View the overall standings for the Super League HERE
Team | Pld | W | L | D | FF | FA | F | A | Dif | B | Pts | |
1
| Zambezi 19&U | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 415 | 187 | 228 | 65 | 105 Points:
|
2
| Edenvale 17&U | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 408 | 218 | 190 | 62.5 | 98.5 Points:
|
3
| Bulls 19&U (withdrawn) | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 366 | 256 | 110 | 60.5 | 88.5 Points:
|
4
| Benoni u17 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 374 | 280 | 94 | 61 | 85 Points:
|
5
| Titans 19&U | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 341 | 294 | 47 | 57 | 77 Points:
|
6
| Edenvale 19&U CORRECT | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 327 | 249 | 78 | 51.5 | 75.5 Points:
|
7
| Tyger Valley 17&U | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 337 | 327 | 10 | 50.5 | 70.5 Points:
|
8
| Meyersdal 17&U | 10 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 305 | 340 | -35 | 52 | 68 Points:
|
9
| Benoni 19&U | 10 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 167 | 409 | -242 | 39.5 | 39.5 Points:
|
10
| Centurion 19&U | 10 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 205 | 378 | -173 | 29.5 | 37.5 Points:
|
11
| Sandton 17&U | 10 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 134 | 441 | -307 | 31 | 35 Points:
|
View the overall standings for the Super League HERE
Friday 10 Aug 2012 | ||||
Captains Meeting | ||||
18:30 | Captains Meeting |
Friday 10 August 2012 | |
18:30 Fourways 1 Arena | |
Saturday 18 Aug 2012 | ||||
10:50 | Titans 19&U | Sandton 17&U | ||
10:50 | Zambezi 19&U | Meyersdal 17&U | ||
10:50 | Edenvale 19&U CORRECT | Edenvale 17&U | ||
12:40 | Benoni 19&U | Benoni u17 | ||
12:40 | Titans 19&U | Tyger Valley 17&U | ||
16:20 | Centurion 19&U | Bulls 19&U (withdrawn) |
Saturday 18 August 2012 | |
10:50 Arena Court 2 | |
Titans 19&U | |
Sandton 17&U | |
10:50 Arena Court 3 | |
Zambezi 19&U | |
Meyersdal 17&U | |
10:50 Arena Court 4 | |
Edenvale 19&U CORRECT | |
Edenvale 17&U | |
12:40 Arena court 1 | |
Benoni 19&U | |
Benoni u17 | |
12:40 Arena Court 2 | |
Titans 19&U | |
Tyger Valley 17&U | |
16:20 Arena Court 2 | |
Centurion 19&U | |
Bulls 19&U (withdrawn) | |
Saturday 01 Sep 2012 | ||||
09:50 | Centurion 19&U | Sandton 17&U | ||
09:50 | Bulls 19&U (withdrawn) | Meyersdal 17&U | ||
10:45 | Zambezi 19&U | Benoni u17 | ||
10:45 | Benoni 19&U | Tyger Valley 17&U | ||
12:35 | Edenvale 19&U CORRECT | Meyersdal 17&U | ||
12:35 | Zambezi 19&U | Sandton 17&U |
Saturday 01 September 2012 | |
09:50 Benoni 3 Arena | |
Centurion 19&U | |
Sandton 17&U | |
09:50 Benoni 4 Arena | |
Bulls 19&U (withdrawn) | |
Meyersdal 17&U | |
10:45 Benoni 2 Arena | |
Zambezi 19&U | |
Benoni u17 | |
10:45 Benoni 3 Arena | |
Benoni 19&U | |
Tyger Valley 17&U | |
12:35 Benoni 3 Arena | |
Edenvale 19&U CORRECT | |
Meyersdal 17&U | |
12:35 Benoni 4 Arena | |
Zambezi 19&U | |
Sandton 17&U | |
Saturday 08 Sep 2012 | ||||
08:00 | Edenvale 19&U CORRECT | Sandton 17&U | ||
08:55 | Benoni u17 | Tyger Valley 17&U | ||
08:55 | Centurion 19&U | Zambezi 19&U | ||
10:45 | Bulls 19&U (withdrawn) | Tyger Valley 17&U | ||
10:45 | Centurion 19&U | Titans 19&U | ||
