Team | Pld | W | L | D | FF | FA | F | A | Dif | B | Pts | |
1
| The A team | 14 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 404 | 199 | 205 | 59 | 111 Points:
|
2
| Power 7. | 14 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 338 | 232 | 106 | 51.5 | 91.5 Points:
|
3
| Tuff-E-Nuff. | 15 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 300 | 354 | -54 | 59 | 85 Points:
|
4
| RSA Gin Stingers | 15 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 106 | 214 | -108 | 64.5 | 76.5 Points:
|
5
| Purple Thunda's | 15 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 223 | 334 | -111 | 28.5 | 44.5 Points:
|
6
| Spanspekke. | 14 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 195 | 260 | -65 | 30.5 | 42.5 Points:
|
Statistics for this division | Statistics for this league
Tuesday 09 May 2017 | ||||
Grading | ||||
18:00 | Spanspekke. | Twisted Sistas. | ||
Grading | ||||
18:35 | Supergirls | Tuff-E-Nuff. | ||
Grading | ||||
19:10 | Power 7. | Thunderbirds. |
Tuesday 09 May 2017 | |
18:00 Wanderers | |
Grading | |
Spanspekke. | |
Twisted Sistas. | |
18:35 Wanderers | |
Grading | |
Supergirls | |
Tuff-E-Nuff. | |
19:10 Newlands | |
Grading | |
Power 7. | |
Thunderbirds. | |
Friday 12 May 2017 | ||||
19:10 | Spoegenplak. | The A team |
Friday 12 May 2017 | |
19:10 St Georges | |
Spoegenplak. | |
The A team | |
Tuesday 16 May 2017 | ||||
22:05 | Twisted Sistas. | Purple Thunda's | ||
22:05 | Tuff-E-Nuff. | Power 7. |
Tuesday 16 May 2017 | |
22:05 Newlands | |
Twisted Sistas. | |
Purple Thunda's | |
22:05 Wanderers | |
Tuff-E-Nuff. | |
Power 7. | |
Friday 19 May 2017 | ||||
01:45 | Spanspekke. | Knight Watchmen | ||
01:45 | The A team | Team 2 | ||
21:30 | Spanspekke. | The A team |
Friday 19 May 2017 | |
01:45 St Georges | |
Spanspekke. | |
Knight Watchmen | |
01:45 Newlands | |
The A team | |
Team 2 | |
21:30 St Georges | |
Spanspekke. | |
The A team | |
Tuesday 23 May 2017 | ||||
18:35 | Tuff-E-Nuff. | Spanspekke. | ||
19:10 | Western Stars. | Power 7. |
Tuesday 23 May 2017 | |
18:35 Kingsmead | |
Tuff-E-Nuff. | |
Spanspekke. | |
19:10 St Georges | |
Western Stars. | |
Power 7. | |
Friday 26 May 2017 | ||||
19:10 | The A team | One Hit Wonders. | ||
20:55 | Purple Thunda's | Pumba W15 |
Friday 26 May 2017 | |
19:10 St Georges | |
The A team | |
One Hit Wonders. | |
20:55 St Georges | |
Purple Thunda's | |
Pumba W15 | |
Monday 29 May 2017 | ||||
16:10 | Power 7. | Knight Watchmen |
Monday 29 May 2017 | |
16:10 St Georges | |
Power 7. | |
Knight Watchmen | |
Tuesday 30 May 2017 | ||||
19:10 | Western Stars. | Tuff-E-Nuff. |
Tuesday 30 May 2017 | |
19:10 St Georges | |
Western Stars. | |
Tuff-E-Nuff. | |
Friday 02 Jun 2017 | ||||
20:20 | Spanspekke. | LC Legends. |
Friday 02 June 2017 | |
20:20 St Georges | |
Spanspekke. | |
LC Legends. | |
Tuesday 06 Jun 2017 | ||||
00:15 | Knight Watchmen | Tuff-E-Nuff. |
Tuesday 06 June 2017 | |
00:15 St Georges | |
Knight Watchmen | |
Tuff-E-Nuff. | |
Friday 09 Jun 2017 | ||||
19:10 | Power 7. | LC Legends. | ||
19:45 | The A team | The Expendables. | ||
20:55 | Spoegenplak. | Purple Thunda's | ||
21:30 | Western Stars. | Spanspekke. | ||
