Team | Pld | W | L | D | FF | FA | F | A | Dif | B | Pts | |
1
| Gauteng North U/17* | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 409 | 243 | 166 | 39.5 | 75.5 Points:
|
2
| Western Province u17 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 367 | 247 | 120 | 35 | 63 Points:
|
3
| KZN u17 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 265 | 211 | 54 | 25 | 49 Points:
|
4
| EG U17A | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 286 | 211 | 75 | 27 | 47 Points:
|
5
| Vaal 17&U | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 247 | 237 | 10 | 23 | 35 Points:
|
6
| EG Inv 17&U | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 219 | 233 | -14 | 20.5 | 34.5 Points:
|
7
| Gauteng U17* | 8 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 195 | 257 | -62 | 18 | 26 Points:
|
8
| WG U17A | 8 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 157 | 259 | -102 | 14 | 20 Points:
|
9
| KZN Inv. Under 17 | 8 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 119 | 366 | -247 | 10.5 | 10.5 Points:
|
Statistics for this division | Statistics for this league
Monday 30 Mar 2009 | ||||
Cocktail Function CANCELLED | ||||
00:00 | Cocktail Function CANCELLED | |||
Fixture Changed 27 March ***official fixtures*** | ||||
13:00 | Fixture Changed 27 March ***official fixtures*** |
Monday 30 March 2009 | |
00:00 Court 1 | |
13:00 Court 1 | |
Tuesday 31 Mar 2009 | ||||
Umpires Meeting | ||||
07:30 | Umpires Meeting | |||
Captains & Coaches Meeting | ||||
07:30 | Captains & Coaches Meeting | |||
09:00 | Western Province u17 | Vaal 17&U | ||
12:00 | EG U17A | WG U17A | ||
14:00 | EG Inv 17&U | EG U17A |
Tuesday 31 March 2009 | |
07:30 Court 1 | |
07:30 Court 2 | |
09:00 Court 1 | |
Western Province u17 | |
Vaal 17&U | |
12:00 Court 2 | |
EG U17A | |
WG U17A | |
14:00 Court 5 | |
EG Inv 17&U | |
EG U17A | |
Wednesday 01 Apr 2009 | ||||
08:00 | WG U17A | Western Province u17 | ||
09:00 | KZN Inv. Under 17 | KZN u17 | ||
11:00 | Gauteng U17* | Vaal 17&U | ||
12:00 | EG Inv 17&U | KZN u17 | ||
15:00 | EG U17A | Gauteng North U/17* | ||
17:00 | EG Inv 17&U | Gauteng North U/17* | ||
17:00 | Gauteng U17* | KZN Inv. Under 17 |
Wednesday 01 April 2009 | |
08:00 Court 2 | |
WG U17A | |
Western Province u17 | |
09:00 Court 1 | |
KZN Inv. Under 17 | |
KZN u17 | |
11:00 Court 4 | |
Gauteng U17* | |
Vaal 17&U | |
12:00 Court 3 | |
EG Inv 17&U | |
KZN u17 | |
15:00 Court 3 | |
EG U17A | |
Gauteng North U/17* | |
17:00 Court 1 | |
EG Inv 17&U | |
Gauteng North U/17* | |
17:00 Court 2 | |
Gauteng U17* | |
KZN Inv. Under 17 | |
Thursday 02 Apr 2009 | ||||
08:00 | WG U17A | KZN Inv. Under 17 | ||
11:00 | EG U17A | Gauteng U17* | ||
12:00 | EG Inv 17&U | WG U17A | ||
13:00 | KZN u17 | Gauteng North U/17* | ||