10:45 | Benoni 19&U | Edenvale 17&U | ||
16:15 | Bulls 19&U (withdrawn) | Titans 19&U |
Saturday 08 September 2012 | |
08:00 Sandton 1 Arena | |
Edenvale 19&U CORRECT | |
Sandton 17&U | |
08:55 Sandton 2 Arena | |
Benoni u17 | |
Tyger Valley 17&U | |
08:55 Sandton 4 Arena | |
Centurion 19&U | |
Zambezi 19&U | |
10:45 Sandton 3 Arena | |
Bulls 19&U (withdrawn) | |
Tyger Valley 17&U | |
10:45 Sandton 4 Arena | |
Centurion 19&U | |
Titans 19&U | |
10:45 Sandton 5 Arena | |
Benoni 19&U | |
Edenvale 17&U | |
16:15 Sandton 5 Arena | |
Bulls 19&U (withdrawn) | |
Titans 19&U | |
Saturday 13 Oct 2012 | ||||
Durban Club Champs | ||||
08:00 | Durban Club Champs | |||
09:55 | Centurion 19&U | Meyersdal 17&U | ||
10:50 | Bulls 19&U (withdrawn) | Edenvale 17&U | ||
11:45 | Benoni 19&U | Edenvale 19&U CORRECT | ||
11:45 | Titans 19&U | Benoni u17 |
Saturday 13 October 2012 | |
08:00 Durban North Arena | |
09:55 Vaal 3 Arena | |
Centurion 19&U | |
Meyersdal 17&U | |
10:50 Vaal 3 Arena | |
Bulls 19&U (withdrawn) | |
Edenvale 17&U | |
11:45 Vaal 1 Arena | |
Benoni 19&U | |
Edenvale 19&U CORRECT | |
11:45 Vaal 3 Arena | |
Titans 19&U | |
Benoni u17 | |
Saturday 20 Oct 2012 | ||||
10:50 | Benoni 19&U | Sandton 17&U | ||
11:45 | Centurion 19&U | Edenvale 19&U CORRECT | ||
11:45 | Meyersdal 17&U | Tyger Valley 17&U | ||
13:35 | Zambezi 19&U | Edenvale 19&U CORRECT | ||
13:35 | Benoni u17 | Edenvale 17&U |
Saturday 20 October 2012 | |
10:50 Tyger Valley 2 Arena | |
Benoni 19&U | |
Sandton 17&U | |
11:45 Tyger Valley 1 Arena | |
Centurion 19&U | |
Edenvale 19&U CORRECT | |
11:45 Tyger Valley 3 Arena | |
Meyersdal 17&U | |
Tyger Valley 17&U | |
13:35 Tyger Valley 2 Arena | |
Zambezi 19&U | |
Edenvale 19&U CORRECT | |
13:35 Tyger Valley 4 Arena | |
Benoni u17 | |
Edenvale 17&U | |
Saturday 27 Oct 2012 | ||||
09:50 | Centurion 19&U | Benoni 19&U | ||
09:50 | Titans 19&U | Zambezi 19&U | ||
09:50 | Bulls 19&U (withdrawn) | Edenvale 19&U CORRECT | ||
10:45 | Edenvale 17&U | Tyger Valley 17&U | ||
12:35 | Centurion 19&U | Tyger Valley 17&U | ||
12:35 | Bulls 19&U (withdrawn) | Sandton 17&U | ||
12:35 | Zambezi 19&U | Edenvale 17&U | ||
18:05 | Titans 19&U | Meyersdal 17&U |
Saturday 27 October 2012 | |
09:50 Centurion 2 Arena | |
Centurion 19&U | |
Benoni 19&U | |
09:50 Centurion 3 Arena | |
Titans 19&U | |
Zambezi 19&U | |
09:50 Centurion 4 Arena | |
Bulls 19&U (withdrawn) | |
Edenvale 19&U CORRECT | |
10:45 Arena Court 6 | |
Edenvale 17&U | |
Tyger Valley 17&U | |
12:35 Arena Court 6 | |
Centurion 19&U | |
Tyger Valley 17&U | |
12:35 Centurion 2 Arena | |
Bulls 19&U (withdrawn) | |
Sandton 17&U | |
12:35 Centurion 4 Arena | |
Zambezi 19&U | |
Edenvale 17&U | |
18:05 Centurion 2 Arena | |
Titans 19&U | |
Meyersdal 17&U | |
Saturday 03 Nov 2012 | ||||
08:00 | Benoni u17 | Meyersdal 17&U | ||
08:55 | Bulls 19&U (withdrawn) | Benoni 19&U | ||
10:45 | Edenvale 17&U | Meyersdal 17&U | ||
10:45 | Benoni u17 | Sandton 17&U | ||
12:35 | Zambezi 19&U | Tyger Valley 17&U | ||
12:35 | Titans 19&U | Edenvale 17&U |
Saturday 03 November 2012 | |
08:00 Meyersdal 2 Arena | |
Benoni u17 | |
Meyersdal 17&U | |
08:55 Meyersdal 4 Arena | |
Bulls 19&U (withdrawn) | |
Benoni 19&U | |