21:30 | LADIES O 35 | Purple Thunda's |
Friday 09 June 2017 | |
19:10 Kingsmead | |
Power 7. | |
LC Legends. | |
19:45 Newlands | |
The A team | |
The Expendables. | |
20:55 Kingsmead | |
Spoegenplak. | |
Purple Thunda's | |
21:30 St Georges | |
Western Stars. | |
Spanspekke. | |
21:30 Kingsmead | |
LADIES O 35 | |
Purple Thunda's | |
Tuesday 13 Jun 2017 | ||||
21:30 | LC Legends. | Tuff-E-Nuff. |
Tuesday 13 June 2017 | |
21:30 Kingsmead | |
LC Legends. | |
Tuff-E-Nuff. | |
Wednesday 14 Jun 2017 | ||||
18:00 | The A team | Sweet Chillies. | ||
19:10 | The A team | Dazzling Divas | ||
19:45 | Purple Thunda's | Supertubes. | ||
20:20 | Power 7. | Spanspekke. |
Wednesday 14 June 2017 | |
18:00 Newlands | |
The A team | |
Sweet Chillies. | |
19:10 St Georges | |
The A team | |
Dazzling Divas | |
19:45 St Georges | |
Purple Thunda's | |
Supertubes. | |
20:20 St Georges | |
Power 7. | |
Spanspekke. | |
Tuesday 20 Jun 2017 | ||||
18:35 | Tuff-E-Nuff. | Spanspekke. | ||
19:10 | Power 7. | Stingers. |
Tuesday 20 June 2017 | |
18:35 St Georges | |
Tuff-E-Nuff. | |
Spanspekke. | |
19:10 Wanderers | |
Power 7. | |
Stingers. | |
Friday 23 Jun 2017 | ||||
19:10 | RSA Gin Stingers | Titans. | ||
20:55 | Purple Thunda's | Unfit Divas |
Friday 23 June 2017 | |
19:10 St Georges | |
RSA Gin Stingers | |
Titans. | |
20:55 Newlands | |
Purple Thunda's | |
Unfit Divas | |
Tuesday 27 Jun 2017 | ||||
19:10 | Tuff-E-Nuff. | Sweaty Betty's. |
Tuesday 27 June 2017 | |
19:10 Wanderers | |
Tuff-E-Nuff. | |
Sweaty Betty's. | |
Wednesday 28 Jun 2017 | ||||
20:20 | RSA Gin Stingers | Radicals A16 | ||
20:55 | Power 7. | Purple Thunda's |
Wednesday 28 June 2017 | |
20:20 St Georges | |
RSA Gin Stingers | |
Radicals A16 | |
20:55 St Georges | |
Power 7. | |
Purple Thunda's | |
Friday 30 Jun 2017 | ||||
19:10 | Western Stars. | Spanspekke. | ||
19:45 | The Expendables. | The A team |
Friday 30 June 2017 | |
19:10 St Georges | |
Western Stars. | |
Spanspekke. | |
19:45 St Georges | |
The Expendables. | |
The A team | |
Tuesday 04 Jul 2017 | ||||
21:30 | Power 7. | Tuff-E-Nuff. | ||
22:05 | Spanspekke. | RSA Gin Stingers |
Tuesday 04 July 2017 | |
21:30 St Georges | |
Power 7. | |
Tuff-E-Nuff. | |
22:05 Wanderers | |
Spanspekke. | |
RSA Gin Stingers | |
Friday 07 Jul 2017 | ||||
16:05 | The A team | Purple Thunda's |
Friday 07 July 2017 | |
16:05 Wanderers | |
The A team | |
Purple Thunda's | |
Tuesday 11 Jul 2017 | ||||
18:35 | The A team | RSA Gin Stingers | ||
19:45 | Purple Thunda's | Tuff-E-Nuff. |
Tuesday 11 July 2017 | |
18:35 Wanderers | |
The A team | |
RSA Gin Stingers | |
19:45 St Georges | |
Purple Thunda's | |
Tuff-E-Nuff. | |
Tuesday 18 Jul 2017 | ||||
22:05 | The A team | Tuff-E-Nuff. |
Tuesday 18 July 2017 | |
22:05 Wanderers | |
The A team | |
Tuff-E-Nuff. | |
Friday 21 Jul 2017 | ||||
19:45 | Spanspekke. | Power 7. |
Friday 21 July 2017 | |
19:45 Kingsmead | |
Spanspekke. | |
Power 7. | |
Tuesday 25 Jul 2017 | ||||
18:35 | Spanspekke. | Tuff-E-Nuff. | ||
21:30 | The A team | Power 7. |
Tuesday 25 July 2017 | |
18:35 St Georges | |
Spanspekke. | |
Tuff-E-Nuff. | |
21:30 Wanderers | |
The A team | |
Power 7. | |
