View the overall standings for the Super League HERE
Team | Pld | W | L | D | FF | FA | F | A | Dif | B | Pts | |
1
| Elspark Under 14 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 436 | 245 | 191 | 58.5 | 94.5 Points:
|
2
| Silver Lakes Under 14 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 406 | 240 | 166 | 54.5 | 94.5 Points:
|
3
| Benoni Under 14 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 428 | 267 | 161 | 57.5 | 93.5 Points:
|
4
| Stingrays U/14 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 354 | 280 | 74 | 47.5 | 67.5 Points:
|
5
| Edenvale 14&U OLD | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 291 | 249 | 42 | 46 | 62 Points:
|
6
| Randburg Under 14 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 272 | 217 | 55 | 33.5 | 53.5 Points:
|
7
| Bats 14&U | 9 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 174 | 304 | -130 | 33.5 | 45.5 Points:
|
8
| Meyersdal 14&U | 9 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 171 | 278 | -107 | 27.5 | 39.5 Points:
|
9
| Centurion Under 14 | 9 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 183 | 271 | -88 | 33 | 37 Points:
|
10
| Eagles 14&U | 9 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 55 | 419 | -364 | 20.5 | 20.5 Points:
|
View the overall standings for the Super League HERE
Saturday 02 Aug 2008 | ||||
10:30 | Centurion Under 14 | Silver Lakes Under 14 | ||
10:30 | Meyersdal 14&U | Randburg Under 14 | ||
15:30 | Bats 14&U | Eagles 14&U | ||
17:10 | Benoni Under 14 | Elspark Under 14 |
Saturday 02 August 2008 | |
10:30 Arena Court 6 | |
Centurion Under 14 | |
Silver Lakes Under 14 | |
10:30 Centurion 3 Arena | |
Meyersdal 14&U | |
Randburg Under 14 | |
15:30 Centurion 5 Arena | |
Bats 14&U | |
Eagles 14&U | |
17:10 Centurion 5 Arena | |
Benoni Under 14 | |
Elspark Under 14 | |
Saturday 16 Aug 2008 | ||||
09:40 | Bats 14&U | Meyersdal 14&U | ||
13:00 | Centurion Under 14 | Edenvale 14&U OLD | ||
14:40 | Eagles 14&U | Silver Lakes Under 14 | ||
16:20 | Randburg Under 14 | Elspark Under 14 |
Saturday 16 August 2008 | |
09:40 Tyger Valley 1 Arena | |
Bats 14&U | |
Meyersdal 14&U | |
13:00 Tyger Valley 4 Arena | |
Centurion Under 14 | |
Edenvale 14&U OLD | |
14:40 Tyger Valley 3 Arena | |
Eagles 14&U | |
Silver Lakes Under 14 | |
16:20 Tyger Valley 5 Arena | |
Randburg Under 14 | |
Elspark Under 14 | |
Saturday 23 Aug 2008 | ||||
09:40 | Benoni Under 14 | Edenvale 14&U OLD | ||
09:40 | Bats 14&U | Silver Lakes Under 14 | ||
12:10 | Centurion Under 14 | Meyersdal 14&U | ||
16:20 | Eagles 14&U | Randburg Under 14 | ||
17:10 | Elspark Under 14 | Stingrays U/14 |
Saturday 23 August 2008 | |
09:40 Elspark 2 Arena | |
Benoni Under 14 | |
Edenvale 14&U OLD | |
09:40 Elspark 3 Arena | |
Bats 14&U | |
Silver Lakes Under 14 | |
12:10 Elspark 3 Arena | |
Centurion Under 14 | |
Meyersdal 14&U | |
16:20 Elspark 3 Arena | |
Eagles 14&U | |
Randburg Under 14 | |
17:10 Elspark 4 Arena | |
Elspark Under 14 | |
Stingrays U/14 | |
Saturday 30 Aug 2008 | ||||
08:00 | Edenvale 14&U OLD | Randburg Under 14 | ||
08:50 | Centurion Under 14 | Elspark Under 14 | ||
08:50 | Bats 14&U | Stingrays U/14 | ||
09:40 | Benoni Under 14 | Eagles 14&U | ||
11:20 | Benoni Under 14 | Meyersdal 14&U |
Saturday 30 August 2008 | |
08:00 Meyersdal 4 Arena | |
Edenvale 14&U OLD | |
Randburg Under 14 | |
08:50 Meyersdal 3 Arena | |
Centurion Under 14 | |
Elspark Under 14 | |
08:50 Meyersdal 4 Arena | |
Bats 14&U | |
Stingrays U/14 | |
09:40 Meyersdal 4 Arena | |
Benoni Under 14 | |
Eagles 14&U | |
11:20 Meyersdal 4 Arena | |
Benoni Under 14 | |
Meyersdal 14&U | |
Saturday 06 Sep 2008 | ||||
08:50 | Benoni Under 14 | Silver Lakes Under 14 | ||
10:30 | Bats 14&U | Centurion Under 14 | ||
12:10 | Randburg Under 14 | Stingrays U/14 | ||
13:00 | Eagles 14&U | Meyersdal 14&U | ||