10:45 Meyersdal 1 Arena | |
Edenvale 17&U | |
Meyersdal 17&U | |
10:45 Meyersdal 2 Arena | |
Benoni u17 | |
Sandton 17&U | |
12:35 Meyersdal 1 Arena | |
Zambezi 19&U | |
Tyger Valley 17&U | |
12:35 Meyersdal 4 Arena | |
Titans 19&U | |
Edenvale 17&U | |
Saturday 10 Nov 2012 | ||||
08:55 | Edenvale 17&U | Sandton 17&U | ||
09:50 | Edenvale 19&U CORRECT | Tyger Valley 17&U | ||
10:45 | Titans 19&U | Benoni 19&U | ||
11:40 | Sandton 17&U | Tyger Valley 17&U | ||
13:30 | Edenvale 19&U CORRECT | Benoni u17 | ||
14:25 | Bulls 19&U (withdrawn) | Zambezi 19&U |
Saturday 10 November 2012 | |
08:55 Edenvale 2 Arena | |
Edenvale 17&U | |
Sandton 17&U | |
09:50 Edenvale 3 Arena | |
Edenvale 19&U CORRECT | |
Tyger Valley 17&U | |
10:45 Edenvale 1 Arena | |
Titans 19&U | |
Benoni 19&U | |
11:40 Edenvale 4 Arena | |
Sandton 17&U | |
Tyger Valley 17&U | |
13:30 Edenvale 3 Arena | |
Edenvale 19&U CORRECT | |
Benoni u17 | |
14:25 Edenvale 2 Arena | |
Bulls 19&U (withdrawn) | |
Zambezi 19&U | |
Saturday 17 Nov 2012 | ||||
07:00 | Centurion 19&U | Benoni u17 | ||
07:00 | Benoni 19&U | Meyersdal 17&U | ||
08:55 | Centurion 19&U | Edenvale 17&U | ||
08:55 | Bulls 19&U (withdrawn) | Benoni u17 | ||
09:50 | Meyersdal 17&U | Sandton 17&U | ||
10:45 | Zambezi 19&U | Benoni 19&U | ||
15:20 | Titans 19&U | Edenvale 19&U CORRECT |
Saturday 17 November 2012 | |
07:00 Zambezi 1 Arena | |
Centurion 19&U | |
Benoni u17 | |
07:00 Zambezi 3 Arena | |
Benoni 19&U | |
Meyersdal 17&U | |
08:55 Zambezi 1 Arena | |
Centurion 19&U | |
Edenvale 17&U | |
08:55 Zambezi 2 Arena | |
Bulls 19&U (withdrawn) | |
Benoni u17 | |
09:50 Zambezi 2 Arena | |
Meyersdal 17&U | |
Sandton 17&U | |
10:45 Zambezi 2 Arena | |
Zambezi 19&U | |
Benoni 19&U | |
15:20 Zambezi 3 Arena | |
Titans 19&U | |
Edenvale 19&U CORRECT | |
Saturday 24 Nov 2012 | ||||
Semi Finals : 1v4 (17&U) | ||||
11:40 | Edenvale 17&U | Meyersdal 17&U | ||
Semi Final : 2v3 (17&U) | ||||
11:40 | Benoni u17 | Tyger Valley 17&U | ||
Semi Finals : 1v4 | ||||
12:35 | Zambezi 19&U | Edenvale 19&U CORRECT | ||
Bronze Final | ||||
12:35 | Bulls 19&U (withdrawn) | Titans 19&U | ||
Bronze Final : Under 17 | ||||
13:30 | Meyersdal 17&U | Benoni u17 | ||
Gold Finals : Under 17 | ||||
14:25 | Edenvale 17&U | Tyger Valley 17&U | ||
Gold Final : Under 19 | ||||
14:25 | Zambezi 19&U | Titans 19&U | ||
Bronze Final : Under 19 | ||||
14:25 | Bulls 19&U (withdrawn) | Edenvale 19&U CORRECT |
Saturday 24 November 2012 | |
11:40 Fourways 1 Arena | |
Semi Finals : 1v4 (17&U) | |
Edenvale 17&U | |
Meyersdal 17&U | |
11:40 Fourways 2 Arena | |
Semi Final : 2v3 (17&U) | |
Benoni u17 | |
Tyger Valley 17&U | |
12:35 Fourways 3 Arena | |
Semi Finals : 1v4 | |
Zambezi 19&U | |
Edenvale 19&U CORRECT | |
12:35 Fourways 4 Arena | |
Bronze Final | |
Bulls 19&U (withdrawn) | |
Titans 19&U | |
13:30 Fourways 2 Arena | |
Bronze Final : Under 17 | |
Meyersdal 17&U | |
Benoni u17 | |
14:25 Fourways 1 Arena | |
Gold Finals : Under 17 | |
Edenvale 17&U | |
Tyger Valley 17&U | |
14:25 Fourways 2 Arena | |
Gold Final : Under 19 | |
Zambezi 19&U | |
Titans 19&U | |
14:25 Fourways 4 Arena | |
Bronze Final : Under 19 | |
Bulls 19&U (withdrawn) | |
Edenvale 19&U CORRECT | |