Wednesday 26 Jul 2017 | ||||
19:45 | RSA Gin Stingers | Purple Thunda's |
Wednesday 26 July 2017 | |
19:45 Newlands | |
RSA Gin Stingers | |
Purple Thunda's | |
Monday 31 Jul 2017 | ||||
13:00 |
Monday 31 July 2017 | |
13:00 St Georges | |
Tuesday 01 Aug 2017 | ||||
18:35 | RSA Gin Stingers | Tuff-E-Nuff. | ||
19:10 | Purple Thunda's | Spanspekke. | ||
20:55 | Power 7. | The A team |
Tuesday 01 August 2017 | |
18:35 Wanderers | |
RSA Gin Stingers | |
Tuff-E-Nuff. | |
19:10 Wanderers | |
Purple Thunda's | |
Spanspekke. | |
20:55 Wanderers | |
Power 7. | |
The A team | |
Tuesday 08 Aug 2017 | ||||
19:10 | Tuff-E-Nuff. | Power 7. |
Tuesday 08 August 2017 | |
19:10 St Georges | |
Tuff-E-Nuff. | |
Power 7. | |
Friday 11 Aug 2017 | ||||
19:45 | RSA Gin Stingers | Spanspekke. | ||
20:20 | Purple Thunda's | The A team |
Friday 11 August 2017 | |
19:45 St Georges | |
RSA Gin Stingers | |
Spanspekke. | |
20:20 St Georges | |
Purple Thunda's | |
The A team | |
Tuesday 15 Aug 2017 | ||||
00:05 | Power 7. | Spanspekke. | ||
19:45 | Tuff-E-Nuff. | The A team |
Tuesday 15 August 2017 | |
00:05 St Georges | |
Power 7. | |
Spanspekke. | |
19:45 St Georges | |
Tuff-E-Nuff. | |
The A team | |
Wednesday 16 Aug 2017 | ||||
20:20 | RSA Gin Stingers | Power 7. | ||
22:05 | Spanspekke. | Purple Thunda's |
Wednesday 16 August 2017 | |
20:20 St Georges | |
RSA Gin Stingers | |
Power 7. | |
22:05 Newlands | |
Spanspekke. | |
Purple Thunda's | |
Tuesday 22 Aug 2017 | ||||
01:40 | Power 7. | RSA Gin Stingers | ||
01:40 | Purple Thunda's | RSA Gin Stingers |
Tuesday 22 August 2017 | |
01:40 St Georges | |
Power 7. | |
RSA Gin Stingers | |
01:40 Newlands | |
Purple Thunda's | |
RSA Gin Stingers | |
Wednesday 23 Aug 2017 | ||||
21:30 | Tuff-E-Nuff. | Purple Thunda's |
Wednesday 23 August 2017 | |
21:30 Newlands | |
Tuff-E-Nuff. | |
Purple Thunda's | |
Friday 25 Aug 2017 | ||||
20:20 | Spanspekke. | The A team |
Friday 25 August 2017 | |
20:20 Newlands | |
Spanspekke. | |
The A team | |
Tuesday 29 Aug 2017 | ||||
Prelim 3 vs 4 | ||||
18:35 | RSA Gin Stingers | Tuff-E-Nuff. | ||
Prelim 5 vs 6 | ||||
19:10 | Purple Thunda's | Spanspekke. |
Tuesday 29 August 2017 | |
18:35 Wanderers | |
Prelim 3 vs 4 | |
RSA Gin Stingers | |
Tuff-E-Nuff. | |
19:10 Wanderers | |
Prelim 5 vs 6 | |
Purple Thunda's | |
Spanspekke. | |
Wednesday 30 Aug 2017 | ||||
Prelim 1 vs 2 | ||||
22:05 | The A team | Power 7. |
Wednesday 30 August 2017 | |
22:05 St Georges | |
Prelim 1 vs 2 | |
The A team | |
Power 7. | |
Tuesday 05 Sep 2017 | ||||
Gold/Silver Semi Final | ||||
20:20 | RSA Gin Stingers | Power 7. | ||
Bronze Semi Final | ||||
21:30 | Tuff-E-Nuff. | Spanspekke. |
Tuesday 05 September 2017 | |
20:20 Wanderers | |
Gold/Silver Semi Final | |
RSA Gin Stingers | |
Power 7. | |
21:30 Wanderers | |
Bronze Semi Final | |
Tuff-E-Nuff. | |
Spanspekke. | |
Friday 08 Sep 2017 | ||||
Gold/Silver Final | ||||
18:35 | The A team | Power 7. | ||
Bronze final | ||||
18:35 | Tuff-E-Nuff. | RSA Gin Stingers |
Friday 08 September 2017 | |
18:35 St Georges | |
Gold/Silver Final | |
The A team | |
Power 7. | |
18:35 Wanderers | |
Bronze final | |
Tuff-E-Nuff. | |
RSA Gin Stingers | |