Sandton U14 | |
Vaal 14&U | |
Saturday 02 Nov 2013 | ||||
08:00 | Tyger Valley 14&U | Meyersdal 14&U | ||
08:55 | Rhinos 14&U | Vaal 14&U |
Saturday 02 November 2013 | |
08:00 Vaal 2 Arena | |
Tyger Valley 14&U | |
Meyersdal 14&U | |
08:55 Vaal 1 Arena | |
Rhinos 14&U | |
Vaal 14&U | |
Saturday 09 Nov 2013 | ||||
08:55 | Randburg 14&U | Vaal 14&U | ||
08:55 | Tyger Valley 14&U | Sandton U14 | ||
08:55 | Edenvale 14&U | Benoni 14&U | ||
15:20 | Rhinos 14&U | Meyersdal 14&U |
Saturday 09 November 2013 | |
08:55 Edenvale 1 Arena | |
Randburg 14&U | |
Vaal 14&U | |
08:55 Edenvale 3 Arena | |
Tyger Valley 14&U | |
Sandton U14 | |
08:55 Edenvale 4 Arena | |
Edenvale 14&U | |
Benoni 14&U | |
15:20 Edenvale 4 Arena | |
Rhinos 14&U | |
Meyersdal 14&U | |
Saturday 30 Nov 2013 | ||||
1 v 4 | ||||
08:00 | Randburg 14&U | Meyersdal 14&U | ||
2 v 3 | ||||
08:00 | Edenvale 14&U | Rhinos 14&U | ||
Gold Final | ||||
10:45 | Randburg 14&U | Edenvale 14&U | ||
Bronze Final | ||||
10:45 | Meyersdal 14&U | Rhinos 14&U |
Saturday 30 November 2013 | |
08:00 Arena Court 3 | |
1 v 4 | |
Randburg 14&U | |
Meyersdal 14&U | |
08:00 Arena Court 4 | |
2 v 3 | |
Edenvale 14&U | |
Rhinos 14&U | |
10:45 Arena Court 3 | |
Gold Final | |
Randburg 14&U | |
Edenvale 14&U | |
10:45 Arena Court 4 | |
Bronze Final | |
Meyersdal 14&U | |
Rhinos 14&U | |