14:40 | Edenvale 14&U OLD | Elspark Under 14 |
Saturday 06 September 2008 | |
08:50 Zambezi 4 Arena | |
Benoni Under 14 | |
Silver Lakes Under 14 | |
10:30 Zambezi 3 Arena | |
Bats 14&U | |
Centurion Under 14 | |
12:10 Zambezi 2 Arena | |
Randburg Under 14 | |
Stingrays U/14 | |
13:00 Zambezi 5 Arena | |
Eagles 14&U | |
Meyersdal 14&U | |
14:40 Zambezi 5 Arena | |
Edenvale 14&U OLD | |
Elspark Under 14 | |
Saturday 18 Oct 2008 | ||||
08:50 | Bats 14&U | Randburg Under 14 | ||
08:50 | Eagles 14&U | Elspark Under 14 | ||
09:40 | Edenvale 14&U OLD | Stingrays U/14 | ||
09:40 | Silver Lakes Under 14 | Meyersdal 14&U | ||
11:20 | Edenvale 14&U OLD | Silver Lakes Under 14 | ||
12:10 | Centurion Under 14 | Stingrays U/14 |
Saturday 18 October 2008 | |
08:50 Sandton 2 Arena | |
Bats 14&U | |
Randburg Under 14 | |
08:50 Sandton 4 Arena | |
Eagles 14&U | |
Elspark Under 14 | |
09:40 Sandton 4 Arena | |
Edenvale 14&U OLD | |
Stingrays U/14 | |
09:40 Sandton 5 Arena | |
Silver Lakes Under 14 | |
Meyersdal 14&U | |
11:20 Sandton 5 Arena | |
Edenvale 14&U OLD | |
Silver Lakes Under 14 | |
12:10 Sandton 5 Arena | |
Centurion Under 14 | |
Stingrays U/14 | |
Saturday 25 Oct 2008 | ||||
08:50 | Edenvale 14&U OLD | Eagles 14&U | ||
09:40 | Bats 14&U | Elspark Under 14 | ||
10:30 | Meyersdal 14&U | Stingrays U/14 | ||
11:20 | Randburg Under 14 | Silver Lakes Under 14 | ||
13:50 | Benoni Under 14 | Centurion Under 14 |
Saturday 25 October 2008 | |
08:50 Edenvale 1 Arena | |
Edenvale 14&U OLD | |
Eagles 14&U | |
09:40 Edenvale 1 Arena | |
Bats 14&U | |
Elspark Under 14 | |
10:30 Edenvale 1 Arena | |
Meyersdal 14&U | |
Stingrays U/14 | |
11:20 Edenvale 4 Arena | |
Randburg Under 14 | |
Silver Lakes Under 14 | |
13:50 Edenvale 3 Arena | |
Benoni Under 14 | |
Centurion Under 14 | |
Saturday 01 Nov 2008 | ||||
07:10 | Elspark Under 14 | Silver Lakes Under 14 | ||
08:00 | Eagles 14&U | Stingrays U/14 | ||
08:00 | Bats 14&U | Benoni Under 14 | ||
08:50 | Edenvale 14&U OLD | Meyersdal 14&U | ||
09:40 | Benoni Under 14 | Stingrays U/14 | ||
14:40 | Centurion Under 14 | Randburg Under 14 |
Saturday 01 November 2008 | |
07:10 Benoni 5 Arena | |
Elspark Under 14 | |
Silver Lakes Under 14 | |
08:00 Benoni 4 Arena | |
Eagles 14&U | |
Stingrays U/14 | |
08:00 Benoni 5 Arena | |
Bats 14&U | |
Benoni Under 14 | |
08:50 Benoni 3 Arena | |
Edenvale 14&U OLD | |
Meyersdal 14&U | |
09:40 Benoni 5 Arena | |
Benoni Under 14 | |
Stingrays U/14 | |
14:40 Benoni 5 Arena | |
Centurion Under 14 | |
Randburg Under 14 | |
Saturday 08 Nov 2008 | ||||
08:00 | Benoni Under 14 | Randburg Under 14 | ||
08:50 | Centurion Under 14 | Eagles 14&U | ||
10:30 | Silver Lakes Under 14 | Stingrays U/14 | ||
11:20 | Bats 14&U | Edenvale 14&U OLD | ||
13:50 | Elspark Under 14 | Meyersdal 14&U |
Saturday 08 November 2008 | |
08:00 Fourways 3 Arena | |
Benoni Under 14 | |
Randburg Under 14 | |
08:50 Fourways 3 Arena | |
Centurion Under 14 | |
Eagles 14&U | |
10:30 Fourways 2 Arena | |
Silver Lakes Under 14 | |
Stingrays U/14 | |
11:20 Fourways 3 Arena | |
Bats 14&U | |
Edenvale 14&U OLD | |
13:50 Fourways 4 Arena | |
Elspark Under 14 | |
Meyersdal 14&U | |
Saturday 22 Nov 2008 | ||||
Semi final 2 vs 3 | ||||
13:00 | Benoni Under 14 | Elspark Under 14 | ||
Semi final 1 vs 4 | ||||
13:00 | Silver Lakes Under 14 | Stingrays U/14 | ||
Bronze final | ||||
15:30 | Benoni Under 14 | Stingrays U/14 | ||
Gold final | ||||
15:30 | Elspark Under 14 | Silver Lakes Under 14 |
Saturday 22 November 2008 | |
13:00 Arena Court 2 | |
Semi final 2 vs 3 | |
Benoni Under 14 | |
Elspark Under 14 | |
13:00 Arena Court 3 | |
Semi final 1 vs 4 | |
Silver Lakes Under 14 | |
Stingrays U/14 | |
15:30 Arena Court 2 | |
Bronze final | |
Benoni Under 14 | |
Stingrays U/14 | |
15:30 Arena Court 3 | |
Gold final | |
Elspark Under 14 | |
Silver Lakes Under 14 | |