14:00 | KZN Inv. Under 17 | Western Province u17 | ||
15:00 | Gauteng North U/17* | Vaal 17&U | ||
17:00 | Gauteng U17* | Western Province u17 | ||
17:00 | Gauteng North U/17* | KZN Inv. Under 17 | ||
17:00 | WG U17A | Vaal 17&U | ||
17:00 | EG U17A | KZN u17 |
Thursday 02 April 2009 | |
08:00 Court 2 | |
WG U17A | |
KZN Inv. Under 17 | |
11:00 Court 3 | |
EG U17A | |
Gauteng U17* | |
12:00 Court 3 | |
EG Inv 17&U | |
WG U17A | |
13:00 Court 4 | |
KZN u17 | |
Gauteng North U/17* | |
14:00 Court 4 | |
KZN Inv. Under 17 | |
Western Province u17 | |
15:00 Court 5 | |
Gauteng North U/17* | |
Vaal 17&U | |
17:00 Court 1 | |
Gauteng U17* | |
Western Province u17 | |
17:00 Court 2 | |
Gauteng North U/17* | |
KZN Inv. Under 17 | |
17:00 Court 3 | |
WG U17A | |
Vaal 17&U | |
17:00 Court 4 | |
EG U17A | |
KZN u17 | |
Friday 03 Apr 2009 | ||||
08:00 | EG U17A | Western Province u17 | ||
09:00 | EG Inv 17&U | Gauteng U17* | ||
10:00 | KZN u17 | WG U17A | ||
11:00 | Vaal 17&U | KZN Inv. Under 17 | ||
14:00 | KZN u17 | Gauteng U17* | ||
15:00 | EG U17A | Vaal 17&U | ||
15:00 | Gauteng North U/17* | WG U17A | ||
16:00 | EG Inv 17&U | Western Province u17 |
Friday 03 April 2009 | |
08:00 Court 5 | |
EG U17A | |
Western Province u17 | |
09:00 Court 5 | |
EG Inv 17&U | |
Gauteng U17* | |
10:00 Court 5 | |
KZN u17 | |
WG U17A | |
11:00 Court 5 | |
Vaal 17&U | |
KZN Inv. Under 17 | |
14:00 Court 1 | |
KZN u17 | |
Gauteng U17* | |
15:00 Court 1 | |
EG U17A | |
Vaal 17&U | |
15:00 Court 2 | |
Gauteng North U/17* | |
WG U17A | |
16:00 Court 1 | |
EG Inv 17&U | |
Western Province u17 | |
Saturday 04 Apr 2009 | ||||
10:00 | KZN u17 | Western Province u17 | ||
10:00 | EG U17A | KZN Inv. Under 17 | ||
11:00 | EG Inv 17&U | Vaal 17&U | ||
12:00 | Gauteng North U/17* | Gauteng U17* | ||
14:00 | EG Inv 17&U | KZN Inv. Under 17 | ||
15:00 | Gauteng North U/17* | Western Province u17 | ||
15:00 | KZN u17 | Vaal 17&U | ||
16:00 | WG U17A | Gauteng U17* |
Saturday 04 April 2009 | |
10:00 Court 4 | |
KZN u17 | |
Western Province u17 | |
10:00 Court 5 | |
EG U17A | |
KZN Inv. Under 17 | |
11:00 Court 5 | |
EG Inv 17&U | |
Vaal 17&U | |
12:00 Court 4 | |
Gauteng North U/17* | |
Gauteng U17* | |
14:00 Court 1 | |
EG Inv 17&U | |
KZN Inv. Under 17 | |
15:00 Court 1 | |
Gauteng North U/17* | |
Western Province u17 | |
15:00 Court 2 | |
KZN u17 | |
Vaal 17&U | |
16:00 Court 2 | |
WG U17A | |
Gauteng U17* | |
Sunday 05 Apr 2009 | ||||
Bronze Finals | ||||
09:00 | EG U17A | KZN u17 | ||
Gold Finals | ||||
10:00 | Western Province u17 | Gauteng North U/17* | ||
Prize Giving | ||||
12:00 | Prize Giving |
Sunday 05 April 2009 | |
09:00 Court 2 | |
Bronze Finals | |
EG U17A | |
KZN u17 | |
10:00 Court 1 | |
Gold Finals | |
Western Province u17 | |
Gauteng North U/17* | |
12:00 Court 1 | |